21 April 2016
Manchester Central Convention Complex
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

272 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Bishop Jisc
Adam Priestley Packnet
Adam Rigby Cisco
Adrian Farrel Juniper Networks
Alan Evans The Loop
Alan Lumb ADVA Optical Networking
Alastair Clegg Alternative
Aled Morris
Alex Fox Neonix Web Services
Alexander Muirhead The Loop
Alistair Cockeram NYnet
Amitabh Singhal Telxess Consulting Services Private Limited
Amran Anjum Jump Networks
Andrew Bence Fastvision
Andrew Butler Ekinops
Andrew Langhorn ThoughtWorks
Andrew Murray IX Reach / IIX
Andrew Nicks EE
Andrew Tickle IX Liverpool
Andrew Veitch The University of Manchester
Andy Rawnsley Gamma Telecom
Anthony Magee ADVA Optical Networking
Anthony Ryan Jisc
Anthony Turner BBC
Arne Kiessling RIPE NCC
Ashley Griffiths The Loop
Ben Arblaster Brightbox Systems
Ben Carter aql
Ben Higham IX Reach
Bert Hubert PowerDNS (OX Company)
Bill Smith Equinix
Bob Kershaw The Loop
Bob Sleigh EE
Brandon Butterworth Bogons // BBC
Brendan Minish Westnet
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Brian Turbey OSI Hardware
Cath Lissenden Webroot
Charlie Boisseau Fluency // Commsworld
Chirs Cottam Bytemark Hosting
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Byrd M247
Chris Cousins BTI Systems
Chris Dixon Axians
Chris Edwards Genius Networks
Chris Orsman Level 3
Chris Russell UKNOF // Onyx Group
Chris Sell Axians
Chris Walsh Corero Network Security // Alpha-Gen
Chris Wilkie Ecom International Network
Christopher Sharp Gigastream
Colin Perkins University of Glasgow
Craig Aspey Metronet (UK)
Dale Weedman Sorrento Networks (Comtek)
Dan Springett Brocade
Daniel Piekacz Exa Networks
Dariush Marsh-Mossadeghi
Dave Pumford Vaioni
David Farrell Proofpoint
David Freedman Claranet
David Johnston Balquhidder Community Broadband CIC
David Murray Arista
David Reader Ghoti
David Rothera Facebook
David Thurlow NYnet
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
David Witworth-McGregor The Loop
Dean Krause KDA Web Services
Debbie Casey UKNOF
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Denis Nolan INEX
Duncan Lockwood
Edward Dore Freethought Internet
Ehsan Ghoreishi
Elliot Townsend Axians
Emma Saunders LINX
Euan Galloway Gamma Telecom
Evaldas Petkevicius Virgin Media Business
Farhan Razzak Vaioni
Fearghal MacGowan ThousandEyes
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH // UKNOF
Ferenc Csorba RIPE NCC
Freddie COWPER National Crime Agency
Gareth Llewellyn DataSift
Gary Hallberg ADVA Optical Networking
Georgina Fordyce IXLeeds
Greg Choules Three UK
Greg Hankins Nokia
Guy Powell Webroot
Hal Ponton Buzcom
Hamlesh Motah
Henry Merrett Ai Networks
Ian Goodall Vaioni
Ian Lawley ADVA Optical Networking
Ian Meikle
Ignas Bagdonas Routing System
Irina Trentea aql
Jade Marshall
Jakub Heichman Forcepoint
Jamaica Bloch Sky
James Bensley
James Blessing Keycom
James Cumming Nokia
James Cuthbertson Juniper Networks
James Melville Sopra Steria
James Rice Jump Networks
Jamie Bird Lancaster University
Javed Vohra Netflix
Jayson Ross Level 3
Jeremy Orbell LINX
Jo Fereday LINX
John Bretherick ADVA Optical Networking
John Levon Oracle
John Mahon EPS Global
Jon Holgate University of Cambridge
Jon Kenward SSE Telecoms
Jon Morby Fido
Jonathan Fowler ADVA Optical Networking
Jonathan Quinn Oscar Music & Media
Jonathan Rosser BBC
Jonty Hewlett The Positive Internet Company
Joseph Waite TeleMagic
Karl Austin KDA Web Services
Kay Rechthien ecix
Keeran Marquis BBC
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kevin Biddle Ekinops
Kieran Jones Freethought Internet
Kieran Lam
Kin Yung Cisco
Kingsley Tambe-Ebot CityFibre
Kurt Erik Lindqvist LINX
