22 January 2015
etc Venues Bishopsgate
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

290 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdulkareem Ali CentralNic
Adam Clark Structured Communications
Adrian Brookes Avaya
Alan Barnett 2020Media
Alan Lumb ADVA Optical Networking
Alex Kinch Ziron
Amit Samani Brocade
Andrew Bangs Simply Transit
Andrew Griffin Moogsoft
Andy Davidson Allegro Networks // LONAP
Andy Rawnsley Gamma
Arpan Ganguli The London School of Economics and Political Science
Ashley Gregory Alternative Networks
Azhar Waheed ServiceNow
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Ben King WarwickNet
Ben Taylor Crosspoint Colo
Ben Ward Love Hz
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX
Bill Brigden Vorboss
Bipin Mistry Corero
Bob Sleigh EE
Brandon Butterworth BBC // Bogons
Brendan Boyd
Brendan Cleary Facebook
Brian Levy Brocade
Brian Meaney Cisco
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Carl Rokas Imtech ICT // Axians Networks
Caroline Allen Dyn
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charles Gillan Queen's University Belfast
Charlie Allom Yelp
Charlie Boisseau Fluency Communications
Charlie Smurthwaite aTech Media
Charlotte Booth GDS Velocity
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Cousins BTI
Chris Gilmour Imtech ICT // Axians Networks
Chris Orsman Level 3
Chris Russell UKNOF // The Onyx Group
Christian de Larrinaga
Colin Petrie RIPE NCC
Craig Gallen OpenNMS
Cristian Sirbu Three
Curt Beckmann Brocade
Daan Potter Solid Optics
Dale O'Brien iRack Networks
Dan Peachey Illusion Networks
Daniel Goscomb HighSpeed Office
Daphne Tuncer University College London
Dariush Marsh-Mossadeghi DataCentred
David Alldritt HighNet
David Croft Sargasso Networks
David Farrell Tibus
David Freedman Claranet
David Rothera Facebook
DAVID SANCHEZ F5
David Simmons Elite
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
Davide Barbaro Epsilon Telecommunications
Debbie Casey UKNOF // Anchor Associates
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Dennis Marquez Avanti Communications
Dominic Marks Dyn
Donal Cunningham AirSpeed Telecom
Dorian Millachip Brocade
Dukagjin MANXHUKA Juniper Networks
Duncan Lockwood Daisy Communications
Eleni Papageorgakopoulou Claranet
Emily Taylor Emily Taylor Internet Research
Emma Saunders LINX
Fearghas McKay UKNOF
Felipe Grazziotin Avanti Communications
Franck Simon France IX
Gareth Campling Amazon
Gareth Llewellyn DataSift
Gareth Morris Redspam
Gary Steers Interoute
Gavin Brown CentralNic
Gavin Henry SureVoIP
Grant Kaufmann
Greg Choules Three
Hal Ponton Buzcom
Hamlesh Motah
Henk Kruisbrink Booking.com
Henry Merrett ServerChoice
Hermoine Crease Mythic Beasts
Hisham Elezaby BSkyB
Ian Dickinson BSkyB
Ian Jarrett Arqiva
Ignas Bagdonas Routing System
Irfan Patel Avanti Communications
Ivan Beveridge
Jaco Engelbrecht 0x1E
Jakub Heichman Websense
Jamaica Bloch BSkyB
James Bensley Updata
James Davis Jisc
James Harrison BBC Research & Development
James Morris iRack Networks
James Parker FastNet
James Sheridan Yammer // Microsoft
Jamie Lesley GDS Velocity
Jason Grant Avaya
Jason Yates Expedia
Javed Vohra Netflix
Jeffrey Edelsten BBC
Jim Reid
Job Snijders NTT
Jochem De Ruig RIPE NCC
John Benson Solutios
John Bourke Mobile Internet
John Bussman Hibernia Networks
John Mahon EPS Global
John McSorley BBC
Jon Morby Fido
Jonathan Quinn
Jonty Hewlett The Positive Internet Company
Joseph Waite TeleMagic
Julian Lucek Juniper Networks
Julian Palmer
Karl Dyson Nominet UK
Kay Rechthien ECIX
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Keith Oborn Nominum
Kemal Sanjta Facebook
Kevin Mott Alternative Networks
Kevin Williams National Cyber Crime Unit, NCA
Kristian Van Der Vliet Cumulus Networks
Lance Davis Teledata UK
Lance Wright Wright Knight
Laszlo Fintor BSkyB
Lee Hetherington Symantec Corporation
Lesley Caddow Cisco
Liz Fletcher
Luke Overend CloudFlare
Luke Sheldrick an0key // Proact
Marcin Wojcik Six Degrees Group
Marco Hogewoning RIPE NCC
Marcus L
Marcus Stoegbauer
Mark Castle
Mark Fordyce York Data Services
Mark Hemsley Firehost
