19 January 2017
etc Venues Bishopsgate
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

356 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdulkareem Ali CentralNic
Adam Bishop Jisc
Adam Clark Structured Communications
Adrian Brookes Avaya
Adrian Kennard Andrews & Arnold
Adrian Patterson Infoblox
AJ Wolski RIPE NCC
Alan Barnett 2020Media
Aled Morris
Alex Bloor Andrews & Arnold
Alex Nichol Arista Networks
Alex White Diamond Light Source
Andrew Bangs Namesco
Andrew Hearn Andrews & Arnold
Andrew Mulheirn Axians
Andrew Sharp Juniper Networks
Andy Davidson LONAP // IXLeeds // EuroIX // Startup
Andy Rawnsley Gamma Communications
Andy Strain EPS Global
Angus Campbell Tactical Grace
Anne Bates LINX
Anthony Clarkson ProLabs
Anthony Turner BBC
Ashley Burston Juniper
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Ben Carter aql
Ben Nicklin
Ben Roeder Sohonet
Ben Ryall Six Degrees Group
Benedicte Titley
Benjamin Howe University of Reading
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX
Bjoern Zeeb
Bob Sleigh BT // EE
Brandon Butterworth Bogons // BBC
Brett Carr Nominet
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Brian Ross Six Degrees Group
Brian Turbey OSI
Catalin Dominte Nocsult
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Allom Yelp
Chelsea Willis LINX
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Lawrence Nomical Networks
Chris Malton Swlines
Chris Russell Pulsant // UKNOF
Chris Walsh Corero // Alpha Generation Distribution
Chris Wilkie Electronic Communities
Christian de Larrinaga
Ciara McCarthy EPS Global
Clive Stone Waveclear
Colin Petrie RIPE NCC
Colin Silcock LINX
Craig Arnold Airband Community Internet
Craig Gallen OpenNMS
Craig Taylor BBC
Craig Thompson Finisar
Craig Thorndel HighSpeed Office
Dan Peachey Illusion Networks
Daniel Goscomb HighSpeed Office
Darren O'Connor Google
Dave Pumford Console Network Solutions
Dave Wilson Warwicknet
David Evans TXO Systems
David Farrell Proofpoint
David Freedman Claranet
David Gethings Juniper
David Griffin UCL
David Groves Sky
David Murray Arista Networks
David Rowland BT
David Sanchez F5 Networks
David Walters Interoute
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
Davide Pinato University of Edinburgh
Dean Krause KDA Web Services
Dean Moore Zen Internet
Debbie Casey UKNOF
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Denis Nolan INEX
Donal Cunningham HEAnet
Duncan Lockwood Daisy Communications
Ed Daniel NSFOCUS
Eileen Gallagher INEX
Eirik Blix Blix Solutions
Eleni Groves JT Global
Eleni Papageorgakopoulou Claranet
Emma Saunders LINX
Erhan Temurkan
Erik Verhoef AMS-IX
Evaldas Petkevicius Virgin Media Business
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix // UKNOF
Ferenc Csorba RIPE NCC
Gareth Llewellyn Brass Horn Communications
Gary Hawkins Aeriandi
Gary Steers Interoute
Gavin Brown CentralNic
Gavin Henry SureVoIP
Geof Bosworth
Geoff Haederle Edgewater Networks
George Daly Fasthosts // 1&1 Internet
George Horton RM Education
Georgina Fordyce IXLeeds
Giles Heron Cisco
Gina Habbin LINX
Graham Johnson Infinera
Greg Choules Three
Gunter Van de Velde Nokia
Hal Ponton Buzcom
Halil Kama LINX
Harry Turner Sohonet
