January 15, 2020
etc Venues Bishopsgate
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

155 participants

First Name Last Name Position Affiliation
Aaron Charles Senior Network Specialist Verne Global
Abhishek Mandal
Adam Bishop Security Architect Jisc
Adam Hemsley Principle Network Engineer Gigaclear
Adonis Stergiopoulos Marketing & Communications Officer RIPE NCC
Ahmad Atamlh Mellanox Technologies
Aled Morris
Alexandra Pryadko Technical Training & Development Officer RIPE NCC
Andras Egri
Andreas Tsentis IP Test & Delivery Team Lead Sky
Andrew Campling Director 419 Consulting Ltd
Andrew Martin IP pre sales Huawei
Andy Davidson
Andy Fidler Principal Network Architect BT Plc
Andy Howard Account Director Xantaro
Andy Parsons Head of Bus Dev & Emerging Markets CenturyLink
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC
Anton Karneliuk
Arpen Tucker Account Director CenturyLink
Bandit Mienmany Student Birkbeck University of London
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Basil Fillan Sysadmin or something Mythic Beasts
Ben Carter
Ben Ward Director Love Hz
Bob Sleigh BT
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist // Director BBC // Bogons
Catalin Dominte Network Engineer Nocsult Ltd
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Chelsea Auld
Chris Russell Snr Network Engineer Pulsant // UKNOF
Christian Leimer
Craig Gallen
Craig Thorndel Network Engineering Team Lead hSo
Dan Peachey Network Architect
Daniel Goscomb CTO hSo
Daniel Sargent Senior Network Engineer hSo
Darren Storer Infrastructure Architect Ofcom
Darren Wheeler Director Internet Central
David Croft
David Sullivan Network Consultant University of Hertfordshire
Debbie Casey
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Dunc Lockwood Net Eng Daisy
Esther Cobbinah Network Engineer LINX
Fearghas McKay CLO/Peering Manager Flexoptix GmbH
Ferenc Csorba Technical Training and Development Official RIPE NCC
Frank Dupker European Network Manager NaWaS by NBIP
Gavin Brown Chief Innovation Officer CentralNic
Gavin Davis
George Daly UK network team leader Fasthosts Internet
George Gajic Head of Networks Mrs
George Horton Principal Network Engineer Gigaclear Ltd
Hal Ponton Senior Network Engineer BUZCOM
Hazel Smith Site Reliability Engineer Google
Ian Chilton LONAP
Ian Dickinson Engineering Engineering
Ian Morgan Principal Systems Engineer BBC Northern Ireland
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix
Inga Turner
James Bensley Senior Network Design Engineer Sky
James Crawshaw Hinchley Woo
Javed Vohra Snr Network Engineer Netflix
Jody Belka
John Bourke Director Mobile Internet Limited
John Bretherick Business Development Manager ADVA
Jon Vooght Network Engineer Wifinity Ltd
Jonathan Edge Director Internet Central
Jonathan Fowler Technical Sales Director ADVA
Jonathan Hewlett Sys/Peering Admin CentralNic Group PLC
Julia Freeman Job hunting Your Company Here
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kenji Baheux Product Manager Google
Kent Lidström CTO Smartoptics
Kevin Richardson Solutions Consultant NTT Global IP Network
Konstantinos Antoniou Research Specialist, Software Based Networks BT
Laura Winters Operations FAELIX
Linda Shannon Intellectual Property Analyst Hilco Streambank
Liz Stevens Director UKNOF
Louise Ashtonhurst Senior Network Consultant Faelix
Marcin Wojcik
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX
Mark Stitson GSA Capital Services Limited
Mark Taplin Ethernet Sales Mellanox Technologies
Mark Vevers Infrastructure Design Authority RM Education
Martin Hegarty
Martin Saunders Product Director Highlight (SLM) Ltd
Matt Bearpark Infrastructure DevOps Manager RM Education
Matt Illingworth Network Engineer Yelp
Matthew Melbourne Network Architect Fasthosts Internet/1&1 IONOS
Matthew Skipsey CTO M12 Solutions
Matthew Trewartha Junior Systems Consultant ADVA Optical Networking
Max Naylor Account and Channel Manager UK and Ireland Smartoptics
Melchior Aelmans Lead Engineer Juniper Networks
Michael WaiKo
Mike Blanche
Mike Hughes Limelight Networks // UKNOF PC
Mirjam Kühne Senior Community Builder RIPE NCC
Nat Lasseter > Go North_
Neil Lathwood LibreNMS
Neil McRae MD Architecture & Strategy BT
Nicholas Hart PhD student Lancaster Uni - SCC
Nico CARTRON Volterra // Acorus
Nigel Tedeschi Cryptographic Solutions British Telecommunications plc
Nigel Titley Director Homechip Ltd
NIKOS LEONTSINIS Mr.
Paton Stuart OX PowerDNS
Paul Joseph Sales Director Smartoptics AS
Paul Mansfield Snr DevOps Eng Agile Analog Ltd
Paul Thornton
Pavel Oditnsov Author of FastNetMon Pavel Odintsov
Pete Crocker Systems Engineer Cumulus Networks
Peter Dorey Corporate Relations Spamhaus
Peter Head Network Engineer Gigaclear Ltd
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts
Petros Gkigkis Ph.D. Student UCL
Phil Mack Head of Networks Academia Ltd
Philip Hofstad Staff Systems Engineer Mellanox
Pim van Stam CTO NBIP-NaWas
Posco Tso Senior Lecturer Loughborough University
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operationsn Internet Systems Consortium, Inc.
Rebecca Smiley Account Director GTT
Rich Hall GSA Capital Services Limited
Richard Patterson
Ritchie Carter Operations Manager Light Blue Fibre Ltd
Robert Lister Senior Network Engineer LONAP Ltd
Robert Naylor Senior Network Engineer BBC
Sam Defriez Head of Networks Community Fibre Limited
Sam Smith Data Centre Engineer Bytemark
Samuel Defriez Head of Networks Community Fibre Limited
Sandra Brown President IPv4 Market Group
Sandra Brás E-Learning Programme Manager RIPE NCC
Shinoj Pittandavida Network and Systems Administrator IE Domain Registry CLG
Sreenath Kamatham Network Manager
Stefano Minguzzi Technical Operations Wifinity Ltd
Stephen Maloney Stephen Maloney
Stephen Morris Test Engineer Internet Systems Consortium
Steve Glendinning CTO Glide Business
Steve Karmeinsky
Steven Maddox Product Manager Internet Central
Suvash Khadka CyberSecurity, MSc USW
Tema Hassan Director L2/L3 Services Zayo
Thomas Greer
Tim Chown Network Development Manager Jisc
Tim Thornton Director of Arm Based Engineering Arm Ltd
Tom Bird Portfast / LONAP / IXLeeds
Tom Coultas Junior SE Nuvias
Tomas Morales Mendoza Network Manager LMAX Global
Tomomo Hama Regional Director / Peering Manager BBIX Europe B.V.
Trefor Davies Director Lonap
Tristan Bendall
Veronika McKillop Network Architect Microsoft
Whitaker David Sales ADVA
Will Hargrave LONAP
William Black Broomfield Associates
William O'Brien Student University of Limerick