20 July 2020
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

270 participants

virtualUKNOF July 2020 Registration Form

First Name Surname Position Company Country
Fady Abdelhafez United Kingdom
Joe Abley CTO Public Interest Registry Canada
Picky Airi IT Instructor Divine Word University Papua New Guinea
Cathy Almond ISC United Kingdom
Ian Anderson United Kingdom
Craig Arnold Airband Community Internet Ltd United Kingdom
Sushil Arya Core Operations Manager Exponential-e Ltd United Kingdom
Lou Ashtonhurst Network Consultant FAELIX United Kingdom
Craig Aspey United Kingdom
Martin Atkinson Senior Manager Peering and Interconnection EMEA Equinix United Kingdom
Giovanni Aversa Network Engineer Exponential-e United States
Chris Bagnall Director Minotaur Telecom United Kingdom
Matthew Balyuzi Network Projects Team Lead Imperial College London United Kingdom
David Barker CTO 4D Data Centres Ltd United Kingdom
Alan Barnett United Kingdom
Anne Bates United Kingdom
Ian Batten Lecturer University of Birmingham United Kingdom
Matt Bearpark Infrastructure Manager RM Education United Kingdom
Simon Beevers Network Architect Glide UK United Kingdom
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium, Inc. United Kingdom
Ray Belshaw SRE Imperva United Kingdom
Ben Ben United Kingdom
Lee Benas IT Dimension Data United Kingdom
Olivier Benghozi Head of Network Wifirst France
James Bensley Sky / UKNOF United Kingdom
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF United Kingdom
Russ Bicknell Security Director United Kingdom
Jethro Binks Network Manager University of Strathclyde United Kingdom
Tom Bird Portfast Ltd United Kingdom
Brendan Black Network Engineer Vodafone Group United Kingdom
Rob Blake Network Infrastructure Architect AEG Europe United Kingdom
James Blessing DD Jisc United Kingdom
Jody Botham Director Mazesys United Kingdom
Gareth Bowen United Kingdom
Mark Boyce Director Dark Origins Ltd United Kingdom
Peter Braidwood DevOps Manager DataInterconnect United Kingdom
Tim Bray Tim Bray United Kingdom
Chris Bridle Network Engineer ASK4 United Kingdom
Matt Brown Director APII.IO Limited United Kingdom
James Burnett Network Engineer GEANT Association United Kingdom
Tim Butcher Core IP and Optical Capacity Planning Manager Virgin Media United Kingdom
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist / Director BBC / Bogons United Kingdom
Andrew Campling Director 419 Consulting Ltd United Kingdom
Brett Carr Manager DNS and Network Engineering Nominet United Kingdom
Ben Carter United Kingdom
Nico Cartron Solutions Architect Volterra France
Mark Castle CEO Captive Reality Ltd United Kingdom
Ian Chilton DevOps Engineer LONAP United Kingdom
Junaid Choudhary Junaid Choudhary United Kingdom
Tim Chown Jisc United Kingdom
Dan Cicioiu Network Architect Leaseweb Netherlands
Martin Clare Account Manager EfficientIP United Kingdom
Adam Clark Network Engineer Structured Communications United Kingdom
Stuart Clark United Kingdom
Stuart Clark Developer Advocate CISCO SYSTEMS INC United Kingdom
Steven Clarke IP Network Architect Vodafone United Kingdom
Rebecca Class-Peter Events and Operations Euro-IX United Kingdom
Shaun Courtney CIO. Cybersmart South Africa
Chris Cousins Kentik United Kingdom
Rob Cowan Network Manager WiFi Scotland LLP United Kingdom
David Croft LONAP United Kingdom
Fergal Cunningham RIPE NCC Netherlands
Kaushik Dadi Network engineer Invesco India
Femi Dakobiri Network Strategy, Peering and Exchange Rack Centre Limited Nigeria
Michael Daly Senior engineering manager Cloudflare United Kingdom
