12 September 2017
Holiday Inn Royal Victoria Sheffield
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 97

downname institution position city country/region
ARBLASTER, Ben Brightbox Systems Ltd System Administrator Leeds United Kingdom
ARNOLD, Jeremy Dell EMC Service Provider Specialist   United Kingdom
AUSTIN, Karl KDA Web Services Technical Director Sheffield United Kingdom
BELLIS, Ray Internet Systems Consortium Research Fellow Oxford United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   London United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast // LONAP // IXLeeds   Sheffield United Kingdom
BLESSING, James Jisc   Salford United Kingdom
BOTHAM, Jody ASK4 // LONAP   Sheffeld United Kingdom
BRETHERICK, John ADVA Optical Networking Business Development Manager York United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon Bogons // BBC Director // Chief Scientist   United Kingdom
CARTER, Ben aql   Leeds United Kingdom
CARTRON, Nico PowerDNS // Open-Xchange   Paris France
CASTRO, Astrid Gamma Telecom IP Design Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim Jisc Network Development Manager Southampton United Kingdom
CUMMING, James Nokia Product Line Manager London United Kingdom
CURNOW-FORD, Peter Viatec Associates CEO London United Kingdom
DAVIDSON, Andy Asteroid International BV CTO Sheffield United Kingdom
DAVIS, Lance Teledata UK Group Technical Director Manchester United Kingdom
DOBSON, Tim Dragon Migration Dragon Slayer Glossop United Kingdom
DUNN, Ryan NCA Protect Officer London United Kingdom
EDMONDS, Richard Nominum   Cardiff United Kingdom
FARREL, Adrian Juniper Networks Distinguished Engineer Llangollen United Kingdom
FEREDAY, Jo LINX Product Manager   United Kingdom
FORD, Mat Internet Society     United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet     United Kingdom
GALLEN, Craig OpenNMS UK Consultant Southampton United Kingdom
GALLOWAY, Euan Gamma Telecom     United Kingdom
GENEZ, Thiago Loughborough University Research Associate Loughborough United Kingdom
GLENDINNING, Steve WarwickNet CTO Coventry United Kingdom
GREENFIELD, Larry Coriant Director Business Development High Wycombe United Kingdom
HARGRAVE, Will LONAP   Sheffield United Kingdom
HART, Nicholas Lancaster University Researcher Lancaster United Kingdom
HILL, Tom Bytemark Network Manager Manchester United Kingdom
HUGHES, Paul Gamma Telecom     United Kingdom
ILLINGWORTH, Matt DataCentred Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
IRVING, Richard LONAP Director London United Kingdom
ISALSKI, Marek Faelix root Manchester United Kingdom
JARDIM, Haroldo Gamma Telecom IP Design Engineer   United Kingdom
JEPP, Matthew M24Seven Technical Manager Manchester United Kingdom
JEPP, Thomas       United Kingdom
JOHNSON, Stephen Autodesk Cloud Devops Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
JONES, Steve Huber Suhner     United Kingdom
KRAUSE, Dean KDA Web Services Happiness Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
LALONDE, Steve Entanet CTO Telford United Kingdom
LASSETER, Nat Bytemark Network Engineer York United Kingdom
LATHWOOD, Neil UKFast.net IT Director Manchester United Kingdom
LEAVER-SMITH, Oliver Sky Betting and Gaming DevOps Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
LEE, Jake Capital One (Europe) Network Engineer London United Kingdom
LEE, Nicola Daisy     United Kingdom
LINDQVIST, Kurt Erik LINX CMO London United Kingdom
LISTER, Robert LONAP   LONDON United Kingdom
LLEWELLYN, Gareth       United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Cablecom Networking / Bogons Technical Director Chepstow United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Dunc Daisy Senior Net Eng   United Kingdom
MACKAY, philip sorrento networks   Deeside United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Xantaro     United Kingdom
MARQUIS, Keeran BBC Network Engineer London United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas       United Kingdom
MCLEISH, Adam Exponential-e Core Network Engineer London United Kingdom
MIKLASZEWSKI, Bartosz DataCentred   Salford United Kingdom
MIRZA, Javed Infoblox CSE London United Kingdom
MITCHELL, Keith UKNOF   Indianapolis United States
MORBY, Jon FidoNet Director London United Kingdom
MORRIS, Stephen Internet Systems Consortium Director of Software Engineering Wantage United Kingdom
MOYA, Ross ASK4 Network Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
MURRAY, Andrew Console Senior Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
MURRAY, David Arista Networks Systems Engineer   United Kingdom
NICOLLET, Xavier Stack Overflow SRE London United Kingdom
NIGHTINGALE, Ian University of York Senior Network Engineer York United Kingdom
PATTERSON, Richard Sky UK     United Kingdom
PECKHAM, Colin Console   Flixton United Kingdom
PIRIE, Hannah       United Kingdom
PORTER, Tim W3Z Broadband Network Manager Ripley United Kingdom
RIGG, Tom Broadband for the Rural North   Melling United Kingdom
RYCE, Nick Fluency Network Architect Edinburgh United Kingdom
SAMPSON, Ian Nominum   Nottingham United Kingdom
SEYMOUR, Kent Lastnet Director Sheffield United Kingdom
SEYMOUR, Steve Amazon Web Services Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
SHARP, Cameron       United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob BT // EE     United Kingdom
SMILEY, Rebecca GTT Account Director London United Kingdom
SMITH, Sam Bytemark Data Centre Technician York United Kingdom
STEELE, Stuart Arista Networks Service Provider Lead London United Kingdom
STEVENS, Liz Purrmetrix // UKNOF Project Manager Cambridge United Kingdom
STEVENS, Peter Mythic Beasts     United Kingdom
THOMAS, Gavin Nominum   Basingstoke United Kingdom
TITLEY, Benedicte       United Kingdom
TITLEY, Nigel     Milton Keynes United Kingdom
TSO, Posco Loughborough University Lecturer   United Kingdom
TURBEY, Brian OSI Team Lead Amsterdam Netherlands
VOHRA, Javed Netflix Snr Network Engineer London United Kingdom
WALMSLEY, Jamie ASK4 Network engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
WEBSTER, Richard LDeX Group Commercial Director Manchester United Kingdom
WHITAKER, David ADVA Optical Networking Sales BEDFORD United Kingdom
WIGGINS, Jon Nominum   London United Kingdom
WILLIAMS, Robin TNP Technical Director Lancaster United Kingdom
WILSON, Matt Telecoms Cloud Networks Director Liverpool United Kingdom