7-9 September 2016
The Technical and Innovation Centre
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 233

downname institution position city country/region
AITCHISON, Craig       United Kingdom
ALI, Abdulkareem CentralNic Network Operations Engineer   United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium     United Kingdom
ALVAREZ, Sofia National Crime Agency Internet & Infrastructure   United Kingdom
ANKER, Tim Colo-X // Crosspoint Director London United Kingdom
ANOFF, Sando Finisar   Munich Germany
ASHTONHURST, Lou Talk Straight NOC Manager Bolton United Kingdom
ATKINSON, Robert University of Strathclyde Academic Glasgow United Kingdom
AXON, Steven Metronet UK Services Director Manchester United Kingdom
BAGNALL, Chris Minotaur IT Director Northampton United Kingdom
BASHAM, Mark Edgecore Networks     United Kingdom
BATTEN, Ian University of Birmingham Lecturer Birmingham United Kingdom
BELL, Andrew Skyscanner Software Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
BELLIS, Ray Internet Systems Consortium Research Fellow Oxford United Kingdom
BENSON, Ryan       United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   London United Kingdom
BIAVA, Massimo University of Glasgow Research associate Glasgow United Kingdom
BINKS, Jethro University of Strathclyde Network Manager Glasgow United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast     United Kingdom
BLACK, Willie UKNOF     United Kingdom
BLEST, James University of Strathclyde Network Engineer Glasgow United Kingdom
BLOCH, Jamaica       United Kingdom
BOISSEAU, Charlie Fluency CTO Edinburgh United Kingdom
BOODEN, Malcolm Provista UK Network Architect Hamilton United Kingdom
BOSWORTH, Geof       United Kingdom
BRETHERICK, John ADVA Optical Networking Business Development York United Kingdom
BRIANT, Jerry UltraNetworks Director Glasgow United Kingdom
BROWN, Sandra IPv4 Market Group President Lewiston United States
BUCHANAN, William Napier University Professor Edinburgh United Kingdom
BUNEMAN, Peter University of Edinburgh Professor Edinburgh United Kingdom
BUTLER, Andrew Ekinops     United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon Bogons // BBC Director / Chief Scientist London United Kingdom
CAIRNEY, Paul Equinix     United Kingdom
CAMPBELL, Angus Tactical Grace Consultant York United Kingdom
CARBERY, Steve Arista     United Kingdom
CARR, Brett Nominet Senior DNS Engineer oxford United Kingdom
CARTER, Ben aql   Leeds United Kingdom
CARTRON, Nico     Paris France
CASEY, Debbie UKNOF   Burnham United Kingdom
CASSIDY, Russell iomart Network Manager Glasgow United Kingdom
CHEUNG, Colin Converged Communication Solutions Senior Network Engineer Aberdeen United Kingdom
CHOULES, Greg Three UK Design Engineer Reading United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim Jisc Senior Network Services Developer Didcot United Kingdom
CHRISTIE, Neil Converged Communication Solutions Technical Director Aberdeen United Kingdom
CLADINGBOWL, Pete Just Right Networks CXO London United Kingdom
CLUNE, Arthur University of York Assistant Director (Infrastructure) York United Kingdom
COFFEEN, Tom Infoblox     United States
COOPER, Colin University of Glasgow Network Lead Glasgow United Kingdom
CORBISHLEY, Philip Gamma Founder Peebles United Kingdom
CRORIE, Robin M. North Skye Broadband Director Port Righ United Kingdom
CSORBA, Ferenc RIPE NCC Trainer Amsterdam Netherlands
CULVERHOUSE, Mark Cisco Solution Architect London United Kingdom
CUMMING, James Nokia Product Line Manager WOKING United Kingdom
CUNNINGHAM, Donal HEAnet Senior Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
CUTHBERTSON, James Juniper Networks     United Kingdom
CUTLER, Peter Corero Network Security Systems Engineer London United Kingdom
CZIVA, Richard University of Glasgow PhD student Glasgow United Kingdom
