17-18 April 2013
15Hatfields
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 158

downname institution position city country/region
ALI, Kareem CentralNic Ltd   London United Kingdom
ALLDER, Simon Ciena MEETING SPONSOR London United Kingdom
ALLOM, Charlie Media Service Provider   London United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium   Twickenham United Kingdom
ANKER, Tim Colo-X // Crosspoint Colo   Bramley United Kingdom
ARMITAGE, Edward Modrus Ltd   Bournemouth United Kingdom
BAGDONAS, Ignas Cisco Systems   Reading United Kingdom
BAGNALL, Chris Minotaur IT   Northampton United Kingdom
BAKER, Peter Flow Communications (UK) Ltd   Hemel Hempstead United Kingdom
BAKER, Phillip LCHost   London United Kingdom
BAKER, Simon Imtech   Basingstoke United Kingdom
BANGS, Andrew Packetbang   Bracknell United Kingdom
BARNETT, Alan 2020media   london United Kingdom
BEAUMONT, Adam aql   Leeds United Kingdom
BEAZLEY-MILLER, Christine Ericsson Limited MEETING SPONSOR Coventry United Kingdom
BELL, Andrew Nominet   Oxford Science Park United Kingdom
BELLIS, Ray Nominet UK PROGRAMME COMMITTEE Oxford United Kingdom
BERGENDAHL, Lars Ericsson MEETING SPONSOR / SPEAKER Stockholm Sweden
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF // db::corp // D & A EVENTS PROGRAMME COMMITTEE / BOARD Wickford United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast Ltd // LONAP // IX Leeds WEBCAST SPONSOR Sheffield United Kingdom
BLACK, Willie UKNOF BOARD Oxford United Kingdom
BLESSING, James Keycom   Salford United Kingdom
BOARDMAN, Ian Ericsson Limited MEETING SPONSOR Manchester United Kingdom
BOISSEAU, Charlie Fluency SPEAKER Edinburgh United Kingdom
BOS, Aden Pseudo Networks   London United Kingdom
BRADLEY, Robert None   Leeds United Kingdom
BRAY, Tim ProVu Communications Ltd   Huddersfield United Kingdom
BRETT, Jeremy Ericsson Ltd MEETING SPONSOR Guildford United Kingdom
BROADBENT, Matthew Lancaster University   Lancaster United Kingdom
BROWN, Andrew Brown's Operating System Services Ltd   Blackheath, London United Kingdom
BROWN, Gavin CentralNic Ltd   London United Kingdom
BRUCE, Paul Virgin Media   Hook United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon BBC / Bogons WEBCAST SPONSOR London United Kingdom
CAMPBELL, Robert ServerChoice Ltd   Stevenage United Kingdom
CASEY, Debbie 6connect, Inc VOLUNTEER Burnham United Kingdom
CHIN, Joseph JC Networks   London United Kingdom
CHOULES, Greg Three   Reading United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim University of Southampton   Southampton United Kingdom
CONYARD, Kelly LONAP Limited   London United Kingdom
CROFT, David Sargasso Networks   Reigate United Kingdom
CROSS, Gillian Accenture   London United Kingdom
CRUST, Alistair Timico   Newark United Kingdom
DALEY, Marcus Interoute   London United Kingdom
DALY, Brandon Zen Internet   Rochdale United Kingdom
DAVIDSON, Andy LONAP PROGRAMME COMMITTEE Sheffield United Kingdom
DICKINSON, Ian BSkyB   London United Kingdom
DOWNER, Philip Goscomb Technologies   London United Kingdom
DYER, Steve UKNOF BOARD London United Kingdom
EDADES, Angelo Christopher Individual   London United Kingdom
ENGELBRECHT, Jaco Jaco Engelbrecht   London United Kingdom
