20 April 2017
Manchester Central Convention Complex
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

258 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Bishop Jisc
Adam Priestley Packnet
Alastair Winsey ThousandEyes
Alex Bloor Andrews & Arnold
Alex Fox Neonix Web Services
Alistair Mackenzie HUBS
Amanda Rogers Zen Internet
Andrew Bennett Netistrar
andrew murray Console
Andrew Veitch University of Manchester
Andy Davidson Asteroid // LONAP
Andy Furnell Zen Internet
Andy Hunter IT Professional Services
Andy Rawnsley Gamma
Anthony Clarkson ProLabs
Anthony Ryan JANET
Antony Cross Connect Online
Ashley Griffiths The Loop // Gamma
Asif Hussain Cable Synergy
Barney Sowood Lucid Networks
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Bartosz Miklaszewski DataCentred
Ben Carter aql
Bethan Vincent Bytemark
Bob Clough Codethink
Bob Kershaw The Loop // Gamma
Bob Sleigh BT // EE
Brandon Butterworth Bogons // BBC
Brandon Daly Zen Internet
Brendan Minish Westnet
Brian Turbey OSI
Cameron Lacey-Coles Spectrum Internet
Carl Thomas Silver Peak Systems
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charalampos Rotsos Lancaster University
Charlie Allom
Charlie Boisseau Commsworld // Fluency
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Byrd M247 // Metronet (UK)
Chris Lawrence Nomical Networks
Chris Malton Swlines
Chris Russell UKNOF // Pulsant
Chris Walsh Corero Network Security
Christopher Sharp Gigastream
Clinton Ogilvie Zen Internet
Colin Boekhout NL-ix
Colin Peckham Console
Colin Perkins University of Glasgow
Colin Silcock Neticulate
Conor Olden Coriant
Craig Aspey Metronet (UK)
Craig Gallen OpenNMS UK
Dan Poltawski Moodle
Dan Smith LINX
Daniel Hadfield Lucid Networks
Daniel Piekacz Exa Networks
Daniel Richards NCA
Dave Cardwell
Dave Pumford Console
Dave Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
David Brook IDS
David Evans TXO System
David Freedman Claranet
David Hudson Zen Internet
David Murray Arista Networks
David Pestell Sage UK
David Sanchez F5 Networks
David Watts Spectrum Internet
Davide Pinato University of Edinburgh
Dean Krause KDA Web Services
Debbie Casey UKNOF
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Didier Sorel Edgecast // Verizon Digital Media
Diego Luis Neto NL-ix
Dominic Brennan LoveServers
Drew Marshall Trunk Networks
Duncan Kennedy HighNet
Duncan Lockwood Daisy
Edward Dore Freethought Internet
Eileen Busson Portum
Elliott Brown Zen Internet
Emma Frost
Euan Galloway Gamma
Evadne Wu Faria Education
Farhan Razzak Vaioni
Florian Obser RIPE NCC
Gareth Bowen TalkTalk
Gareth Llewellyn
Gary Mackenzie Canonical
Georgina Fordyce IXLeeds
Giles Heron Cisco
Giles Tomlinson Zen Internet
Greg Choules Three
Greg Parker CIMS Networks
Hannah Pirie Bytemark
Haroldo Jardim Gamma
Harry Reeder Hutchinson Networks
Henry Merrett Ai Networks
Iain Lawson Zen Internet
Ian Goodall Vaioni
Ian Nightingale University of York
Ian Vaughan HPE
Inga Turner LINX
Jack Sephton iomart
Jack Child Doswell Limelight Networks
Jake Lee Capital One UK
Jamaica Bloch Sky
James Alty Lucid Networks
James Balderstone Lucid Networks
James Blessing Jisc
James Cumming Nokia
James Rice Jump Networks
James Slater Laser 2000
James Sweet Commsworld // Fluency
James Wheatley Brocade Communications Systems
Jamie Gillespie
Jamie Hosker BT
Jamie Parks Hillside Technology
Jamie Walmsley ASK4
Jason Grant Avaya
Jean Barbezat Limelight Networks
Jeremy Orbell LINX
Jimi Beck Andrews & Arnold
Jo Fereday LINX
Jody Botham ASK4 // LONAP
Joel Merrick Datacentred
John Bretherick ADVA Optical Networking
