Nov 18 – 19, 2021
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

122 participants

The lists of participants grouped by the registration form they used to register for the event.

In Person Registrations

First Name Surname Position Company City Country
Mattias Ahnberg Head of Architecture & Development Netnod Stockholm Sweden
Mays Al-Naday Lecturer (Assis. Prof.) University of Essex Colchester United Kingdom
Cathy Almond Principal Support Engineer ISC Twickenham United Kingdom
Lou Ashtonhurst Senior Network Consultant FAELIX Manchester United Kingdom
Craig Aspey Network Architect Grain Connect Manchester United Kingdom
Simon Beevers Network Architect N/A Uttoxeter United Kingdom
Ryan Beney Network Design Engineer Jurassic Fibre Limited Exeter United Kingdom
Cassie Bezuidenhout Sales Director Enable Network Services Newbury United Kingdom
Denesh Bhabuta Operations & Events Director UKNOF London United Kingdom
Tom Bird Portfast Ltd Sheffield United Kingdom
Mark Blee Account Manager CSP Axians Basingstoke United Kingdom
James Blessing Head of IT Dev Freedom Fibre Salford United Kingdom
Mark Bodenham Director of Network Infrastructure and Venue Technology Anschutz Entertainment Group London United Kingdom
Jody Botham Head of Networks Brsk Sheffield United Kingdom
Stuart Broome Leicester United Kingdom
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist / Director BBC / Bogons London United Kingdom
Ben Carter Head of Networks and Infrastructure Zen Internet Rochdale United Kingdom
Nico Cartron F5 Networks Angers France
Ben Cartwright-Cox Software Engineer N/A London United Kingdom
Debbie Casey UK & Ireland Sales Director Halo Technology Beaconsfield United Kingdom
Ian Chilton LONAP Stockton-on-Tees United Kingdom
Greg Choules Support Engineer ISC Cornwall/Scilly United Kingdom
James Clapham Network Operations Field Engineer Broadband for the Rural North Lancaster United Kingdom
Steven Clough Managed Services Lead Cinos Limited Shortstown United Kingdom
Paul Collier Head of Technical Operations Talk-Straight Ilkley United Kingdom
James Cook Account Director Neos Networks Manchester United Kingdom
Will Crosley Senior IP Core Engineer Jurassic Fibre Exeter United Kingdom
Harry Cross IT Consultant Cross Computing Services Limited Hatfield United Kingdom
Julian Curtis SSM WE Telecom Italia Sparkle London United Kingdom
Andy Davidson CTO Asteroid Sheffield United Kingdom
Charlie Davies Business Development Manager Orange International Carrier Stockton-on-Tees United Kingdom
Huw Davies flunkey Anne's Vans Lincoln United Kingdom
Liam Drew Platform Engineer BRSK Sheffield United Kingdom
Alan Dunn Technical Design Authority Glide Wolverhampton United Kingdom
Rob Evans Chief network architect Jisc Manchester United Kingdom
Basil Fillan Mythic Beasts London United Kingdom
David Fitton Network Operations Field Engineer Broadband for the Rural North Lancaster United Kingdom
Sean Flack Systems Engineer Arista Networks Chester United Kingdom
Mark Fordyce Managing Director York Data Services York United Kingdom
Alfie Foster Network Engineer Glauca Digital/AS207960 Cardiff United Kingdom
Andy Furnell Todmorden United Kingdom
Eileen Gallagher CEO INEX Dublin Ireland
James Goode Network Engineer Glide Coventry United Kingdom
Ben Gorman Senior Network Engineer Bet365 Manchester United Kingdom
Raul Gutierrez SSE Nokia Madrid Spain
Will Hargrave Technical Director LONAP Sheffield United Kingdom
Alex Harrison Network Engineer Pine Media Ltd Sheffield United Kingdom
Matthew Harrison SP Account Manager Juniper Networks Amsterdam Netherlands
David Hart Director London United Kingdom
Nicholas Hart Researcher Lancaster University Lancaster United Kingdom
Tema Hassan Senior Product Manager - IP Services Zayo London United Kingdom
Tom Hill Network Architect BT Manchester United Kingdom
Mike Hughes Regional Director of Operations, EMEA Limelight Networks Manchester United Kingdom
Osman Hussein Senior Sales Manager TI Sparkle London United Kingdom
Richard Irving Managing Director LONAP London United Kingdom
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX Manchester United Kingdom
Hari Jayaraman Sr. Business Development Manager BENOCS Berlin Germany
Matthew Jepp Global Head of Software Defined Networks BSO Stockport United Kingdom
Steve Jones Optical Stuff Huber Suhner Mainz Germany