Ed Daniel Solution Architect United Kingdom
Lee Dann ASK4 United Kingdom
Andy Davidson Director Asteroid / IXLeeds / Euro-IX United Kingdom
Giles Davis United Kingdom
Lance Davis Consultant LD Tech Consultants Ltd United Kingdom
Martina De Mas RIPE NCC Netherlands
Sam Defriez Head of Networks Community Fibre United Kingdom
Ian Dickinson United Kingdom
Sara Dickinson Director Sinodun IT United Kingdom
Edward Dore Director Freethought Internet Limited United Kingdom
Michael Dougherty Senior Network Engineer Bogdan Computer Services Inc United States
Liam Drew Systems Engineer BBC United Kingdom
Eduardo Duarte IT Manager .PT Portugal
Paul Edwards United Kingdom
Oliver Elliott Senior Network Engineer Oracle United Kingdom
Jaco Engelbrecht United Kingdom
Rob Evans Chief network architect Jisc United Kingdom
Alex F Network Engineer United Kingdom
Sean Farrell United Kingdom
Andy Fidler Principal Network Architect - IoT BT plc United Kingdom
Basil Fillan Mythic Beasts United Kingdom
Mat Ford Internet Society United Kingdom
Daniel Foster MD 34SP.com United Kingdom
Pete Foster United Kingdom
Nick Fothergill United Kingdom
David Freedman Claranet United Kingdom
Eileen Gallagher Community and Marketing INEX and IXP Manager Ireland
Euan Galloway IP Architect Gamma United Kingdom
Ruben Garbade Director IFOG GMBH Switzerland
Kevin Gee Senior Network Administrator Brandwatch United Kingdom
Steve Glendinning United Kingdom
Ian Goodall Senior Network Designer Gamma United Kingdom
Andrew Goodbourn United Kingdom
James Goode Network Engineer Glide Business United Kingdom
Thomas Gould Biz Dev Manger - Interconnection and Peering Equinix United Kingdom
Daniel Greaves Chief Technology Officer Pure Broadband Ltd United Kingdom
Henri GröNroos Network Engineer UpCloud Finland
Richard Halfpenny Network Architect Exa Networks Ltd United Kingdom
Joshua Hanley Network Engineer Exa Networks United Kingdom
Will Hargrave CTO LONAP Ltd United Kingdom
Alex Harrison Network Engineer Pine Media Ltd United Kingdom
Rob Harrison VP EMEA Precision United Kingdom
Tema Hassan Director - Lit Services Zayo United Kingdom
Gary Hawkins United Kingdom
Steven Hayes Head of Technology M-Tech Systems United Kingdom
Mike Hellers LINX United Kingdom
Peter Hicks Director OpenTrainTimes Ltd. United Kingdom
Tom Hill Network Architect BT United Kingdom
Jennifer Holmes CCO LINX United Kingdom
Craig Hopkins Network Manager aql United Kingdom
George Horton Network Architect Gigaclear United Kingdom
Alex Howells Stuff Places United States
Tony Hoyle Rapid Prototyping Systems Ltd United Kingdom
Mark Hudson Self United Kingdom
Paul Hughes Senior Network Engineer Gamma Telecom United Kingdom
Bill Hulley Lead Network Engineer Sohonet United Kingdom
Chris Humphreys 2nd Line Technical Support Engineer Orbital Net United Kingdom
Chigbo Ibegbu None Germany
Richard Irving Managing Director LONAP United Kingdom
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX United Kingdom
Jett Jackson Automation Engineer Lumity Technology Solutions Australia
Matthew Jepp Network Architect IX Reach Ltd United Kingdom
Thomas Jepp United Kingdom
Steve Jones Huber Suhner Germany
Mariano Julia United Kingdom
Sreenath Kamatham Senior Test Manager BT United Kingdom
Steve Karmeinsky Director NetTek United Kingdom
Phil Kennedy Network Consultant United Kingdom
Andrew Khoo Australia
Mikko Kiukkanen Sales Apstra United Kingdom
Steven Knighting Senior IP Network Engineer IT Professional Services Ltd United Kingdom
Jakub Kozioł President PROIDEA / PLNOG Poland
