11 May 2020
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

363 participants

virtualUKNOF May 2020 Registration Form

First Name Surname Position Company Country
Joe Abley CTO Public Interest Registry Canada
Mikael Abrahamsson Sweden
Raul Adorean Layershift Romania
Afolabi Agbede Mobile & Wireless Consultant BT United Kingdom
Jean-Francis Ahanda Consultant Cameroon
Ammar Al-Masaabi Network & Security Supervisor TeleYemen Yemen
Chris Aldridge Network Engineer UKCloud United Kingdom
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Daniel Anderson Engineer Capital One United Kingdom
Ian Anderson United Kingdom
Roy Arends ICANN United Kingdom
Louise Ashtonhurst Network Consultant FAELIX United Kingdom
Craig Aspey UKFast.net United Kingdom
Chris Bagnall Director Minotaur Telecom United Kingdom
Mark Baker Managing Director DG Technology Group United Kingdom
Alan Barnett United Kingdom
Phil Bartlett Comtek Network Systems UK Ltd United Kingdom
Anne Bates Network Operations Manager LINX United Kingdom
Ian Batten Lecturer University of Birmingham United Kingdom
Jody Belka United Kingdom
David Bell Network Designer Zen Internet United Kingdom
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium, Inc. United Kingdom
James Bensley Senior Network Design Engineer Sky United Kingdom
Ivan Beveridge Senior Network Engineer IG United Kingdom
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF United Kingdom
Anurag Bhatia Hurricane Electric India
Vladislav Bidikov IXP.mk North Macedonia
Jethro Binks Network Manager University of Strathclyde United Kingdom
Tom Bird Portfast / LONAP / IXLeeds United Kingdom
Adam Bishop United Kingdom
James Blessing Jisc United Kingdom
Alex Bloor GM A&A United Kingdom
Giorgio Bonfiglio United Kingdom
Mike Booth VM United Kingdom
Jody Botham Director Mazesys Inc Ltd United Kingdom
William Boughton Germany
John Bourke Mobile Internet Limited United Kingdom
Gareth Bowen Network Architect TalkTalk United Kingdom
Mark Boyce Dark Origins United Kingdom
Peter Braidwood DevOps Manager DataInterconnect United Kingdom
Tim Bray ProVu Communications Ltd United Kingdom
Jerry Briant Director UltraNetworks United Kingdom
Chris Bridle Network Engineer ASK4 Ltd United Kingdom
Bill Brigden Chief Technical Architect AQ Limited United Kingdom
George Brighton United Kingdom
Matt Brown Director APII.IO United Kingdom
Darren Burrows SPOC engineer Freshfields Bruckhaus Derringer United Kingdom
Paul Burrows Principal Cloud Operations Engineer Forcepoint United Kingdom
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist / Director BBC / Bogons United Kingdom
Ondřej Caletka Training services technical expert RIPE NCC Czechia
Andrew Campling Director 419 Consulting Ltd United Kingdom
Erik Carlson Director Cerberus Networks United Kingdom
Brett Carr Manager DNS and Network Engineering Nominet United Kingdom
James Cars United Kingdom
Ben Carter United Kingdom
Nico Cartron Volterra France
Debbie Casey Director Bedrock Solutions United Kingdom
Peter Casey United Kingdom
Russell Cassidy Technical Director Beeks Financial Cloud United Kingdom
Ignacio Castro Lecturer Queen Mary University of London United Kingdom
Andrew Chant United Kingdom
Simon Chatterjee Distinguished Engineer Cisco United Kingdom
Ian Chilton DevOps Engineer LONAP United Kingdom
Greg Choules Design Engineer Three mobile United Kingdom
Tim Chown Jisc United Kingdom
Neil Christie Technical Director Converged Communication Solutions Limited United Kingdom
Tony Cimino Carrier Relations Manager Google United Kingdom
Stuart Clark Head of DevOps Global United Kingdom
Steven Clarke IP Network Architect Vodafone United Kingdom
Esther Cobbinah Network Engineer LINX United Kingdom
Ayotunde Coker Managing Director Rack Centre Limited Nigeria
