20 April 2017
Manchester Central Convention Complex
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 56

downname institution position city country/region
AHMED, MASUD AKHTAR MANOR(IT) UK LTD   UK United Kingdom
ALLOM, Charlie     London United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium     United Kingdom
BAGNALL, Chris Minotaur IT Director Northampton United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   London United Kingdom
BLOCH, Jamaica Sky   London United Kingdom
BRETHERICK, John ADVA Optical Networking Business Development Manager   United Kingdom
CARTRON, Nico Open-Xchange / PowerDNS     France
CHOULES, Greg Three Design Engineer Reading United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim Jisc Network Development Manager Didcot United Kingdom
CLOUGH, Bob Codethink Ltd Systems Administrator Manchester United Kingdom
FICHTMUELLER, Rene BCIX Management GmbH Business Development & Capacity Planning Berlin Germany
FORDYCE, Georgina IXLeeds Head of Secretariat Leeds United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet     United Kingdom
GALLOWAY, Euan Gamma Telecom IP Design Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
GIVENS, Liam IXLiverpool Technical Director Liverpool United Kingdom
HARRISON, Leigh Gestalt Networks Limited Managing Director Swadlincote United Kingdom
HILL, Tom Bytemark Hosting Network Manager Manchester United Kingdom
HOSKER, Jamie BT   London United Kingdom
HUGHES, Mike UKNOF // Limelight Networks   Manchester United Kingdom
HUMFREY, Nicholas BBC R&D     United Kingdom
IRVING, Richard LONAP   LONDON United Kingdom
ISALSKI, Marek Faelix root Manchester United Kingdom
KAMATHAM, Sreenath Sky IP Network Engineer London United Kingdom
LATHWOOD, Neil UKFast.net Ltd IT Director   United Kingdom
LEAVER-SMITH, Oliver Schitzen Giguls Network and System Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
LEE, Jake Capital One UK Network Engineer Nottingham United Kingdom
LIPKA, Martin       United Kingdom
LLEWELLYN, Gareth       United Kingdom
MACKENZIE, Alistair HUBS   Edinburgh United Kingdom
MALTON, Chris Swlines Limited   Bournemouth United Kingdom
MARQUIS, Keeran BBC Network Engineer London United Kingdom
MC CORMACK, Shane iomart Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
MORRIS, Nat Netflix     United Kingdom
MURRAY, David Arista Networks, Inc. Systems Engineer EMEA London United Kingdom
MURRAY, andrew Console senior network engineer manchester United Kingdom
NIGHTINGALE, Ian University of York Network Specialist York United Kingdom
PESTELL, David Sage UK Ltd Infrastructure Architect Newcastle United Kingdom
PIEKACZ, Daniel Exa Networks Limited Senior Network Engineer Bradford United Kingdom
PINATO, Davide University of Edinburgh PhD Student   United Kingdom
POLTAWSKI, Dan Moodle Senior Developer Lancaster United Kingdom
SEPHTON, Jack iomart Systems Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob       United Kingdom
SOWOOD, Barney Lucid Technical Director   United Kingdom
STEELE, Stuart Arista Networks Service Provider Lead London United Kingdom
STOKES, Mark London Internet Exchange(LINX) Technical Sales Advisor Peterborough United Kingdom
SUMNER, Laura Faelix Operations Manchester United Kingdom
TAPLIN, MARK A10 Networks   London United Kingdom
TAYLOR, stuart laterooms.com head of IO manchester United Kingdom
THORNTON, Paul PRT Systems Ltd     United Kingdom
WARING, Paul       United Kingdom
WHEATLEY, James Brocade Communications Systems Software Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
WILLIAMS, Robin TNP Ltd. Technical Director Lancaster United Kingdom
WILLIAM, Waites University of Edinburgh / HUBS CIC     United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Lance Wright Knight Limited Managing Director London United Kingdom
WU, Evadne Faria Education Ltd Software Engineer   United Kingdom