Mark McFadden InterConnect Communications
Mark McKillop Cisco
Mark Stitson Websense
Martin Clare Xantaro
Martin Evans Brown's Operating System Services
Marty Strong CloudFlare
Matt Dinham Mcom Systems
Matt Illingworth BBC
Matt Mather Gamma
Matt Singh CentralNic
Matthew Lea Claranet
Matthew Walster LMAX Exchange
Merlin Gillespie Updata // Capita Networks
Michael Achola
Michael Daly Nominet UK
Michael Kent Gradwell Communications
Michael McSweeney Avaya
Miguel Rio University College London
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Limelight Networks
Mike Pountney Infracode
Mike Simkins Sungard Availability Services
Miles Sutcliffe Winton
Mischa Peters Cumulus Networks
Moe Choaib IQ broadcast
Mohit Lad ThousandEyes
Naran Khetani ServiceNow
Nat Morris UKNOF // Cumulus Networks // Esgob
Neil Christie Converged Communication Solutions
Neil McRae BT
Neil Miller ThousandEyes
Nick Bustin BHost
Nick Chettle BSkyB
Nick Ryce Fluency Communications
Nicola Arnoldi BSkyB
Nicola Dux Allegro Networks
Nicola Lee Imtech ICT // Axians Networks
Nigel Titley UKNOF
Oliver Hare York Data Services
Paul Bruce Virgin Media
Paul Burrows Websense
Paul Cairney
Paul Dart Thales UK
Paul Dawson Goldman Sachs International
Paul Edwards Talk Intenret
Paul Heywood Dyn
Paul Hughes LINX
Paul Kanabahita Telehouse Europe
Paul Lawrence Corero
Paul Mansfield Alcatel-Lucent
Paul Rutter Cisco
Paul starr T-Systems
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Pete Bristow Akamai
Peter Mills F5
Peter Stevens Mythic Beasts
Phil Davenport Microsoft
Prue Combellack Zayo
Ravi Kanagasabapathy Public Health England
Ray Bellis Nominet UK
Remco van Mook Equinix
Rex Wickham 2020Media
Rhys Lockley ServerChoice
Richard Irving LONAP
Richard Patterson BSkyB
Richard Petrie LINX
Richard Spragg AIMES
Ricky Blaikie Host Consult
Rob Evans UKNOF // JANET
Rob Golding Astutium
Rob Harrison Accedian
Rob Leenderts Next Generation Internet Services
Robert Hamnett Xantaro
Robert Lister LONAP
Roberto Garcia Blanco Cisco
Robin Dixon Facebook
Roger Keenan City Lifeline
Ronan Mullally Akamai
Roy Arends Nominet UK
Roy Friend Adva Optical Networking
Russell Heilling LINX
Russell Oldham Imtech ICT // Axians Networks
Sam McCallum Buzcom
Samer Abdel-Hafez Leaseweb Network
Sammy Davitt Systems & Network Training
Samuel Weller Fluidata
Sandra Brown IPv4 Market Group
Sandy Breeze Claranet
Sarah Nalubwama Safety for all Ugandans Online
Sarah-Jane Dalton Mavoda
Sevan Janiyan Venture 37
Shani Latif Alternative Networks
Sheryl Francis LINX
Simon Banks Gigaclear
Simon Beevers Plusnet
Simon Edwards Damballa
Simon Emery Xantaro
Simon Ironside Fluency Communications
Simon Lockhart Cablecom Networking // Bogons
Simon Luff Memset
Solene Souquet France IX
Stefaan Eens Cumulus Networks
Stephen Maloney Imtech ICT // Axians Networks
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
Stephen Pointer Interoute
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Jones Huber+Shuner Cube Optics
Steve Karmeinsky NetTek // Placeholder // City Meets Tech
Steve Santorelli Team Cymru
Steve Seymour Amazon Web Services
Steve Wright LINX
Steven Groombridge Systems & Network Training
Steven Housego ITPS
Steven Knighting ITPS
Stuart Bates Imtech ICT // Axians Networks
Stuart Clark
Stuart Steele Cisco
Sukhwinder Chima BSkyB
Sven Huster Dependable Networks
Terry Froy Spilsby Internet Solutions
Thomas Greer TSOne
Tim Anker Crosspoint Colo // Colo-X
Tim Chown University of Southampton
Tim Robinson TxRx Communications
Tim Rossiter BSkyB
Tom Bird Portfast
Tom Coffeen Infoblox
Tom Hodgson Six Degrees Group
Tom Paseka CloudFlare
Tony Finch Cambridge University Information Services
Tony Gribben Cisco
Tony Hart Oxford Centre for Innovation
Tony Holmes Synetergy
Tony Jenness Barclays Capital
Tref Davies
Truong Khoa PHAN University College London
Tudor Davies Efar
Valerio Plessi ThousandEyes
Veronika McKillop UK IPv6 Council
Vimal Pindoria Xantaro
Will Gray Damballa
Will Hargrave LONAP
Will Jones
William Manzione NTT Europe
Wouter van Diepen Solid Optics
Yaseen Patel Alternative Networks
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×