Henry Merrett Ai Networks
Hoshang Sadiq
Huda Salameh
Ian Dickinson Sky
Ian Jarrett Juniper Networks
Ian Nightingale University of York
Ian Parker Axians
Inga Turner LINX
Ivan Beveridge
Jakub Heichman Forcepoint
Jamaica Bloch Sky
James Blessing
James Cumming Nokia
James Emery-Callcott
James Henderson
James Hickman Virtual1
James Innes VI
James O'Brien Zayo
James Parker Fastnet
James Rice Jump Networks
James Sheridan Microsoft // Yammer
James Slater Laser 2000
James Sweet Fluency
Jamie Hankins
Jamie Hosker BT
Jamie Lesley Twitch
Jamie Trenchard Andrews & Arnold
Jared Mauch
Jason Grant Avaya
Javed Mirza Infoblox
Javed Vohra Netflix
Jennie-Marie Larsen Alchemy
Jody Botham ASK4 // LONAP
Joel Obstfeld Cisco
Joel van Velden Buzzword Consulting
John Bretherick ADVA Optical Networking
John Evans Cisco
John Laban Open Compute Project (OCP) Foundation
John Rutkin Lead Infrastructure Architect
Jon Holgate University of Cambridge
Jon Morby FidoNet
Jon Starling
Jonathan Fowler ADVA Optical Networking
Jonathan Quinn state51
Jonathan Ruano
Jonty Hewlett Lumeon
Joseph Ball Packet Solutions
Justin Paine Cloudflare
Karl Austin KDA Web Services
Katherine Garrod
Kathleen Hall The Register
Kathryn Ellis-Lac Arqiva
Kaveh Ranjbar RIPE NCC
Kay Rechthien ECIX
Keeran Marquis BBC
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
khaled Fattal MLi Group
Kieran Crawford TXO Systems
Kieran Hartnett Six Degrees Group
Kumalin Nair IPC Systems
Kurtis Lindqvist LINX
Lance Wright Wright Knight
Lee Hetherington Facebook
Lewis-Evans Chris NCA
Liz Stevens PurrMetrix // UKNOF
Lou Ashtonhurst Talk Straight
Louis Poinsignon Cloudflare
Loveridge Lewis
Luke Millar NSFOCUS
Luke Sheldrick an0 Technology // Freelance
Lynsey Buckingham LINX
Marcus Dyer Weber Shandwick
Marcus Keane Microsoft
marcus l Exonetric
Marek Isalski Faelix
Mark Castle VRtize
Mark Culverhouse Cisco
Mark Dansie Inflectiontech
Mark Downey EPS Global
Mark Fordyce York Data Services
Mark Frost Citrix
Mark Hemsley UKCloud
Mark Pillow VoIP Unlimited
Mark Robinson Fujitsu
Mark Stitson GSA Capital
Mark Stokes LINX
Mark Taplin A10 Networks
Martin Evans 2020Media
Martin Lipka Pulsant
Marty Strong Cloudflare
Mat Hattersley Talk Straight
Matt Dinham Mcom Systems
Matt Evenden OCSL
Matt Illingworth DataCentred
Matt Piggott CEME
Matt Robinson F5 Networks
Matt Wilson Telecoms Cloud // IX Liverpool
Matthew Ford Internet Society
Matthew Jepp M247
Matthew Melbourne Fasthosts Internet
Matthew Newton University of Leicester
Matthew Skipsey M12 Solutions // Wessex Internet
Matthew Whittaker-Williams NTT Communications
Matyas Prokop CACI
Mehmet Oner Yalcin Sky
Meloney Holgate
Michael Bloom Server Factory
Michael Kent Applied Card Technologies
Michael Sheard PICS Telecom International
Miguel Rio University College London
Mike Fletcher Laser 2000
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Limelight Networks
Mike Moloney OCSL
Mike Simkins Sungard Availability Services
Mo Shivji LINX
Naomi Kurokawa BBC
Nat Morris UKNOF // NETFLIX
Neil Harrison Daisy Group
Neil Miller ThousandEyes
Nelson Rodrigues ThousandEyes
Nicholas Hart Lancaster University
Nicholas Humfrey BBC
Nick Bustin Cloudflare
Nick Heatley BT // EE
Nick Ryce Fluency
