11 September 2018
Edinburgh International Conference Centre
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 151

downname institution position city country/region
BLANKMAN, Frank Amazon   Amsterdam Netherlands
ALISTAIR, Alistair Conplexio Network Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium Senior Support Engineer // Team Lead London United Kingdom
BAGDONAS, Ignas Equinix   Reading United Kingdom
BAGNALL, Chris Minotaur IT   Northampton United Kingdom
BALOG, Tarus The OpenNMS Group CEO Pittsboro United States
BEEVERS, Simon PCCWG Global Networks (UK) Plc Network Architect Stafford United Kingdom
BELLIS, Ray Internet Systems Consortium Research Fellow Oxford United Kingdom
BENNETT, Al Hot Glue Technologies Limited Director Edinburgh United Kingdom
BENSLEY, James Updata Infrsatructure Platform Architect Oxford United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   London United Kingdom
BHOSALE, Mahendra     Edinburgh United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast / LONAP / IXLeeds Director Sheffield United Kingdom
BLESSING, James Jisc   Salford United Kingdom
BOISSEAU, Charlie Commsworld / Fluency CTO Edinburgh United Kingdom
BOLSTER, Adrian Pure Broadband Ltd Managing Director Kingston upon Hull United Kingdom
BOTHAM, Jody ASK4 // LONAP     United Kingdom
BRAY, Tim ProVu Communications Ltd   Huddersfield United Kingdom
BROOKES, Adrian TATA Communications Ltd Director, Solutions Engineering London United Kingdom
BROWN, Craig Converged Communication Solutions Network Engineer Aberdeen United Kingdom
BUSSON, Eileen BNY Mellon Test Manager Edinburgh United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon BBC / Bogons Chief Scientist / Director London United Kingdom
CANTALEJO, Melanie ProLabs Business Development Manager London United Kingdom
CARTER, Ben aql   Leeds United Kingdom
CARTRON, Nico POWERDNS   Paris France
CASEY, Debbie UKNOF Meeting Committee Member Buckinghamshire United Kingdom
CHESHIRE, Jaak Purebroadband Head of projects Hull United Kingdom
CHEUNG, Colin Converged Communication Solutions Ltd Senior Network Engineer Aberdeen United Kingdom
CHOULES, Greg Three Design Engineer Reading United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim Jisc   Southampton United Kingdom
CHRISTIE, Neil Converged Communication Solutions Technical Director Edinburgh United Kingdom
CLARK, Stuart Cisco International LTD Network Automation Evangelist   United Kingdom
COPLAND, Colin     Glasgow United Kingdom
CRANGLE, Steven Arm Infrastructure Engineer GLASGOW United Kingdom
CULVERHOUSE, Mark Cisco Advanced Services London United Kingdom
CUNNINGHAM, Donal HEAnet Senior Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
CURTIS, Will Astro Communications Ltd Senior Network Engineer Dartford United Kingdom
DAVIDSON, Andy Asteroid   Sheffield United Kingdom
DAVIES, Trefor Lonap Chairman Lincoln United Kingdom
DEANS, Peter Converged Communication Solutions Network Engineer Aberdeen United Kingdom
DICKINSON, John Sinodun IT   Oxford United Kingdom
DICKINSON, Sara Sinodun IT   Oxford United Kingdom
DOSWELL, Jack Limelight Networks Network Engineer London United Kingdom
DOWDELLS, Lee Beeks Financial Cloud Network Engineer   United Kingdom
EASON, Lewis Commsworld Limited   Edinburgh United Kingdom
ELIA, Naomi     london United Kingdom
ELIA, Naomi     london United Kingdom
EMERY, Simon       United Kingdom
FARRELL, David Proofpoint Inc. Staff SRE Belfast United Kingdom
FEREDAY, Jo LINX Product Manager London United Kingdom
FITCHMUELLER, Rene Flexoptix GmbH Optical Capacity Planning   Germany
FORD, Mat Internet Society   Edinburgh United Kingdom
FORDYCE, Mark York Data Services Managing Director York United Kingdom
FOWLER, Jonathan ADVA Optical networking Technical Director York United Kingdom
FRAULO, Tony ProLabs Product Manager London United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet Limited Freedman London United Kingdom
GALLOWAY, Euan Gamma Telecom IP Architect Manchester United Kingdom
GAUNKER, girija     Edinburgh United Kingdom
GAW, Philip Cloudreach Devops Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
GILLIES, Roderick Edinburgh Napier University Associate Staff Member Edinburgh United Kingdom
GOLDING, Rob ASTUTIUM LTD Consultant London United Kingdom
GREAVES, Daniel Purebroadband Network Manager Hull United Kingdom
GROVES, David Akamai Network Architect London United Kingdom
HARGRAVE, Will LONAP   Sheffield United Kingdom
HARRISON, Rob ProLabs Vp Sales & Marketing EMEA London United Kingdom
HARRIS, Richard Balquhidder Community Broadband Founder Balquhidder United Kingdom
HARSE, Julian CompuWeb Communications Services Ltd Network Engineer Nottingham United Kingdom
HASHWA, Subhi E-Corner Owner Edinburgh United Kingdom
HASSAN, Tema Xantaro UK Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
HILL, Tom Bytemark Network Manager Manchester United Kingdom
HOLMES, Jennifer LINX (The London Internet Exchange) Head of Sales Peterborough United Kingdom
HOUGHTON, Matthew       United Kingdom
HUGHES, Mike UKNOF // Limelight Networks   Manchester United Kingdom
ILLINGWORTH, Matt Verne Global Network Engineer London United Kingdom
INGRAM, Andrew High Tide Consulting Director Hartlepool United Kingdom