DART, Paul Thales Lead Design Engineer (Radio) London United Kingdom
DAVIDENKO, Ilia RETN CD London United Kingdom
DAVIES, Trefor LONAP Chairman Lincoln United Kingdom
DE VOS, Dirk PSTG (Professional Services Technology Group) Technical Director London United Kingdom
DELANEY, Steve     Aberdeen United Kingdom
DINHAM, Matt Mcom Systems Technical Director Manchester United Kingdom
DOWNEY, Mark EPS Global Business Development Dublin Ireland
DOWNS, Michael Positive Technologies     United Kingdom
DRON, Aaron Codeplay Software Director of Infrastructure Edinburgh United Kingdom
DUNN, Ryan National Crime Agency NCA Protect Officer London United Kingdom
DUX, Nicola Console Network Solutions     United Kingdom
DYER, Steve UKNOF     United Kingdom
EBERSMAN, Paul       United States
EDWARDS, Chris Glasgow University Information Security Coordinator Glasgow United Kingdom
EVANS, Rob Jisc // UKNOF     United Kingdom
FARRELL, David     BELFAST United Kingdom
FAYED, Marwan University of Stirling Lecturer   United Kingdom
FINTOR, Laszlo Sky Network Design Manager London United Kingdom
FORD, Mat Internet Society     United Kingdom
FORDYCE, Mark York Data Services Managing Director York United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet     United Kingdom
GALLEN, Craig OpenNMS Consultant Southampton United Kingdom
GALLOWAY, Euan Gamma   Leeds United Kingdom
GILLIES, Roderick GRC Scotland Director   United Kingdom
GOODWIN, Toby Mythic Beasts Developer Cambridge United Kingdom
GORDON, Rob Lucid Systems Administrator Edinburgh United Kingdom
GREGORY, Miah Dark Silence Consultant Glasgow United Kingdom
HARRIS, Richard Balquhidder Community Broadband Co-Founder & Director Balquhidder United Kingdom
HART, Nicholas InfoLab21 // University of Lancaster   Lancaster United Kingdom
HASHWA, Subhi Electronic Corner Communications Director Edinburgh United Kingdom
HATTERSLEY, Mat IX Manchester Chair - Steering Committee Manchester United Kingdom
HENDERSON, Colin CityFibre Partner Manager London United Kingdom
HENRY, Gavin SureVoIP Director Aberdeen United Kingdom
HERON, Giles Cisco Principal Engineer London United Kingdom
HESSLER, Peter OpenBSD   Berlin Germany
HETHERINGTON, Lee Amazon Network Strategy Cheltenham United Kingdom
HILL, Tom Bytemark Network Engineer   United Kingdom
HOSKER, Jamie BT   London United Kingdom
HOWE, Benjamin University of Reading Student Tonbridge United Kingdom
HUBERT, Bert PowerDNS // Open-Xchange CTO The Hague Netherlands
HUGHES, Mike UKNOF // Limelight Networks   Manchester United Kingdom
HUMFREY, Nicholas BBC Lead Engineer London United Kingdom
HUNTER, Andy IT Professional Services Technical Director Newcastle upon Tyne United Kingdom
IRONSIDE, Simon Fluency Senior Systems Architect Edinburgh United Kingdom
ISALSKI, Marek Faelix root Manchester United Kingdom
JAKMA, Paul Hewlett Packard Enterprise Engineer Glasgow United Kingdom
JENKINS, Melissa Stream Technologies   Glasgow United Kingdom
JEWTH, Dennis RETN 5th Floor London United Kingdom
JOHNSTON, David Balquhidder Community Broadband Co-Founder/Director Balquhidder United Kingdom
JOHNSTON, Stuart Forth Software Director Edinburgh United Kingdom
JONES, Steve     Raglan United Kingdom
KAMA, Halil LINX Business Development Peterborough United Kingdom
KAMATHAM, Sreenath Sky IP Network Engineer London United Kingdom
KAUP, Viktor SureVoIP Systems Administrator Aberdeen United Kingdom
KENNEDY, Duncan HighNet Network Architect   United Kingdom
KHEIRKHAH, Morteza University of Edinburgh Research Associate Edinburgh United Kingdom
KINNAIRD, Peter Stream Technologies Senior Software Architect Glasgow United Kingdom
KIRKWOOD, Josh Opsview   Reading United Kingdom
KUROKAWA, Naomi BBC Senior Network Engineer   United Kingdom
LALONDE, Steve Entanet CTO Telford United Kingdom