Colin Copland Engineering Manager Arrow Business Communications (Scotland) Limited United Kingdom
Shaun Courtney CIO Cybersmart South Africa
Chris Cousins SE Kentik United Kingdom
Rob Cowan Partner WiFi Scotland LLP United Kingdom
Pete Crocker Systems Engineer Cumulus Networks United Kingdom
David Croft Director LONAP United Kingdom
Olivier Crépin-Leblond Chair ISOC UK England United Kingdom
James Cumming Senior Product Line Manager Nokia United Kingdom
Dónal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer HEAnet Ireland
Femi Dakobiri Manager; Network Strategy, Peering and Exchange Rack Centre Nigeria
Lee Dann ASK4 United Kingdom
Andy Davidson Asteroid International BV / Network Studio Ltd. United Kingdom
Giles Davis United Kingdom
Lance Davis Consultant LD Tech Consultants Ltd United Kingdom
Maurice Dean VP Connectivity and Infrastructure Subspace Inc United States
Sam Defriez Head of Networks Community Fibre United Kingdom
John Devine Director All Eyes And Ears United Kingdom
Paul Devins SRE Network Engineering Asavie Technologies Ireland
Abdou Dia Managing Director VTS Burkina Faso
Ian Dickinson United Kingdom
Michael Dilworth Technical Director Capgemini United Kingdom
Matt Dinham United Kingdom
Roland Dobbins Principal Engineer Netscout Arbor Thailand
Tim Dobson Big Baws Migrating Dragons United Kingdom
Edward Dore United Kingdom
Jack Doswell Limelight Networks United Kingdom
Philip Downer United Kingdom
Liam Drew Systems Engineer BBC United Kingdom
Eduardo Duarte Tech Manager .PT Portugal
Frank Dupker European Network Manager NaWas by NBIP Netherlands
Caius Durling United Kingdom
Chris Orsman Dx.net Chief Strategy Officer Dx.net Inc. United Kingdom
Stephen Dyer Director Greenbeam Orion Ltd, Ukif Ltd United Kingdom
Chris Edwards Information Security Coordinator Glasgow University United Kingdom
Jaco Engelbrecht United Kingdom
Carl Evans Network Architect United Kingdom
Rob Evans Chief network architect Jisc United Kingdom
Ejieke Ezeadiugwu Head: Marketing & Communications Rack Centre Limited Nigeria
Adrian Farrel Old Dog Consulting United Kingdom
Ricky Fenn Infrastructure Manager Intergrated Digital Services United Kingdom
Jack Ferguson United Kingdom
Jeff Fern United Kingdom
Edson Ferreira AWS Ireland
Ben Ferriman MD Lightning Fibre United Kingdom
Andy Fidler Principal Network Architect BT Plc United Kingdom
Basil Fillan Sysadmin Mythic Beasts Ltd United Kingdom
Edward Fingleton Service Assurance Manager Glide Ltd United Kingdom
Martyn Flower Customer Service Director Juniper Networks United Kingdom
Susan Forney Network Engineer Hurricane Electric United States
Daniel Foster MD 34SP.com United Kingdom
Nick Fothergill United Kingdom
David Freedman United Kingdom
Moritz Frenzel Senior Network Strategy Manager Akamai Technologies Germany
Eileen Gallagher Community and Marketing INEX - Ireland's Peering Point Ireland
Euan Galloway IP Architect Gamma United Kingdom
David George Head of Core Network Infrastructure Aspire Technology Solution United Kingdom
Gerard Gillan Principal Network Engineer Liberty Mutual United Kingdom
Steve Glendinning CTO Glide Business United Kingdom
Rob Golding Consultant Astutium United Kingdom
Ian Goodall Senior Network Designer Gamma United Kingdom
Alan Goodman Sole Proprietor Yes Computer Solutions United Kingdom
Colin Goodman me@frequencylost.com me@frequencylost.com United Kingdom
Alasdair Gow Network Infrastructure Manager Pulsant United Kingdom
Martijn Gr Netherlands
Peter Gradwell Founder IQ Mobile United Kingdom
Tony Gray Technical Architect HEAnet Ireland
Benjamin Greenberg Oracle Cloud Infrastructure United States
Thomas Greer United Kingdom
Henri Grönroos Network Engineer UpCloud Finland
Simon Gunton Booking.com United Kingdom
Deepak H S Cloud Support Engineer AWS India