Nico Cartron Open-Xchange PowerDNS
Nicola Lee Alternative
Nigel Titley UKNOF // RIPE NCC
Oliver Hare York Data Services
Oliver Helm Sugarnet ISP
Oliver Leaver-Smith William Hill
Oliver Pennington
Olivier Crépin-Leblond ISOC UK England
Panny Malialis Hotlinks Internet Services
Paul Lawrence Corero Network Security
Paul Mansfield
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Peter Bristow Akamai
Peter Head RM Education
Peter Hodgson Nokia
Peter Mills F5 Networks
Peter Mitchell Telehouse Europe
Peter Schoenmaker Cisco
Peter Stevens Mythic Beasts
Phil Bartlett Sorrento Networks
Phil Davenport
Phil Kennedy OCSL
Phil Mayers Imperial College London
Ralph Weatherburn
Ray Bellis Internet Systems Consortium
Rebecca Stanic GCX
Remco van Mook
Rex Wickham 2020Media
Riccardo Losselli E4A // The Crazy Red Cat Company
Rich Adam Virtual1
Richard Irving LONAP
Richard Patterson Sky
Richard Shaw Zen Internet
Richard Spragg AIMES
Ricky Blaikie Host Consult
Rob Evans Jisc // UKNOF
Rob Golding Astutium
Rob Harrison ProLabs
Rob Heath Xantaro
Robert Gimeno
Robert Kisteleki RIPE NCC
Robert Lee Verizon
Robert Lister LONAP
Robert Naylor BBC
Robert Speed BBC
Ronan Mullally Akamai
Ross Moya ASK4
Rowan Coleman University of Bristol
Russ Garrett
Ryan Benson
Sabri Zaman Sky
Sam McCallum Buzcom
Sam Smith Bytemark
Sam Taylor Ai Networks
Sando Anoff Finisar
Sean Newman Corero Network Security
Sevan Janiyan Venture 37
Seyed Roohollah Marashi Vitapour
Shokoh Ghanbarzadegan
Simon Beevers Relish Networks
Simon Davies IDNet
Simon Emery Xantaro
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
Simon Swaysland NTT Europe
Sofia Alvarez NCA
Sonal Desai Sky
Sreenath Kamatham Sky
Stanier Peter
Stephen Belfield Updata Infrastructure
Stephen Maloney Xantaro
Stephen McQuistin University of Glasgow
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
Stephen Pointer Level 3
Steve Carter W3Z Broadband
Steve Cole VoIP Unlimited
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Jones Huber+Suhner Cube Optics
Steve Karmeinsky NetTek
Steve Seymour Amazon Web Services
Steve Tester Xantaro
Steve Wallis Applied Card Technologies
Steve White Daisy Group
Steve Wright 4D Data Centres // LINX
Stuart Clark
STUART PATON Open-Xchange PowerDNS
Stuart Steele Arista Networks
Tema Hassan euNetworks
Terry Froy Spilsby Internet Solutions
Thomas Penrose Multiplay UK
Tim Anker Crosspoint // Colo-X
Tim Bray ProVu Communications
Tim Chown Jisc
Tim Franklin Interoute
Tim Porter W3Z Broadband
Tim Robinson TxRx Communications
Tim Rossiter Sky
Tipu Ali Telehouse Europe
Tom Bird Portfast // LONAP // IXLeeds
Tom Deighton ProLabs
Tom Hill Bytemark
Tom Hodgson Six Degrees Group
Tom Sanders UNIFI-IX
Tom Stabb PICS Telecom International
Tomas Morales LMAX
Tony Finch University of Cambridge
Tony Pearson Finisar
Tore Anderson Redpill Linpro
Toshio Hiraga Sony
Tref Davies LONAP
Truong Khoa Phan University College London
Vallishayee Karthik Gopalakrishna
Veronika McKillop Microsoft
Vimal Pindoria Xantaro
Vincent Rais NL-ix
Vincent Vilaplana Nowtel
Will Hargrave LONAP
William Wager Tower Hamlets College
Yas Patel Alternative
Yuito Kikuchi IIJ Europe
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×