Alexandra Kulikova Belgium
Vijay Kumar United Kingdom
Collin Kurre Privacy & Free Expression Manager BT United Kingdom
Tom Kuznicki United Kingdom
Albert Kofi Kwansah Ansah Lecturer University of Mines and Technology Ghana
Mirjam KüHne Senior Community Builder RIPE NCC Netherlands
ÉTienne Labaume Network engineer Volterra United Kingdom
Nat Lasseter Go North United Kingdom
Neil Lathwood CTO UKFast United Kingdom
Chris Lawrence solutions architect nomical United Kingdom
Oliver Leaver-Smith Senior Platform Engineer Sky Betting and Gaming United Kingdom
Jake Lee Senior Infrastructure Engineer Capital One United Kingdom
Cooper Lees Production Engineer Facebook Inc. United Kingdom
Lesego Leseka NOC Engineer ASK4 Ltd United Kingdom
Jamie Lesley Interconnection Manager Twitch United Kingdom
Martin Levy Distinguished Engineer Cloudflare, Inc. United States
Tim Lightfoot Internet Services Manager Sota Solutions Ltd United Kingdom
Robert Lister LONAP United Kingdom
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons Ltd United Kingdom
Dunc Lockwood Net Eng Daisy United Kingdom
Simon Luff Data Centre, Network & Infrastructure Manager Memset United Kingdom
Charlie Madelaine Networks Team Lead BBC United Kingdom
David Malone Maynooth University Ireland
Petr Marciniak NS1 Czechia
Shane Mc Cormack Senior Network Engineer iomart United Kingdom
Kurt McLester United Kingdom
Ryan Mcconechy Consulting Engineer Ping Network Solutions United Kingdom
Joe Mcdougall Service Delivery Manager Exmos United Kingdom
Fearghas Mckay United States
Robert Mckay Architect MCKAYCOM Ltd United Kingdom
Matthew Melbourne Network Architect Fasthosts Internet Ltd United Kingdom
Matthew Mercer Network Support Engineer Broadband For The Rural North LTD (B4RN) United Kingdom
Bartosz Miklaszewski Network Engineer BBC United Kingdom
Scott Millmaker Managing Director Gorilla Cloud Services United Kingdom
Keith Mitchell Managing Director UKNOF United States
Sam Mitchell NOC Engineer Talk Talk United Kingdom
Tomas Morales Mendoza Network Engineer Sabatical United Kingdom
Aled Morris United Kingdom
Hamlesh Motah United Kingdom
Andrew Mulheirn Professional Services Consultant Infradata United Kingdom
David Murray Systems Engineer Arista Networks, Inc. United Kingdom
Rene Neumann Ireland
Ben Nicklin Interconnection Manager Limelight Networks United Kingdom
Brian Nisbet HEAnet Ireland
Sai Bharath Kumar Nownepati Network engineer CDK GLOBAL India
Barry O'Donovan INEX Ireland
Mick O'Donovan Sales Engineer BT Ireland Ireland
James Obrien Business Development Director - Carrier Orange (AS5511) United Kingdom
Samuel Panicker India
Paul Parsons DevOps Engineer Broadband for the Rural North Limited United Kingdom
Stavros Patiniotis EscapeNet Australia
Swapneel Patnekar Shreshta IT India
Stuart Pearson Asptech IT Solutions Ltd United Kingdom
Colin Peckham Interconnection and Cloud Lead - EMEA United Kingdom
Roland Perry Himself United Kingdom
Daniel Piekacz Senior Network Reliability Engineer Twitch United Kingdom
Shinoj Pittandavida Networks and Systems Administrator IE Domain Registry CLG Ireland
Stephen Pointer CTE Planner Centurylink United Kingdom
Hal Ponton Principal Network Architect Voneus United Kingdom
Nick Portch BDM - Peering & Interconnection Equinix United States
Mufaddal Presswala Network Engineer Sky United Kingdom
Mark Prior Australia
Mario Puig CEO Activo TI S.L. Spain
Nitin Raj United Kingdom
Delfi Ramirez IIC Segonquart Studio United Kingdom
Damien Ransome United Kingdom
Pedro Reis CLOUD Telecom Portugal