Richard Halfpenny Network Architect Exa Networks Ltd United Kingdom
Vlad Hanciuta Software engineer Arista Ireland
Will Hargrave Technical Director LONAP United Kingdom
Julian Harse Network Engineer Compuweb Communications Services Ltd United Kingdom
Tema Hassan Director, Lit Services Zayo United Kingdom
Gary Hawkins United Kingdom
Steven Haye Head of Technology M-Tech Systens United Kingdom
Andrew Hearn Andrews & Arnold Ltd United Kingdom
Mike Hellers Manager Network Engineering LINX United Kingdom
Mark Hemsley Network Architect UKCloud United Kingdom
Peter Hicks Director OpenTrainTimes United Kingdom
Tom Hill Network Architect BT United Kingdom
Jennifer Holmes CCO LINX United Kingdom
Matt Holmes Head of IT STEM Learning United Kingdom
Robbie Honerkamp Engineering Manager Cloudflare Singapore
Andy Howard Account Director Xantaro United Kingdom
Benjamin Howe United Kingdom
Tony Hoyle Senior Developer/Admin Rapid Prototyping Systems Ltd United Kingdom
Mike Hughes Limelight Networks / UKNOF United Kingdom
Paul Hughes Senior Network Designer Gamma Telecom United Kingdom
Bill Hulley Lead Network Engineer Sohonet United Kingdom
Christopher Humphreys 2nd Line Technical Support Engineer Orbital Net United Kingdom
Andrew Ingram United Kingdom
Waleed Iqbal PhD Candidate Queen Mary University of London United Kingdom
Richard Irving MD LONAP United Kingdom
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX United Kingdom
LEE JARVIS Engineering Manager Booking.com TBU / Rental Cars United Kingdom
Slawomir Jabs Network Support Akamai Technologies Poland
Frederic Jaeckel GitHub, Inc. Germany
Matthew Jepp Network Architect IX Reach Ltd United Kingdom
Thomas Jepp United Kingdom
Donald Jolley Network Guy NetworkStack South Africa
Steve Jones Huber Suhner United Kingdom
Steve Karmeinsky NetTek Ltd / DBVu Ltd / City Meets Tech Ltd United Kingdom
Daniel Karrenberg 51 deg 13' N 6 deg 02' E Netherlands
Vallishayee Karthik Gopalakrishna United Kingdom
Phil Kennedy Network Consultant K-Net United Kingdom
Michael Kent Head of Solution Operations EMEIA Fujitsu United Kingdom
Roisin King Network Engineer INEX Ireland
Christian Koch product manager PacketFabric United States
Alex Kostiw Pinnacom United Kingdom
VJ Kumar ITM Hilton Papua New Guinea
Tom Kuznicki Cloud and Systems Architect Hyperoptic United Kingdom
Mirjam Kühne Senior Community Builder RIPE NCC Netherlands
Steve Lalonde Network Architect CityFibre United Kingdom
Dave Lambley CTRL Break Consulting Ltd. United Kingdom
Andrew Langhorn Amazon Web Services United Kingdom
Nat Lasseter Go North United Kingdom
Chris Lawrence Solutions Architect Nomical United Kingdom
David Lawrence Software Engineering Architect Salesforce United States
Piotr Lebek Network Consultant Poland
Jamie Lesley Interconnection Manager Twitch United Kingdom
Martin Levy Distinguished Engineer Cloudflare United States
Garwin Liu Technical Architect HEAnet Ireland
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons United Kingdom
Thomas Lofthouse Network Automation Analyst UKCloud United Kingdom
Michael Mach Focal Engineer Telent United Kingdom
Gary Mackenzie Senior Technologist Red Hat United Kingdom
Panny Malialis Director Hotlinks United Kingdom
Sylvaine Malialis Director Hotlinks Interner Services United Kingdom
David Malone Lecturer/Sysadmin Maynooth University Ireland
Brian Mangi Network Administrator Solomon Islands National Univerisity Solomon Islands
Petr Marciniak DENIC eG Germany
Drew Marshall Trunk Networks Limited United Kingdom
Jonathan Matthews Director JCM Systems Ltd United Kingdom
Shane Mc Cormack Senior Network Engineer iomart United Kingdom
Miles McCedie United States
Joe McDougall Service Delivery Manager Exmos United Kingdom
Mark McFadden CTO internet policy advisors ltd United Kingdom