LASSETER, Næþ'n Bytemark Network Engineer York United Kingdom
LATIF, Shani Alternative Head of Service Provider London United Kingdom
LAW, Gary Cabinet Office IT Advisor London United Kingdom
LAWRENCE, Paul Corero Network Security VP International Operations Uxbridge United Kingdom
LAZZURS, Robert Kainos Software Solutions Architect Belfast United Kingdom
LEECH, Richard EPS Global     United Kingdom
LEE, Myungjin University of Edinburgh   Edinburgh United Kingdom
LEE, Nicola Alternative Carrier Account manager London United Kingdom
LESLEY, Jamie Six Degrees Group Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
LEVY, Ian UK Government Technical Director Gloucester United Kingdom
LINDQVIST, Kurt Erik LINX   London United Kingdom
LISTER, Rob LONAP Senior Network Engineer London United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Bogons // Cablecom Networking Technical Director Chepstow United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Duncan Daisy Communications Network Specialist   United Kingdom
MACGREGOR, Chris Ultranetworks Director Glasgow United Kingdom
MACISAAC, Jamie CC Technology Systems Administrator GLASGOW United Kingdom
MACKENZIE, Alistair HUBS     United Kingdom
MAHON, John EPS Global   Reading United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Xantaro     United Kingdom
MARQUIS, Keeran BBC Network Engineer London United Kingdom
MAXWELL, Nicola LINX Marketing Executive   United Kingdom
MCCARTHY, Ciara EPS Global Marketing Manager Dublin Ireland
MCINTOSH, Bernard Pace Professional Services Consultant Edinburgh United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas Flexoptix GmbH // UKNOF     Denmark
MCKILLOP, Veronika UK IPv6 Council   London United Kingdom
MCLACHLAN, Ross     Edinburgh United Kingdom
MCQUISTIN, Stephen University of Glasgow PhD Student Glasgow United Kingdom
MCRAE, Neil BT Chief Architect London United Kingdom
MCSORLEY, John BBC Network Manager London United Kingdom
MILLER, Neil ThousandEyes Solutions Engineer Bakewell United Kingdom
MINISH, Brendan Westnet CTO Castlebar Ireland
MIRZA, Javed Infoblox   London United Kingdom
MITCHELL, Keith UKNOF   Cleveland United States
MORRELL, Richard Spherical Digital Founder Menstrie United Kingdom
MORRIS, Aled     Littlehampton United Kingdom
MORRIS, Caroline       United Kingdom
MORRIS, Neil Tibus   Belfast United Kingdom
MORRIS, Stephen Internet Systems Consortium Director of Software Engineering Grove United Kingdom
MULLALLY, Ronan Akamai Technologies   Basingstoke United Kingdom
MUNRO, David HighNet Network Solutions Specialist Inverness United Kingdom
MURPHY, Erin       United Kingdom
NEWMAN, Sean Corero Network Security Product Management   United Kingdom
NICKS, Andrew EE Principal Engineer Almondsbury United Kingdom
NISBET, Brian HEAnet   Dublin Ireland
NOLAN, Denis INEX Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
NOWACKI, Dominik Clouvider     United Kingdom
O'CONNOR, Darren Google Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
O'DONOVAN, Barry INEX   Dublin Ireland
O'DONOVAN, Mick BT Ireland Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
PAGE, Dave Codethink Operations Team Manager Manchester United Kingdom
PANCHEN, Sonia Forth Software Director Edinburgh United Kingdom
PATEL, Yas Alternative Carrier Account manager London United Kingdom
PATON, Stuart Open-Xchange / PowerDNS   Dunfermline United Kingdom
PATON, Stuart Open-Xchange // PowerDNS Sales Director Dunfermline United Kingdom
PATTERSON, Adrian Infoblox Director   United Kingdom
PEARSON, Tony Finisar Senior Director Business Development   United Kingdom
PERKINS, Colin University of Glasgow   Glasgow United Kingdom
PETRIE, Colin RIPE NCC   Amsterdam Netherlands
PEZAROS, Dimitrios University of Glasgow Senior Lecturer Glasgow United Kingdom