Alex Richards University of Bristol United Kingdom
David Richardson Senior Network Engineer Jisc United Kingdom
Sam Richardson Mr United Kingdom
Simon Ringland Head of Wi-Fi Research BT United Kingdom
Tim Rodgers Compliance and Information Governance Manager Imperial College London United Kingdom
Jon Ruano United Kingdom
Holly Ruff Events & Marketing Exec London Internet Exchange (LINX) United Kingdom
Chris Russell Snr Network Engineer Pulsant / UKNOF United Kingdom
Nick Ryce Network Architect Commsworld United Kingdom
Elliot Sandell Project Network Engineer Civica UK Ltd United Kingdom
Bijal Sanghani MD Euro-IX United Kingdom
Martin Saunders Product Director Highlight SLM Ltd United Kingdom
Richard Savage Senior Network architect Zananet United Kingdom
Menno Schepers Senior Systems Engineer RIPE NCC Netherlands
Oleksiy Semenyaka External Relation Officer, Technical Advisor RIPE NCC Netherlands
Jack Sephton Ops engineer Layershift United Kingdom
Steve Seymour Principal Solutions Architect AWS United Kingdom
Cameron Sharp United Kingdom
David Sharpe Technical Architect razorblue Ltd United Kingdom
Luke Sheldrick Principal Consultant an0 Technology United Kingdom
Mark Simcock United Kingdom
Marco Slater Director Digital Tree Media United Kingdom
Bob Sleigh BT United Kingdom
Andrew Smith CST Group United Kingdom
Daniel Smith TA Razorblue Ltd United Kingdom
Hazel Smith Site Reliability Engineer Google UK Ltd United Kingdom
Sam Smith United Kingdom
Didier Sorel United Kingdom
Barney Sowood Corsac Ltd United Kingdom
Brandon Spendlove Network Engineer Community Fibre United Kingdom
James Stapley N/A United Kingdom
Stuart Steele Service Provider Manager Arista Networks United Kingdom
Gary Steers Networking, Security and Linux Specialist United Kingdom
Peter Stevens Director LINX/Mythic Beasts United Kingdom
David Stockdale Network Services Team Lead Imperial College London United Kingdom
Darren Storer Principal Infrastructure Architect Ofcom United Kingdom
David Sullivan University of Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Peter Taphouse Lonap United Kingdom
Mark Tearle Australia
Paul Thornton Knight of the Round Table PRT Systems Ltd United Kingdom
Tim Thornton Arm United Kingdom
Nigel Titley Nigel Titley United Kingdom
Paul Todd Network Architect John Lewis PLC United Kingdom
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC United Kingdom
Inga Turner Account Manager LINX United Kingdom
Leo Vegoda Founder And Polus LLC United States
Jon Vooght Network Engineer Wifinity United Kingdom
Alexandra Vos Event Assistant RIPE NCC Netherlands
Lovkesh Wadhwa VDMS United Kingdom
Tim Wadhwa-Brown Head Of Research, CX EMEAR Security Architecture Cisco United Kingdom
William Wager Senior Network Manager New City College United Kingdom
Joe Waite Chief Technical Officer Bink Networks/Fido United Kingdom
Ben Ward Director Love Hz United Kingdom
Ralf Weber Principal Architect Akamai Germany
Paul Westhead Mr United Kingdom
Ben White Senior Network Architect Six Degrees United Kingdom
Clare White Service Provider Account Team Arista Networks Ltd United Kingdom
David Whitehead Faculty IT Support University of York United Kingdom
James Whitnall Product Director - Connectivity Six Degrees United Kingdom
Aidan Whyte Senior Network Engineer Viatel Ireland
David Wilkinson Senior Network Engineer EX Networks United Kingdom
Robin Williams United Kingdom
Collin Willis SRE LINX United Kingdom
Dave Wilson Network Infrastructure Engineer Glide United Kingdom
Eric Yan United Kingdom
Q ‍♀️ Director AS207960 Cyfyngedig United Kingdom