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix // UKNOF United States
Kurt McLester United Kingdom
Adam McPartlan Senior Systems Engineer NYnet United Kingdom
Neil McRae Chief Architect BT United Kingdom
Stuart McRobert Computing Manager University of Oxford United Kingdom
André Melancia Technical Community Portugal
Matthew Melbourne Network Architect Fasthosts Internet Ltd United Kingdom
Karl Mendez United Kingdom
Mark Menzies PS Solution Architect Juniper Networks United Kingdom
Matthew Mercer Network Support Engineer Broadband for the rural north LTD United Kingdom
Simon Mingo NOC Engineer LINX United Kingdom
Stefano Minguzzi United Kingdom
Brendan Minish Director Westnet Ireland
Keith Mitchell UKNOF United States
Sam Mitchell NOC Engineer TalkTalk United Kingdom
Daniel Mohammed Rentalcars United Kingdom
David Monaghan Senior Systems Engineer Ping Network Solutions United Kingdom
Cathal Mooney Network SRE Asavie Technologies Ireland
Livio Morina Cto Airbeam srl Italy
Aled Morris United Kingdom
Stephen Morris Senior Test Engineer Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Bashir Mudeheri Mauritius
David Murray Systems Engineer Arista Networks, Inc. United Kingdom
Mwandu Mwelwa Zambia
Peter Myers NRE Twitch United Kingdom
Ian Nightingale Senior Network Engineer University of York United Kingdom
Nurani Nimpuno Head of Global Engagement LINX Sweden
Arnold Nipper Chief Technology Evangelist DE-CIX Germany
Denis Nolan Ireland
Barry O'Donovan INEX Ireland
Mick O'Donovan BT Ireland Ireland
Mick O'Donovan BT Ireland Ireland
Graham O'Neill IP/MPLS Design Engineer SSE Enterprise Telecoms United Kingdom
Chris Orsman Consultant CTL-ALT-DEL Ltd United Kingdom
Benno Overeinder NLnet Labs Netherlands
Matt P United Kingdom
Simon Palmer IT Coleg Sir Gar United Kingdom
Swapneel Patnekar India
Adam Peake Civil Society Engagement ICANN Netherlands
Colin Peckham Interconnection Manager -EMEA United Kingdom
Lee Pedder Head of Network Engineering Sapphire Networks Gibraltar
Anders Pedersen Keepit A/S Denmark
Daniel Piekacz Senior Network Reliability Engineer Twitch United Kingdom
Shinoj Pittandavida Network and Systems Administrator IE Domain Registry CLG Ireland
Stephen Pointer United Kingdom
Dan Poltawski TNP United Kingdom
Hal Ponton Senior Network Engineer BUZCOM United Kingdom
Matthew Pounsett President Nimbus Operations Canada
John Prescott Director IDS United Kingdom
Mark Prior Australia
Krzysztof Protas Network Strategy Manager Akamai Technologies Poland
Damien Ransome United Kingdom
Andy Rawnsley Chief Architect Gamma United Kingdom
Farhan Razzak Vaioni Group Ltd United Kingdom
Pedro Reis CTO CLOUD Telecom Portugal
Paul Rendek Director DSTREAM GROUP Netherlands
Cynthia Revström Sweden
Alex Richards University of Bristol United Kingdom
David Richardson Network Enginneer Jisc United Kingdom
Kevin Richardson Sales Engineer NTT United Kingdom
Sam Richardson Engineering Lab Manager Mr United Kingdom
David Rickard Infrastructure Architect Bucks New University United Kingdom
Raza Rizvi Technical Director activereach Ltd United Kingdom
Ben Roeder Sohonet United Kingdom
Holly Ruff Events & Marketing Executive LINX United Kingdom
Chris Russell Senior Network Engineer // PC Chair Pulsant // UKNOF United Kingdom
Nick Ryce Network Architect Fluency/Commsworld United Kingdom
Elliot Sabdell Project Network Engineer Civica United Kingdom
Bijal Sanghani MD Euro-IX United Kingdom
Martin Saunders Product Director Highlight (SLM) Ltd. United Kingdom
Richard Savage Senior Network Architect Zananet United Kingdom
Blake Scott United Kingdom
Jack Sephton Ops Engineer Layershift United Kingdom
Steve Seymour Solutions Architect - Networking AWS United Kingdom
Alex Shallcross Network Engineer UKCloud Ltd United Kingdom