Lance Davis Teledata UK
Lance Wright Wright Knight
Laura Sumner Faelix
Lee Harrigan-Green Jisc
Lee Smith SSE Enterprise Telecoms
Leigh Harrison Gestalt Networks
Lewis Green Vive Technologies
Liz Fletcher PurrMetrix
Lou Ashtonhurst Metronet (UK)
Louis van Tonder OSI Hardware
Lyndon Fawcett Lancaster University
Marek Isalski Faelix
Mark Beech
Mark Culverhouse Cisco
Mark Fordyce York Data Services
Mark McFadden InterConnect Communications
Mark Simms Equinix
Mark Stitson Forcepoint (Websense)
Mark Stokes LINX
Mark Worden The Loop
Martin Atkinson Equinix
Martin Levy CloudFlare
Marty Strong CloudFlare
Mat Ford Internet Society
Matt Dinham Mcom Systems
Matt Illingworth Datacentred
Matt Robey
Matt Wilson Telecoms Cloud Networks
Matthew Jepp M247
Matthew Russell Namecheap
Matthew Shooman Dyn
Matthew Walster Fastly
Matthew Whittaker-Williams
Melissa Jenkins Stream Technologies
Michael Kennedy RTÉ
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Limelight Networks
Mike Jackson Findel
Mike Poland Bytemark Hosting
Nat Morris UKNOF // Netflix
Neil Lathwood UKFast
Neil McRae BT
Neil Miller ThousandEyes
Nicholas Hart Lancaster University
Nicholas Race Lancaster University
Nick Bustin
Nick Hilliard INEX
Nick Ryce Fluency
Nico CARTRON EfficientIP
Nicola Dux IX Reach
Nicola Lee Alternative
Næþ'n Lasseter Bytemark Hosting
Oliver Hare York Data Services
Oliver Leaver-Smith Plusnet
Paul Cairney Equinix
Paul Edwards Talk Internet
Paul Lawrence Corero Network Security
Paul Schneider SSE Telecom
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Paul Waring
Perry Young Citi
Pete Barnwell Characterworld
Peter Cutler Corero Network Security
Peter Hessler OpenBSD
Peter Mills F5 Networks
Peter Schoenmaker Cisco
Peter Stevens Mythic Beasts
Phil Corbishley The Loop
Phil Kennedy OCSL
Rafay Rasool Rentalcars.com
Rajesh Joshi
Ralf Weber Nominum
Raphael Maunier Mediactive Network
Ray Khan BBC
Rebecca Smiley Cogent Communications
Remco Frijling Nexusguard
Remco van Mook Slashme BV
Richard Halfpenny Exa Networks
Richard Harris Axians
Richard Harris Balquhidder Community Broadband CIC
Richard Irving LONAP
Richard Patterson Sky
Richard Petrie LINX
Richard Shirt ADVA Optical Networking
Richard Spragg AIMES
Richard Webster Equinix
Rob Evans Jisc // UKNOF
Rob Harrison ProLabs
Robert Lee Verizon
Robert Speed BBC
Robin Williams TNP
Robin M. Crorie North Skye Broadband (2015)
Ronan Mullally Akamai Technologies
Ryan Dunn National Crime Agency
Ryan Maslin Axians
Sam Reed
Sam Smith Bytemark Hosting
Samer Abdel-Hafez Netflix
Sando Anoff Finisar Corporation
Scott Donald
Sean Doran
Sean Maguire GCI
Sean Newman Corero Network Security
Shane Mc Cormack Melbourne Server Hosting // iomart
Simon Beevers Keycom
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
Stephen Johnson Autodesk
Stephen Maloney Xantaro
Steve Carbery Arista
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Glendinning WarwickNet
Steve Jones Huber+Suhner
Steve Kingdom Huawei Technologies
Steve Lalonde Entanet
Steve Seymour Amazon Web Services
Steven Axon Metronet (UK)
Steven McCrory GCI
Stuart Grace BBC
Stuart Paton PowerDNS (OX Company)
stuart taylor LateRooms.com
Sylvia King Equinix
Thomas Greer IX Reach
Thomas Mangin Exa Networks
Tim Anker Colo-X // Crosspoint
Tim Bray ProVu Communications
Tim Chown Jisc
Tim Hoffman Twitter
Tim Preston LINX
Tim Robinson TxRx Communications
Tom Bird Portfast
Tom Hill Bytemark Hosting
Tom Rigg Broadband for the Rural North
Tomas King Cisco
Tony Pearson Finisar Corporation
Trefor Davies LONAP
Wayne Roberts
Will Hargrave LONAP
William Boughton
Willie Black UKNOF
Wouter Van Renterghem NL-ix
Yas Patel Alternative
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×