John Pendleton Sky
John Prescott IDS
Jonathan Rosser BBC
Jordan Bentley Liquid Voice
Julian Curtis Telecom Italia Sparkle
Julian Salter LINX
Karim Tubin Telecom Italia Sparkle
Karl Austin KDA Web Services
Keeran Marquis BBC
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kevin Herbert Spectrum Internet
Kim Witten Bytemark
Kurtis Lindqvist LINX
Kyle Duren Edgecast // Verizon Digital Media
Lance Davis Teledata UK
Lance Wright Wright Knight
Larry Greenfield Coriant
Laszlo Fintor Hyperoptic
Laura Sumner Faelix
Lee Morton AlphaGen
Leigh Harrison Gestalt Networks
Lewis Green Vive
Liam Givens IXLiverpool
Lisa Leslie The Loop // Gamma
Lizzi Long LDeX
Maciek Konstantynowicz Cisco
Marek Isalski Faelix
Mark Fordyce York Data Services
Mark Sedgley LDeX
Mark Stokes LINX
MARK TAPLIN A10 Networks
Martin Highton Autotrader
Martin Lipka Pulsant
Masud Akhtar Ahmed MANOR IT (UK)
Matt Dinham Mcom Systems
Matt Illingworth DataCentred
Matt Johnson Cisco
Matt Mather Gamma
Matt Wilson Telecoms Cloud Networks
Matthew Hattersley Talk Straight
Matthew Robinson F5 Networks
Melanie Cantalejo ProLabs
Michael Achola Amazon
Mike Fletcher Laser 2000
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Limelight Networks
Mo Shivji LINX
Nat Lasseter Bytemark
Nat Morris Netflix
Neil Lathwood UKFast.net
Neil McRae BT
Neil Miller ThousandEyes
Nicholas Filer University of Manchester
Nicholas Hart Lancaster University
Nicholas Humfrey BBC
Nick Bloomfield ThousandEyes
Nick Ryce Commsworld // Fluency
Nico CARTRON Open-Xchange // PowerDNS
Nicola Lee Daisy
Oliver Gillum-Webb LateRooms.com
Oliver Leaver-Smith Schitzen Giguls
Olivia Sessions Lightmaker UK
Paul Edwards Talk Internet
Paul Lawrence Corero Network Security
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Paul Waring
Per Qvindesland Jisc
Peter Cutler Corero Network Security
Peter Taphouse Bytemark
Phil Kennedy OCSL
Philip Mackay Sorrento Networks
Posco Tso Loughborough University
Rebecca Smiley GTT
Rene Fichtmueller BCIX Management
Rich Burnham Emizon
Richard Halfpenny Exa Networks
Richard Irving LONAP
Richard Patterson Sky
Richard Shaw
Richard Shirt ADVA Optical Networking
Richard Spragg AIMES
Richard Walker Insight
Richard Webster LDeX
Ricky Fenn IDS
Rob Evans Jisc
Rob Gordon Lucid Networks
Robert Lee Verizon
Robert Lister LONAP
Robin Williams TNP
Roddy Gillies Portum
Roisin King INEX
Ryan Benson
Ryan Dunn NCA
Sam Nicholson BBC
Sam Smith Bytemark
Sean Newman Corero Network Security
Shane Mc Cormack iomart
Simon Gunton AutoTrader
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
Sreenath Kamatham Luminet
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
Stephen Pegrum Sorrento Networks
Steve Carter W3Z Broadband
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Glendinning WarwickNet
Steve Jones Huber + Suhner Cube Optics
Steve Lalonde Entanet
Steven Axon Metronet (UK)
Stuart Catterall University of Manchester
Stuart Steele Arista Networks
Stuart Taylor LateRooms.com
Sushil Arya Exponential-e
Thom Seddon Telcom Networks
Thomas Bibb Exascale
Thomas Weible Flexoptix
Tim Bray ProVu Communications
Tim Chown Jisc
Tim Dobson
Tim Porter W3Z Broadband
Tim Preston LINX
Tom Bird Portfast // LONAP // IXLeeds
Tom Hill Bytemark
Tom Rigg Broadband for the Rural North
Tony Jenness Dev Null Consulting
Toshio Hiraga Sony
Trefor Davies LONAP
Tristan Bendall BBC
Will Hargrave LONAP
William Boughton
William Waites University of Edinburgh / HUBS CIC
Yas Patel Daisy
Yehia Elkhatib Lancaster University
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×