22 January 2015
etc Venues Bishopsgate
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 290

downname institution position city country/region
ABDEL-HAFEZ, Samer Leaseweb Network Network Design Engineer Amsterdam Netherlands
ACHOLA, Michael     Dublin Ireland
ALI, Abdulkareem CentralNic Network Operations Engineer London United Kingdom
ALLDRITT, David HighNet Director Inverness United Kingdom
ALLEN, Caroline Dyn Head of Indirect Revenue Brighton United Kingdom
ALLOM, Charlie Yelp Network Engineer London United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium   Twickenham United Kingdom
ANKER, Tim Crosspoint Colo // Colo-X Director Bramley United Kingdom
ARENDS, Roy Nominet UK   Oxford United Kingdom
ARNOLDI, Nicola BSkyB   London United Kingdom
BAGDONAS, Ignas Routing System   Reading United Kingdom
BAGNALL, Chris Minotaur IT   Northampton United Kingdom
BANGS, Andrew Simply Transit   London United Kingdom
BANKS, Simon Gigaclear Technical Director Abingdon United Kingdom
BARBARO, Davide Epsilon Telecommunications IP Project Engineer London United Kingdom
BARNETT, Alan 2020Media   London United Kingdom
BATES, Stuart Imtech ICT // Axians Networks Strategy and Innovation Fleet United Kingdom
BECKMANN, Curt Brocade EMEA Chief Technology Architect Issy Les Moulineaux France
BEEVERS, Simon Plusnet Network Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
BELLIS, Ray Nominet UK Senior Researcher Oxford United Kingdom
BENSLEY, James Updata Network Engineer Reigate United Kingdom
BENSON, John Solutios Managing Director London United Kingdom
BEVERIDGE, Ivan     London United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   London United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast   Sheffield United Kingdom
BLAIKIE, Ricky Host Consult Managing Director London United Kingdom
BLOCH, Jamaica BSkyB Network Engineer London United Kingdom
BOISSEAU, Charlie Fluency Communications   Edinburgh United Kingdom
BOOTH, Charlotte GDS Velocity Executive Assistant London United Kingdom
BOURKE, John Mobile Internet Director Harwell United Kingdom
BOYD, Brendan     Dublin Ireland
BREEZE, Sandy Claranet Network Engineer London United Kingdom
BRIGDEN, Bill Vorboss   London United Kingdom
BRISTOW, Pete Akamai Senior Network Engineer Maidenhead United Kingdom
BROOKES, Adrian Avaya Corporate Consulting Agenda Guildford United Kingdom
BROWN, Gavin CentralNic CTO London United Kingdom
BROWN, Sandra IPv4 Market Group President Lewiston United States
BRUCE, Paul Virgin Media   London United Kingdom
BURROWS, Paul Websense Systems Engineer Cardigan United Kingdom
BUSSMAN, John Hibernia Networks   London United Kingdom
BUSTIN, Nick BHost   London United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon BBC // Bogons Chief Scientist / Director London United Kingdom
CADDOW, Lesley Cisco Account Manager London United Kingdom
CAIRNEY, Paul     Wokingham United Kingdom
CAMPLING, Gareth Amazon Manager, Datacentre Operations Dublin Ireland
CASEY, Debbie UKNOF // Anchor Associates   Burnham United Kingdom
CASTLE, Mark     Welwyn Garden City United Kingdom
CHETTLE, Nick BSkyB Senior Network Development Engineer London United Kingdom
CHIMA, Sukhwinder BSkyB Senior Access Dev Engineer London United Kingdom
CHOAIB, Moe IQ broadcast Network Engineer London United Kingdom
CHOULES, Greg Three Network Design Engineer Reading United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim University of Southampton   Southampton United Kingdom
CHRISTIE, Neil Converged Communication Solutions Technical Director Aberdeen United Kingdom
CLARE, Martin Xantaro Account Director London United Kingdom
CLARK , Stuart     Luton United Kingdom
CLARK, Adam Structured Communications Chief Network Engineer Horsham United Kingdom
CLEARY, Brendan Facebook Network Engineering Manager Dublin Ireland
COFFEEN, Tom Infoblox IPv6 Evangelist San Francisco United States