Lauren Kelly Sorceress of shenanigans ✨ / Team Lead - Staclar Registrar Software Freelance / Staclar, Inc. Cardiff United Kingdom
Luke Kelsall Senior Network & DevOps Engineer B4RN Lancaster United Kingdom
Steve Kingdom Senior Network Architect Xantaro London United Kingdom
Jason Kleeh Nokia London United Kingdom
Robert Lee Account Director Sprint/ T-Mobile US London United Kingdom
Eddie Lenton Senior Network Engineer Bet365 Manchester United Kingdom
Robert Lister LONAP London United Kingdom
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons Ltd Chepstow United Kingdom
Omar Malik Sales Engineer Juniper Networks Manchester United Kingdom
Bill Melotti Technical Program Manager Icotera A/S BRØNDBY Denmark
Matthew Mercer Network DevOPS Engineer Community Fibre Manchester United Kingdom
Henry Merrett Networks ServerChoice / Civo Stevenage United Kingdom
Robert Mertling-Blake Network Infrastructure Architect AEG Europe London United Kingdom
Jonathan Miller Senior Network Engineer RETN London United Kingdom
Keith Mitchell Managing Director UKNOF Indianapolis United States
Rob Neep Account Director ePlus London United Kingdom
Wai-Wai Ng Technical Lead Softwire London United Kingdom
Andrew Nicks Specialist Designer BT Bristol United Kingdom
James Obrien Business Development Director Orange International Carrier Stockton-on-Tees United Kingdom
Pavel Odintsov Project leader FastNetMon London United Kingdom
Tom Oliver Networks & Security Consultant Cinos Sleaford United Kingdom
Yaseen Patel Service Provider Acc Manager Juniper Networks Preston United Kingdom
Terry Pattinson Director Enable Network Services Newbury United Kingdom
Simon Pearce Account Manager Axians Networks DROITWICH United Kingdom
Colin Peckham Interconnection Manager IX Reach Flixton United Kingdom
Tom Rigg Chief Operating Officer Broadband for the Rural North Ltd Carnforth United Kingdom
Alan Rostron Senior Network Engineer Bet365 Manchester United Kingdom
Linda Shannon Associate Hilco Streambank Glasgow United Kingdom
Rich Shaw Engineering Director Zzoomm Manchester United Kingdom
Farooq Sheikh Director Ds Total Solutions Swindon United Kingdom
James Smith Systems Engineering Manager Arista Networks London United Kingdom
Martin Smith Senior Architect BBC Salford United Kingdom
Matthew Southgate Technical Consultant Thirty Nine Networks AS34979 North Weald United Kingdom
Mitchell Southgate Network Manager Thirty Nine Networks AS34979 North Weald United Kingdom
Stuart Steele Service Provider Manager Arista Networks London United Kingdom
Sander Steffann 6connect Inc. Apeldoorn Netherlands
Liz Stevens Cambridge United Kingdom
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts Ltd Cambridge United Kingdom
Malcolm Stewart Technical Director Enable Network Services Newbury United Kingdom
Paul Sweeney Pre sales Axians Basingstoke United Kingdom
Peter Taphouse Various York United Kingdom
Szymon Trocha Researcher Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center Poznan Poland
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC London United Kingdom
Inga Turner Account Manager LINX Peterborough United Kingdom
Philip Urwin Network Manager Grain Connect Carlisle United Kingdom
Remco Van Mook Ceo Asteroid Deventer Netherlands
Joe Waite CTO Bink Networks/Fido Llanelli United Kingdom
Phil Walker NOC Engineer brsk Sheffield United Kingdom
Dominique Walls Account Manager RETN Ltd London United Kingdom
Robin Williams Technical Director TNP Lancaster United Kingdom
Dave Wilson Core Facilities Manager Glide Coventry United Kingdom
Laura Winters Operations FAELIX Manchester United Kingdom
Michael Young Network Support Team Leader bet365 Manchester United Kingdom

Remote Crew & Speakers

First Name Surame Position Company City Country
James Bensley UKNOF // Sky Munich Germany
Chris Buckridge Advisor to the Managing Director, Global Strategic Engagement RIPE NCC Amsterdam Netherlands
Ondřej Caletka Learning and Development Technical Expert RIPE NCC Amsterdam Netherlands
Rebecca Class-Peter London United Kingdom
Lenny Giuliano Distinguished Systems Engineer Juniper Networks Herndon United States
Steve Karmeinsky Director NetTek Ltd / DBVu Ltd / City Meets Tech Ltd London United Kingdom
Jose Leitao Production Engineering Meta Menlo Park United States
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix // UKNOF Boston United States
Elena Sanchez Engineering Manager Meta DUBLIN Ireland
Leo Vegoda Los Angeles United States