IRVING, Richard LONAP Managing Director London United Kingdom
ISALSKI, Marek Faelix Limited   Manchester United Kingdom
JOHNSTON, David Balquhidder Community Broadband Director Balquhidder United Kingdom
JONES, Steve Huber+Suhner Jones Usk United Kingdom
KEERAN, Keeran   Network Engineer London United Kingdom
KINGHORN, Gareth Pulsant Ltd Network Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
KINNAIRD, Peter ARM Staff Software Architect Glasgow United Kingdom
KOMOLAFE, Olufemi Arista Networks Consulting Services Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
LANGLEY, Jonathan Information Commissioner's Office Senior Technology Officer Manchester United Kingdom
LASSETER, Nat Bytemark Hosting Network Engineer York United Kingdom
LINDQVIST, Kurt Erik LINX CMO London United Kingdom
LISTER, Robert LONAP Ltd Senior Network Engineer LONDON United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Bogons / Cablecom Networking Technical Director Chepstow United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Dunc Daisy Senior Net Eng Loughborough United Kingdom
LYON, Gordon Nuvias Advanced Networking UK Sales Manager Cirencester United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Xantaro   Fleet United Kingdom
MANNAY, Foeh Preferred Method Ltd   Caerphilly United Kingdom
MARQUIS, Keeran Cloudflare Network Engineer   United Kingdom
MATHER, Andy AT&T Principal Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas Flexoptix GmbH CLO   United States
MCLEARY, Matt CentralNic Group PLC Commercial Support Manager London United Kingdom
MCRAE, Neil BT MD Strategy and Architecture - BT Group Chief Architect London United Kingdom
MILLER, Neil ThousandEyes Manager, Solutions Engineering London United Kingdom
MORRIS, Aled Wightfibre   Cowes United Kingdom
MORRIS, Stephen Internet Systems Consortium Director of QA Oxford United Kingdom
MOTAH, Hamlesh     London United Kingdom
MUNRO, David HighNet Network Solutions Specialist Inverness United Kingdom
MURRAY, David Arista Networks   London United Kingdom
NARKAR, pratik barclays network implementation team pune India
NOVAK, Jan AT&T Labs Software Test Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
O'DONOVAN, Barry INEX   Dublin Ireland
PASTRAMA, Alin AWS   Stockholm Sweden
PATEL, Yas IX Reach Global Account Manager Manchester United Kingdom
PATES, Alfie CityFibre Network Architect Edinburgh United Kingdom
PATON, Stuart Open-Xchange PowerDNS Sales Director Dunfermline United Kingdom
P, Botond     Belfast United Kingdom
PEGRUM, Stephen Sorrento Networks Sales & Strategy Brentwood United Kingdom
PEGRUM, Stephen Sorrento Networks Sales & Marketing Brentwood United Kingdom
POLTAWSKI, Dan TNP Systems Architect Lancaster United Kingdom
PONTON, Hal Buz Broadband Ltd / UKNOF Senior Network Engineer Chelmsford United Kingdom
PUMFORD, Dave IX Reach Head of Global Networks London United Kingdom
REID, Jim RTFM   Glasgow Afghanistan
RILEY, Martin Timico Ltd Technical Director Newark on Trent United Kingdom
ROBERTS, Paul PCN (UK) Ltd. Technical Account Manager / DDI Solutions Architect Theale United Kingdom
RUSSELL, Chris UKNOF // Pulsant Snr Network Engineer Newcastle United Kingdom
RYAN, Neil Arista Sales Londin United Kingdom
RYCE, Nick Commsworld Network Architect Edinburgj United Kingdom
SANDERS, Dean Nuvias Group EMEA PSM   United Kingdom
SAUNDERS, Huw Ofcom Director, Network Infrastructure Edinburgh United Kingdom
SHARP, Cameron HUBS C.I.C.   Ediburgh United Kingdom
SHEIBANI, Askar The UK Fibre Connectivity Forum Founder & Chair North Wales United Kingdom
SILCOCK, Colin Neticulate Ltd   Reading United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob BT   Huddersfield United Kingdom
SMITH, Sam Bytemark Data Centre Technician York United Kingdom
SOLIMAN, Osama Pulsant 2nd Teir Network&Cloud Support Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
SOWOOD, Barney Lucid Sowood Edinburgh United Kingdom
STEVENS, Liz UKNOF   Cambridge United Kingdom
STEVENS, Peter Mythic Beasts   Cambridge United Kingdom
STOEGBAUER, Marcus ECIX / Megaport   Berlin Germany
STORER, Darren Ofcom Infrastructure and Security Architect Manchester United Kingdom
SWEET, James Commsworld Network Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
TAPLIN, Mark A10 Networks Account Manager HIGH WYCOMBE United Kingdom
TAYLOR, George Caudata Director Sheffield United Kingdom
TITLEY, Nigel Homechip Ltd Director   United Kingdom
TSO, Posco Loughborough University Lecturer Loughborough United Kingdom
TURNER, Inga LINX The London Internet Exchange Member Relations Executive London United Kingdom
VEVERS, Mark RM Education Infrastructure Techincal Design Authority Abingdon / Bellshill United Kingdom
VOHRA, Javed Netflix Snr Network Engineer London United Kingdom
WALTERS, Mike     Edinburgh United Kingdom
WAND, Dietmar Commsworld Partner Manager Edinburgh United Kingdom
WATERS, Ian ThousandEyes Director of Solutions Marketing London United Kingdom
WHEATLEY, James AT&T Tech Specialist, Software Engineering Edinburgh United Kingdom
WHITAKER, David ADVA Whitaker Bedford United Kingdom
WILSON, Grant DataVita   Glasgow United Kingdom
WINTERS, Laura Faelix Limited Operators Manchester United Kingdom
WRAY, David IP Infusion Solutions Architect York United Kingdom