COMBELLACK, Prue Zayo Data Centre London United Kingdom
COUSINS, Chris BTI   Belfast United Kingdom
CREASE, Hermoine Mythic Beasts Advisor Cambridge United Kingdom
CROFT, David Sargasso Networks   Reigate United Kingdom
CUNNINGHAM, Donal AirSpeed Telecom Senior IP Network Engineer Dublin 24 Ireland
DALTON, Sarah-Jane Mavoda Security Account manager Crewe United Kingdom
DALY, Michael Nominet UK SA Team Lead Oxford United Kingdom
DART, Paul Thales UK Hardware Systems Architect London United Kingdom
DAVENPORT, Phil Microsoft   London United Kingdom
DAVIDSON, Andy Allegro Networks // LONAP Director Wilmslow United Kingdom
DAVIES, Tref     Lincoln United Kingdom
DAVIES, Tudor Efar Senior NOC Engineer Clevedon United Kingdom
DAVIS, James Jisc Information Security Manager Didcot United Kingdom
DAVIS, Lance Teledata UK Technical Director Manchester United Kingdom
DAVITT, Sammy Systems & Network Training Training sales manager Nutfield United Kingdom
DAWSON, Paul Goldman Sachs International Network Engineer London United Kingdom
DE LARRINAGA, Christian     Bath United Kingdom
DE RUIG, Jochem RIPE NCC   Amsterdam Netherlands
DICKINSON, Ian BSkyB Network Architect London United Kingdom
DINHAM, Matt Mcom Systems Network Consultant Macclesfield United Kingdom
DIXON, Robin Facebook Edge Network Planner London United Kingdom
DUX, Nicola Allegro Networks Account Manager Wilmslow United Kingdom
DYER, Steve UKNOF   London United Kingdom
DYSON, Karl Nominet UK Senior DNS Engineer Oxford United Kingdom
EDELSTEN, Jeffrey BBC Infrastructure Engineer London United Kingdom
EDWARDS, Paul Talk Intenret Technical Infrastructure Manager Warrington United Kingdom
EDWARDS, Simon Damballa Senior Pre-sales Worcester United Kingdom
EENS, Stefaan Cumulus Networks Sales Executive Brussels Belgium
ELEZABY, Hisham BSkyB IP Network Development Engineer London United Kingdom
EMERY, Simon Xantaro   London United Kingdom
ENGELBRECHT, Jaco 0x1E   London United Kingdom
EVANS, Martin Brown's Operating System Services Software Engineer London United Kingdom
EVANS, Rob UKNOF // JANET   London United Kingdom
FARRELL, David Tibus Technical Manager Belfast United Kingdom
FINCH, Tony Cambridge University Information Services Hostmaster and Postmaster Cambridge United Kingdom
FINTOR, Laszlo BSkyB Netowrk Design Manager London United Kingdom
FLETCHER, Liz     Bournemouth United Kingdom
FORDYCE, Mark York Data Services Managing Director York United Kingdom
FRANCIS, Sheryl LINX Business Development Executive Peterborough United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet   London United Kingdom
FRIEND, Roy Adva Optical Networking Sales Manager UK York United Kingdom
FROY, Terry Spilsby Internet Solutions Technical Director Spilsby United Kingdom
GALLEN, Craig OpenNMS   Southampton United Kingdom
GANGULI, Arpan The London School of Economics and Political Science Student London United Kingdom
GARCIA BLANCO, Roberto Cisco Consulting Systems Engineer London United Kingdom
GILLAN, Charles Queen's University Belfast Principal Engineer Belfast United Kingdom
GILLESPIE, Merlin Updata // Capita Networks CTO Reigate United Kingdom
GILMOUR, Chris Imtech ICT // Axians Networks Pre-Sales Consultant Fleet United Kingdom
GOLDING, Rob Astutium Consultant London United Kingdom
GOSCOMB, Daniel HighSpeed Office Engineering Director London United Kingdom
GRANT, Jason Avaya Network Sales Specialist Chichester United Kingdom
GRAY, Will Damballa Territory Manager Biggleswade United Kingdom
GRAZZIOTIN, Felipe Avanti Communications SysAdmin London United Kingdom
GREER, Thomas TSOne Director London United Kingdom
GREGORY, Ashley Alternative Networks AM London United Kingdom
GRIBBEN, Tony Cisco Regional Sales Manager London United Kingdom
GRIFFIN, Andrew Moogsoft Account Director Surbiton United Kingdom
GROOMBRIDGE, Steven Systems & Network Training technical director Nutfield United Kingdom
HAMNETT, Robert Xantaro   London United Kingdom