EVANS, Martin Brown's Operating System Services Ltd   Blackheath, London United Kingdom
EVANS, Rob JANET PROGRAMME COMMITTEE London United Kingdom
EVANS, Stephen Ericsson Ltd MEETING SPONSOR Guildford United Kingdom
FIELDHOUSE, Simon Hardware.com SOCIAL SPONSOR Cirencester United Kingdom
FISHER, Dan Fluidata   London United Kingdom
FORD, Mat Internet Society (ISOC)   Edinburgh United Kingdom
FRANCIS, Sheryl LINX (London Internet Exchange)   Peterborough United Kingdom
FRANKLAND, Louis FidoNet   London United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet   London United Kingdom
FROST, Matthew     London United Kingdom
FROY, Terry Spilsby Internet Solutions   Spilsby United Kingdom
FRYER, Huw University of Southampton   Southampton United Kingdom
GALU, Vlad Inmarsat   London United Kingdom
GILMORE, Patrick Akamai Technologies SPEAKER Cambridge United States
GOLDING, Rob Astutium Ltd   London United Kingdom
GOULD, Edward EE   Bristol United Kingdom
GRANT, Jason F5 Networks   Chichester United Kingdom
GREENLAND, Jake jake.greenland@hardware.com SOCIAL SPONSOR Cirencester United Kingdom
GREER, Thomas TSOne Ltd   Glasgow United Kingdom
HANKINS, Greg Brocade SPEAKER Atlanta United States
HARGRAVE, Will LONAP // Third Circle Ltd PROGRAMME COMMITTEE Sheffield United Kingdom
HAROWELL, Alexander STL Partners   London United Kingdom
HARRISON, James BBC Research and Development VOLUNTEER Witney United Kingdom
HARRISON, Rob Ampito // RedSpam MEETING SPONSOR London United Kingdom
HEMSLEY, Mark Firehost   Slough United Kingdom
HENRY, Gavin SureVoIP ( Suretec Systens Ltd.)   Aberdeen United Kingdom
HILL, Ian SIPhon Networks   London United Kingdom
HILL, John IX Reach Ltd SOCIAL SPONSOR High Wycombe United Kingdom
HOLDSWORTH, John Ericsson MEETING SPONSOR Guildford United Kingdom
HOUSEGO, Steve ITPS   Newcastle United Kingdom
HOWELLS, Alex GitHub   Bristol United Kingdom
HUGHES, Mike UKNOF // 6connect // Consultant PROGRAMME COMMITTEE / BOARD Bromley United Kingdom
HUGHES, Paul LINX   Peterborough United Kingdom
HUNTER, Andy IT Professional Services   Newcastle United Kingdom
HUSTER, Sven     High Wycombe United Kingdom
HUTTON, Andrew Siemens Enterprise Communications   Nottingham United Kingdom
JANIYAN, Sevan   VOLUNTEER Brighton United Kingdom
KARLSSON, Christer Gigaclear SPEAKER Harwell United Kingdom
KARMEINSKY, Steve NetTek // DBVu // City Meets Tech PROGRAMME COMMITTEE / SPEAKER London United Kingdom
KEEDY, Sarah Datacentred Limited MEETING SPONSOR Salford United Kingdom
KELLEY, Simon None   Cambridge United Kingdom
KELLY, Mike Datacentred Limited MEETING SPONSOR / SPEAKER Salford United Kingdom
KERNEN, Thomas Cisco SPEAKER Rolle Switzerland
KHETANI, Naran servicenow   Surrey United Kingdom
KILLOCK, Jim Open Rights Group SPEAKER London United Kingdom
KUENZLER, Fredy Init7   Winterthur Switzerland
LAW, Gary Ribash VOLUNTEER Ware United Kingdom
LEMIN, Andrew Brandwatch   Brighton United Kingdom
LESLEY, Jamie NetSumo Limited   London United Kingdom
LISTER, Rob LONAP Limited   London United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Bogons // Cablecom Networking   Chepstow United Kingdom
LUCENTE, Paolo Cisco Systems   Amsterdam Netherlands
