17 January 2013
Timico Data Centre, Newark
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 92

downname institution city country/region
CRUST, Alistair Spilsby Internet Solutions Lincoln  
AHMAD, Mehar Iftikhar Redstone Chelmsford  
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium Twickenham United Kingdom
AWFORD, Mike A10 Networks London United Kingdom
BAGDONAS, Ignas Cisco Systems Reading  
BAGNALL, Chris Minotaur IT Northampton United Kingdom
BEAUMONT, Adam aql Leeds  
BETTS, Andy Node4 Derby  
BHABUTA, Denesh D&A Events // DB Corp // UKNOF Wickford  
BLESSING, James   Salford United Kingdom
BRAY, Tim ProVu Communications Huddersfield  
BRYAN, Gareth Timico Limited Newark  
BRYCE, Paul Node4 Derby  
BURTON, Chris Astutium Ltd Notts United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon BBC / Bogons London  
CAMPBELL, Robert ServerChoice Ltd Stevenage United Kingdom
CASEY, Debbie 6connect Burnham  
CHOULES, Greg Three Reading  
DAVIDSON, Andy LONAP & 2Connect Sheffield United Kingdom
DAVIES, Tref Timico Newark  
DOYLE, Peter Node4 Derby  
FORD, Mat   Edinburgh  
FRANCES, Sam LINX London United Kingdom
FRANCIS, Sheryl LINX (london Internet Exchnage) Peterborough  
FROST, Emma Internet Society York  
FROST, Matthew None at present time London United Kingdom
FROY, Terry Spilsby Internet Solutions Spilsby United Kingdom
GALLOWAY, Euan Cable&Wireless Worldwide Leeds  
GALU, Vlad Inmarsat London  
GOULD, Edward EE Bristol  
GREEN, Simon Wirehive Farnborough  
GREER, Thomas TSOne.info London  
HARGRAVE, Will LONAP / Third Circle Ltd Sheffield  
HEWLETT, Jonty The Positive Internet Company LONDON  
HILLIARD, Nick INEX Dublin Ireland
HILL, Tony Imtech London  
HOLMES, Jennifer LINX Peterborough  
HUGHES, Mike UKNOF London United Kingdom
HUSTER, Sven   High Wycombe  
HUTTON, Andrew Siemens Enterprise Communications & SIP Forum Nottingham  
JANIYAN, Sevan   Brighton  
KARLSSON, Christer Gigaclear ltd Harwell  
KORSCHNER, Ralf A10 Networks Amsterdam Netherlands
LEMIN, Andrew Brandwatch Brighton United Kingdom
LESLEY, Jamie NetSumo Limited London United Kingdom
LISTER, Robert LONAP Ltd LONDON United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Duncan Daisy Communications Loughborough  
LUCKCUCK, Nick Timico Newark United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Imtech London  
MASSON, Ian Huawei Basingstoke United Kingdom
MASTERS, Katherine NetSumo Limited London United Kingdom
MATHER, Matt Gamma Manchester United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas flexOptix GmbH Balquhidder  
MCRAE, Neil BT London United Kingdom
MERRETT, Henry ServerChoice Ltd Stevenage United Kingdom
MITCHELL, Keith UKNOF/DNS-OARC Shaker Heights United States
MORRIS, Aled Visa Europe London  
MORRIS, Nat Esgob Ltd / UKNOF Haverfordwest  
MURRAY, David Arista Networks London  
NISBET, Brian HEAnet Dublin 1 Ireland
ORSMAN, Chris Level 3 Basingstoke  
PARKER, Rob IX Reach Ltd High Wycombe  
PATEL, Arvind Ciena London United Kingdom
PERKOV, Luka   Zagreb Croatia
PORTER, Richard Rapid Technologies Liverpool United Kingdom
RANSOM, Ian Community Lincs Sleaford, United Kingdom
READSHAW, Katrina LINX (The London Internet Exchange) Peterborough United Kingdom
RECHTHIEN, Kay ECIX Berlin Germany
RUSSELL, Chris Knowledge Ltd Washington United Kingdom
SALTER, Julian LINX London  
SANGHANI, Bijal Euro-IX London  
SEWELL, Alan ServerChoice Ltd Stevenage  
SHELDRICK, Luke KCOM // an0key London  
SHERRATT, Paul Timico Newark  
SHIVJI, Mo LINX London  
SLADEN, Paul Nineteen Inch Nottingham  
SLEIGH, Bob EE Hatfield  
SMAGACZ, Justyne Alternative Networks London United Kingdom
SOWELL, Jesse MIT Cambridge United States
STONE, Clive IX Reach Ltd High Wycombe  
TANNER, Daryl Virgin Media Hook  
TAPLIN, MARK BROCADE LONDON  
TITLEY, Benedicte UK Intenet History project Milton Keynes  
TITLEY, Nigel Easynet/RIPE NCC London  
TURNER, Anthony BBC London  
TWEEDIE , Gavin iiNet Trowbridge United Kingdom
VOHRA, Javed BSkyB London  
WALL, Richard   Birmingham United Kingdom
WALSTER, Matthew LMAX Exchange London  
WARD, Ben MLL Telecom Oxford  
WHITE, Ben Six Degrees Group Birmingham  
YAO, Wenbing Huawei Technologies UK Basingstoke United Kingdom