HARE, Oliver York Data Services Network Operations Manager York United Kingdom
HARGRAVE, Will LONAP   Sheffield United Kingdom
HARRISON, James BBC Research & Development Software Engineer Witney United Kingdom
HARRISON, Rob Accedian   London United Kingdom
HART, Tony Oxford Centre for Innovation Network Coordinator Oxford United Kingdom
HEICHMAN, Jakub Websense   Reading United Kingdom
HEILLING, Russell LINX Senior Network Engineer London United Kingdom
HEMSLEY, Mark Firehost Senior Network Engineer Slough United Kingdom
HENRY, Gavin SureVoIP Managing Director Aberdeen United Kingdom
HETHERINGTON, Lee Symantec Corporation Sr Principal Backbone Architect Gloucester United Kingdom
HEWLETT, Jonty The Positive Internet Company Network Manager LONDON United Kingdom
HEYWOOD, Paul Dyn MD Europe Africe & Middle East Brighton United Kingdom
HODGSON, Tom Six Degrees Group Senior Network Architect Basingstoke United Kingdom
HOGEWONING, Marco RIPE NCC   Amsterdam Netherlands
HOLMES, Tony Synetergy Director Chelsfield United Kingdom
HOUSEGO, Steven ITPS Principal Network Consultant Newcastle upon Tyne United Kingdom
HUGHES, Mike UKNOF // Limelight Networks   London United Kingdom
HUGHES, Paul LINX   London United Kingdom
HUSTER, Sven Dependable Networks Consultant High Wycombe United Kingdom
ILLINGWORTH, Matt BBC Network Engineer London United Kingdom
IRONSIDE, Simon Fluency Communications Systems Administrator Edinburgh United Kingdom
IRVING, Richard LONAP   London United Kingdom
JANIYAN, Sevan Venture 37   Brighton United Kingdom
JARRETT, Ian Arqiva   Winchester United Kingdom
JENNESS, Tony Barclays Capital Senior Network Engineer London United Kingdom
JONES, Steve Huber+Shuner Cube Optics Sales Director Newport United Kingdom
JONES, Will     Liverpool United Kingdom
KANABAHITA, Paul Telehouse Europe Senior Systems Integration Manager Docklands United Kingdom
KANAGASABAPATHY, Ravi Public Health England Network & Security Engineer London United Kingdom
KARMEINSKY, Steve NetTek // Placeholder // City Meets Tech Director London United Kingdom
KAUFMANN, Grant     London United Kingdom
KEENAN, Roger City Lifeline Director London United Kingdom
KENT, Michael Gradwell Communications Head of Network Operations Bath United Kingdom
KHETANI, Naran ServiceNow   London United Kingdom
KINCH, Alex Ziron   Bicester United Kingdom
KING, Ben WarwickNet CEO Coventry United Kingdom
KNIGHTING, Steven ITPS Senior IP Network Engineer Newcastle upon Tyne United Kingdom
KRUISBRINK, Henk Booking.com Product owner data centre infrastructure Slough United Kingdom
LAD, Mohit ThousandEyes CEO San Francisco United States
LATIF, Shani Alternative Networks Head of SP London United Kingdom
LAWRENCE, Paul Corero VP International Operations Hudson United States
LEA, Matthew Claranet Network Engineer London United Kingdom
LEENDERTS, Rob Next Generation Internet Services Director Milton Keynes United Kingdom
LEE, Nicola Imtech ICT // Axians Networks Account Manager Fleet United Kingdom
LESLEY, Jamie GDS Velocity Head of Network Operations London United Kingdom
LEVY, Brian Brocade CTO EMEA Bracknell United Kingdom
LISTER, Robert LONAP Senior Network Engineer LONDON United Kingdom
LLEWELLYN, Gareth DataSift Head of Networks Reading United Kingdom
L, Marcus     London United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Cablecom Networking // Bogons Technical Director Chepstow United Kingdom
LOCKLEY, Rhys ServerChoice Network Services Team Stevenage United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Duncan Daisy Communications Network Engineer Reading United Kingdom
LUCEK, Julian Juniper Networks Distinguished Systems Engineer Addlestone United Kingdom
LUFF, Simon Memset Network Manager Cranleigh United Kingdom
LUMB, Alan ADVA Optical Networking Network Solutions Manager York United Kingdom
MAHON, John EPS Global   Dublin Ireland