PINATO, Davide University of Edinburgh PhD Student   United Kingdom
PUNT, Edwin NL-ix   The Hague Netherlands
QUINN, Jonathan state51     United Kingdom
RATHINAKUMAR, SM University of Edinburgh   Edinburgh United Kingdom
RAUTA, Firoj Skyline University College Head - Computing Department Sharjah, Dubai United Arab Emirates
RAWNSLEY, Andy Gamma Chief Architect Newbury United Kingdom
REDACTED, Redacted National Crime Agency     United Kingdom
REEDER, Harry       United Kingdom
REID, Jim RTFM     Afghanistan
ROSS, Brian Six Degrees Group Senior Network Development Engineer London United Kingdom
ROTHERA, David Facebook Production Engineer Dublin Ireland
RUANO, Jonathan   Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
RUSSELL, Chris Pulsant // UKNOF Snr Networks Engineer Newcastle United Kingdom
RYCE, Nick Fluency Senior Network Architect Edinburgh United Kingdom
SEYMOUR, Steve Amazon Web Services Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
SHEEHAN, Richard Facebook Production Engineer Dublin Ireland
SHIELDS , James Openarc     United Kingdom
SHOREY, Nick Department for Culture, Media & Sport Senior Policy Advisor London United Kingdom
SILCOCK, Colin LINX Software Engineering Manager London United Kingdom
SKUFCA, Bostjan ThousandEyes Customer Success Engineer London United Kingdom
SLATER, James Laser 2000 UK Field Sales Engineer Huntingdon United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob EE     United Kingdom
SMILEY, Rebecca GTT Business Development Manager London United Kingdom
SMITH, Katrina LINX Member Relations Manager Peterborough United Kingdom
SOWOOD, Barney Lucid Technical Director Edinburgh United Kingdom
SPEED, Robert BBC Principal Engineer Salford United Kingdom
STANIER, Peter National Crime Agency Officer   United Kingdom
STARLING, Jon Nationwide Building Society     United Kingdom
STEELE, Stuart Arista   London United Kingdom
STEVENS, Liz PurrMetrix // UKNOF   Cambridge United Kingdom
STEVENS, Peter Mythic Beasts     United Kingdom
STIVEN, Calum Community Broadband Scotland Adviser Kyle of Lochalsh United Kingdom
STOEGBAUER, Marcus       Germany
STRACHAN, Neil Stream Technologies Chief Software Architect Glasgow United Kingdom
STUCCHI, Massimiliano RIPE NCC Trainer Amsterdam Netherlands
SWEET, James University of Edinburgh // HUBS   Edinburgh United Kingdom
TAPLIN, Mark A10 Networks Regional Sales Manager London United Kingdom
TAYLOR, Craig BBC Senior Technical Architect   United Kingdom
THOMAS, Sharon LINX Member Relations Representative Peterborough United Kingdom
THORLEY, Tony ECI Telecom Sales Engineer Basingstoke United Kingdom
THORNTON, Paul PRT Systems Goader of toads Haywards Heath United Kingdom
TSO, Posco   Senior Lecturer   United Kingdom
TURBEY, Brian OSI Director Haarlem Netherlands
TURNER, Anthony BBC Technical Architect London United Kingdom
TWEEDY, Paul BBC Lead Technical Architect London United Kingdom
USHER, Lucie National Crime Agency Internet & Infrastructure   United Kingdom
VEVERS, Mark RM Education Infrastructure Technical Design Authority Abingdon United Kingdom
VOHRA, Javed Netflix Senior Network Engineer London United Kingdom
WAITES, William University of Edinburgh // HUBS     United Kingdom
WHITAKER, David ADVA optical Networking     United Kingdom
WHITNALL, James Six Degrees Group Product Director - Data London United Kingdom
WILLIAMS, Robin TNP Technical Director Lancaster United Kingdom
WILSON, Alan ECI Telecom Sales Manager Basingstoke United Kingdom
WILSON, Brian Charles River Principal Architect Edinburgh United Kingdom
WILSON, Matt Telecoms Cloud Limited // IX Liverpool Chair Liverpool United Kingdom
WOODS, Colin PSTG (Professional Services Technology Group)   London United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Lance Wright Knight Managing Director London United Kingdom