LUFF, Simon Memset Limited   Guildford United Kingdom
MACKENZIE, Gary Peer 1   London United Kingdom
MAENNEL, Olaf Loughborough University SPEAKER Loughborough United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Imtech   Woking United Kingdom
MATHER, Matt Gamma   Manchester United Kingdom
MAYBIN, Andrew Tibus   Belfast United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas flexOptix GmbH PROGRAMME COMMITTEE Balquhidder United Kingdom
MCRAE, Neil BT PROGRAMME COMMITTEE / SPEAKER London United Kingdom
MCSORLEY, John BBC   London United Kingdom
MEIKLE, Ian Zen Internet Ltd. PROGRAMME COMMITTEE Rochdale United Kingdom
MERRETT, Henry ServerChoice   Stevenage United Kingdom
MITCHELL, Keith DNS-OARC // UKNOF PROGRAMME COMMITTEE / BOARD Cleveland United States
MOORE, Andy Ciena MEETING SPONSOR london United Kingdom
MORBY, Jon FidoNet   London United Kingdom
MORRIS, Aled Visa Europe   London United Kingdom
MORRIS, Nat Esgob Ltd // UKNOF PROGRAMME COMMITTEE Haverfordwest United Kingdom
MURRAY, David     London United Kingdom
NISBET, Brian HEAnet   Dublin Ireland
OBORN, Keith Nominum   Redwood City United States
ORBELL, Jeremy LINX   Peterborough United Kingdom
PARKER, Rob IX Reach Ltd SOCIAL SPONSOR High Wycombe United Kingdom
PATEL, Arvind Ciena MEETING SPONSOR London United Kingdom
PUNT, Edwin NL-ix   The Hague Netherlands
RAYNS, Paul Hardware.com SOCIAL SPONSOR Cirencester United Kingdom
RHODES, Barry INEX   Dublin Ireland
ROBINSON, Tim TxRx Communications Ltd   Basingstoke United Kingdom
ROGERS, Chris Fluidata   London United Kingdom
RUSSELL, Chris Knowledge IT VOLUNTEER Washington United Kingdom
RYALL, Ben Six Degrees Group   London United Kingdom
SANDIN, Kenneth Brocade Communications   Bracknell United Kingdom
SANGHANI, Bijal Euro-IX PROGRAMME COMMITTEE London United Kingdom
SCHOENMAKER, Peter Cisco   London United Kingdom
SHAKIR, Rob BT   London United Kingdom
SHELDRICK, Luke an0key // Kcom VOLUNTEER London United Kingdom
SHERIDAN, James Yammer / Microsoft   London United Kingdom
SHOOMAN, Matt Dyn   Burnham United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob EE   London United Kingdom
SOUTER, John London Internet Exchange   Peterborough United Kingdom
SUMBY, Patrick Sohonet Ltd   London United Kingdom
TAHT, Dave Teklibre SPEAKER FT Myers United States
TANNER, Daryl Virgin Media   Hook United Kingdom
TAPLIN, MARK BROCADE   BRACKNELL United Kingdom
THORNTON, Paul PRT Systems VOLUNTEER Haywards Heath United Kingdom
TITLEY, Nigel Easynet // RIPE NCC PROGRAMME COMMITTEE / BOARD / SPEAKER Newton Longville United Kingdom
TOMKINS, Ian Modrus Ltd   Bournemouth United Kingdom
TUCKER, Arpen Options IT   London United Kingdom
TURNER, Anthony BBC   London United Kingdom
VOHRA, Javed BSkyB   London United Kingdom
WAHEED, Azhar ServiceNow   Surrey United Kingdom
WALLACE, Jasper London Hackspace VOLUNTEER London United Kingdom
WALSTER, Matthew LMAX Exchange VOLUNTEER London United Kingdom
WARD, Ben MLL Telecom SPEAKER Marlow United Kingdom
WEIBLE, Thomas flexOptix SPEAKER Dietzenbach Germany
WHITAKER, David ADVA   BEDFORD United Kingdom
WHITAKER, Steve Vanix // RedSpam MEETING SPONSOR London United Kingdom
WICKHAM, Rex 2020media   london United Kingdom