MALONEY, Stephen Imtech ICT // Axians Networks Account Director Fleet United Kingdom
MANSFIELD, Paul Alcatel-Lucent DevOps Engineer Cambridge United Kingdom
MANXHUKA, Dukagjin Juniper Networks Sr. Systems Engineer London United Kingdom
MANZIONE, William NTT Europe Senior IP engineer London United Kingdom
MARKS, Dominic Dyn Systems Engineer Brighton United Kingdom
MARQUEZ, Dennis Avanti Communications   London United Kingdom
MARSH-MOSSADEGHI, Dariush DataCentred   Salford M50 2GY United Kingdom
MATHER, Matt Gamma Design Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
MCCALLUM, Sam Buzcom Network Engineer Chelmsford United Kingdom
MCFADDEN, Mark InterConnect Communications Principal Consultant, Internet Infrastructure Chepstow United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas UKNOF   Balquhidder United Kingdom
MCKILLOP, Mark Cisco Consulting Engineer Feltham United Kingdom
MCKILLOP, Veronika UK IPv6 Council Chair Reading United Kingdom
MCRAE, Neil BT Chief Network Architect London United Kingdom
MCSORLEY, John BBC Network Manager London United Kingdom
MCSWEENEY, Michael Avaya Technology Acceleration Specialist - Networking Lead Guildford United Kingdom
MEANEY, Brian Cisco Distinguished Systems Engineer Dublin Ireland
MERRETT, Henry ServerChoice Senior Network Engineer Stevenage United Kingdom
MILLACHIP, Dorian Brocade IP Pre Sales Engineering Bracknell United Kingdom
MILLER, Neil ThousandEyes Systems Engineer, EMEA Sheffield United Kingdom
MILLS, Peter F5 NPI Engineer Chertsey United Kingdom
MISTRY, Bipin Corero VP Product Management Hudson United States
MITCHELL, Keith UKNOF   Cleveland United States
MORBY, Jon Fido Director London United Kingdom
MORRIS, Gareth Redspam   Crewe United Kingdom
MORRIS, James iRack Networks   Manchester United Kingdom
MORRIS, Nat UKNOF // Cumulus Networks // Esgob   Haverfordwest United Kingdom
MORRIS, Stephen Internet Systems Consortium Director of Software Engineering Wantage United Kingdom
MOTAH, Hamlesh     London United Kingdom
MOTT, Kevin Alternative Networks   London United Kingdom
MULLALLY, Ronan Akamai Senior Network Architect London United Kingdom
NALUBWAMA, Sarah Safety for all Ugandans Online Senior Digital officer Kampala Uganda
NISBET, Brian HEAnet Network Operations Manager Dublin Ireland
O'BRIEN , Dale iRack Networks   Manchester United Kingdom
O'DONOVAN, Barry INEX   Dublin Ireland
OBORN, Keith Nominum Senior Infrastructure Architect Redwood City United States
OLDHAM, Russell Imtech ICT // Axians Networks Pre-Sales Consultant Fleet United Kingdom
ORSMAN, Chris Level 3 Account Director Basingstoke United Kingdom
OVEREND, Luke CloudFlare   London United Kingdom
PALMER, Julian     London United Kingdom
PAPAGEORGAKOPOULOU, Eleni Claranet Network Implementation Engineer London United Kingdom
PARKER, James FastNet Technical Director Brighton United Kingdom
PASEKA, Tom CloudFlare Network Lead San Francisco United States
PATEL, Irfan Avanti Communications   London United Kingdom
PATEL, Yaseen Alternative Networks Carrier Account Executive London United Kingdom
PATTERSON, Richard BSkyB   London United Kingdom
PEACHEY, Dan Illusion Networks Network Engineer London United Kingdom
PETERS, Mischa Cumulus Networks Solutions Engineer, EMEA Amsterdam Netherlands
PETRIE, Colin RIPE NCC Senior Systems Engineer Amsterdam Netherlands
PETRIE, Richard LINX CTO London United Kingdom
PHAN, Truong Khoa University College London Research Associate London United Kingdom
PINDORIA, Vimal Xantaro Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
PLESSI, Valerio ThousandEyes Customer Success Engineer London United Kingdom
POINTER, Stephen Interoute Network and Systems Administrator London United Kingdom
PONTON, Hal Buzcom Senior Network Enigneer Chelmsford United Kingdom
POTTER, Daan Solid Optics Technical Account Manager Almere Netherlands
POUNTNEY, Mike Infracode   Brighton United Kingdom
QUINN, Jonathan     London United Kingdom