Cameron Sharp United Kingdom
Iain Sharp Principal Technologist ATIS United Kingdom
David Sharpe Technical Architect razorblue United Kingdom
Damien Shaw Network Engineer Jisc United Kingdom
Luke Sheldrick United Kingdom
Mo Shivji Senior Network Engineer LINX United Kingdom
Colin Silcock Head of Software Systems Node4 United Kingdom
Mark Simcock United Kingdom
Mike Simkins Technical Architect Sungard Availability Services United Kingdom
Matthew Skipsey United Kingdom
Marco Slater Director Digital Tree Media United Kingdom
Andrew Smith CST Group United Kingdom
Daniel Smith Technical Architect razorblue United Kingdom
Gary Smith Network Engineer Isle of Anglesey County COuncil United Kingdom
Robin Smith United Kingdom
Sam Smith Data Centre Engineer Bytemark United Kingdom
Barney Sowood Director Corsac Ltd United Kingdom
Angela Stanescu Executive Director/NOG Community Builder InterLAN Internet Exchange Romania
James Stapley Former Higher Education Network Architect N/A United Kingdom
Gary Steers United Kingdom
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts Ltd United Kingdom
Nick Stobbart Network Manager UKCloud United Kingdom
David Sullivan Network Consultant University of Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Georgiy Susskiy CEO NITAET Ukraine
Terry Sweetser Australia
RUPESH KUMAR THAPA Sr. Network Administrator SUBISU Nepal
Mohammad Tajiki Queen Mary University United Kingdom
Andy Taylor United Kingdom
Mark Tearle Individual Australia
Shaunak Thakkar United Kingdom
Michael Thomas-Mancini Network Engineer UKCloud United Kingdom
Paul Thornton Lockdown Party Co-ordinator PRT Systems Ltd United Kingdom
Tim Thornton ARM United Kingdom
Chris Tilley Network Engineer UL United Kingdom
Benedicte Titley United Kingdom
Nigel Titley United Kingdom
Paul Todd Network Architect John Lewis PLC United Kingdom
Posco Tso United Kingdom
Lewis Tucker Verne Global United Kingdom
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC United Kingdom
Inga Turner Account Manager LINX United Kingdom
Jake Turner Senior Network Engineer United Kingdom
Eugene Uka Head, Business Development Rack Centre Nigeria
Leo Vegoda Founder And Polus LLC United States
Danny Vernals Network Consultant Taliesin Solutions ltd United Kingdom
Mark Villadsen Denmark
Jon Vooght Network Engineer Wifinity United Kingdom
William Wager Networks New City College United Kingdom
Joseph Waite CTO Bink/Fido United Kingdom
Jamie Walmsley Wireless Network Engineer ASk4 Ltd United Kingdom
Ben Ward Love Hz Ltd United Kingdom
Cameron Warren Director Highland Wireless United Kingdom
Glen Watts Network Engineer Razorblue United Kingdom
Ralf Weber Principal Architect Akamai Germany
Andy Webster United Kingdom
James Wheatley United Kingdom
David Whitaker Sales Manager Mr United Kingdom
Annika Wickert Senior Network Engineer Exaring AG Germany
Rex Wickham 2020Media United Kingdom
David Wilkinson EX Networks United Kingdom
Rhys Williams United Kingdom
Robert Williams United Kingdom
Robin Williams Technical Director TNP United Kingdom
Blake Willis Network Architect AS6461 AS8218 AS47866 France
Dave Wilson Infrastructure Engineer Glide United Kingdom
Laura Winters Operations FAELIX United Kingdom
Chris Woods Senior Systems Engineer United Kingdom
David Wray Solutions architect IP Infusion United Kingdom
Poonam Yadav Assistant Professor University of York United Kingdom
colin cooper networks University of Glasgow United Kingdom
warren finch Australia
andrew khoo Australia
laurent sevette Sr Director, Architecture & Engineering CenturyLink United Kingdom
mitchell southate Thirty Nine Networks United Kingdom
Peter van Dijk Senior PowerDNS Engineer Open-Xchange PowerDNS Netherlands
Pim van Stam CTO NBIP-naWas Netherlands
Q 🦄 Director AS207969 Cyfyngedig United Kingdom