RAWNSLEY, Andy Gamma Cheif Architect Newbury United Kingdom
RECHTHIEN, Kay ECIX   Berlin Germany
REID, Jim     Glasgow United Kingdom
RIO, Miguel University College London Senior Lecturer WC1E 7JE United Kingdom
ROBINSON, Tim TxRx Communications Director Basingstoke United Kingdom
ROKAS, Carl Imtech ICT // Axians Networks Account Manager Fleet United Kingdom
ROSSITER, Tim BSkyB Core Network Architect London E1 8EP United Kingdom
ROTHERA, David Facebook Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
RUSSELL, Chris UKNOF // The Onyx Group Networks Washington United Kingdom
RUTTER, Paul Cisco Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
RYCE, Nick Fluency Communications Network Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
SAMANI, Amit Brocade Education Specialist Bracknell United Kingdom
SANCHEZ, DAVID F5 Consulting Engineer LONDON United Kingdom
SANGHANI, Bijal Euro-IX Secretary General London United Kingdom
SANJTA, Kemal Facebook Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
SANTORELLI, Steve Team Cymru Manager of Outreach Lake Mary United States
SAUNDERS, Emma LINX   Peterborough United Kingdom
SEYMOUR, Steve Amazon Web Services Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
SHELDRICK, Luke an0key // Proact Technical Service Delivery Manager London United Kingdom
SHERIDAN, James Yammer // Microsoft   London United Kingdom
SIMKINS, Mike Sungard Availability Services Senior Network Engineer London United Kingdom
SIMMONS, David Elite   Portsmouth United Kingdom
SIMON, Franck France IX Managing Director Paris France
SINGH, Matt CentralNic Ops Engineer London United Kingdom
SIRBU, Cristian Three Network Design Engineer Reading United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob EE Senior Designer Huddersfield United Kingdom
SMURTHWAITE, Charlie aTech Media Technical Director Poole United Kingdom
SNIJDERS, Job NTT   Amsterdam Netherlands
SOUQUET, Solene France IX Marketing Manager Paris France
SPRAGG, Richard AIMES Technical Director Liverpool United Kingdom
STARR, Paul T-Systems Senior Technical Design Architect Milton Keynes United Kingdom
STEELE, Stuart Cisco Account Manager London United Kingdom
STEERS, Gary Interoute   London United Kingdom
STEVENS, Peter Mythic Beasts Director Cambridge United Kingdom
STITSON, Mark Websense Infrastructure Operation Manager Reading United Kingdom
STOEGBAUER, Marcus     Darmstadt Germany
STRONG, Marty CloudFlare   London United Kingdom
SUTCLIFFE, Miles Winton   London United Kingdom
TAYLOR, Ben Crosspoint Colo Network Support Engineer Bramley United Kingdom
TAYLOR, Emily Emily Taylor Internet Research Director Oxford United Kingdom
THORNTON, Paul PRT Systems Chief breaker of networks Haywards Heath United Kingdom
TITLEY, Nigel UKNOF   Milton Keynes United Kingdom
TUNCER, Daphne University College London   London United Kingdom
VAN DER VLIET, Kristian Cumulus Networks Engineer Bristol United Kingdom
VAN DIEPEN, Wouter Solid Optics Executive Director Almere Netherlands
VAN MOOK, Remco Equinix   Shalkhaar Netherlands
VOHRA, Javed Netflix Snr Network Engineer London United Kingdom
WAHEED, Azhar ServiceNow   London United Kingdom
WAITE, Joseph TeleMagic Managing Director Llanelli United Kingdom
WALSTER, Matthew LMAX Exchange Senior Network Engineer London United Kingdom
WARD, Ben Love Hz   Oxford United Kingdom
WELLER, Samuel Fluidata Account Manager London United Kingdom
WHITAKER, David ADVA Optical Networking Sales London United Kingdom
WICKHAM, Rex 2020Media   London United Kingdom
WILLIAMS, Kevin National Cyber Crime Unit, NCA Head of Partnership Engagement London United Kingdom
WOJCIK, Marcin Six Degrees Group   Lemington Spa United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Lance Wright Knight Managing Director Hemel Hempstead United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Steve LINX   London United Kingdom
YATES, Jason Expedia   London United Kingdom