August 3, 2021
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

171 participants

Registration Form

First Name Surname Position Company Country
Gregory Agerba Switzerland
Cathy Almond Principal Support Engineer Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Ian Anderson The Networking People (TNP) Ltd United Kingdom
Sushil Arya Core Operations Manager Exponential-e Ltd United Kingdom
Ben Ashton United Kingdom
Craig Aspey Network Architect Grain Connect United Kingdom
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix United Kingdom
Mark Baker Director DG Technology United Kingdom
Alan Barnett Director UK.TTMEDIA United Kingdom
Anne Bates United Kingdom
Simon Beevers Network Architect United Kingdom
Jody Belka United Kingdom
Olivier Benghozi Head of Network Wifirst France
James Bensley UKNOF PC / SKY Germany
Denesh Bhabuta Operations & Events Director UKNOF United Kingdom
Russ Bicknell United Kingdom
Humza Bobat Head of Networks Vorboss Limited United Kingdom
Giorgio Bonfiglio United Kingdom
Jody Botham Head of Networks Brsk United Kingdom
Gareth Bowen Core Network Architect TalkTalk United Kingdom
Tim Bray Tim Bray United Kingdom
Chris Bridle Network Engineer ASK4 Ltd United Kingdom
Adrian Brookes Enterprise Architect Fortinet United Kingdom
Josh Brown Business Development Kelly Rail United Kingdom
Chris Buckridge RIPE NCC Netherlands
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist BBC United Kingdom
Sean Cardus Domaincheck United Kingdom
Ben Carter United Kingdom
Ian Chilton United Kingdom
Junaid Choudhary Junaid Choudhary United Kingdom
Steven Clarke IP Network Architect Vodafone United Kingdom
Alexander Clubb United Kingdom
Andrew Conway Director of Engineering BAI Communications Ltd United Kingdom
Colin Cooper Networks University of Glasgow United Kingdom
Xavier Coppin Switzerland
Wesley Cotter Network Engineer Nominet United Kingdom
Ben Cox TImekeeper UKNOF Crew United Kingdom
Matthew Cramer IT Consultant MC Tech United Kingdom
Olivier Crepin-Leblond Chair ISOC UK England United Kingdom
David Croft LONAP/Sargasso United Kingdom
Harry Cross CDN Engineer bunny.net United Kingdom
DóNal Cunningham Technical Architect HEAnet Ireland
Julian Curtis SSM WE TMI UK Telecom Italia Sparkle United Kingdom
Ed Daniel Senior Consultant esdaniel.com United Kingdom
James Delahunt Delatim Ltd United Kingdom
Ian Dickinson Ian Dickinson United Kingdom
Edward Dore Director Freethought Internet Limited United Kingdom
Mark Dranovsky United Kingdom
Liam Drew Platform Engineer BRSK United Kingdom
Steve Dyer Director UKIF United Kingdom
Paul Edwards United Kingdom
Tom Elliott Network Engineering Manager United Kingdom
Jeff Fern Senior Internet Systems Engineer Nominet UK United Kingdom
Basil Fillan United Kingdom
Ryan Finnesey Director Conovence United States
Quinn Fissler United Kingdom
Mat Ford Internet Society United Kingdom
Susan Forney Network engineer Hurricane Electric United States
Paul Freeman United Kingdom
Andy Furnell United Kingdom
James G United Kingdom
Mel Gajic Head of Network Technology Community Fibre Ltd United Kingdom
Euan Galloway IP Architect Gamma Telecom United Kingdom
Pascal Gloor CTO Init7 (Switzerland) Ltd. Switzerland
Steven Gordon United Kingdom
Dave Graham Technical Director Airfibre Ltd Ireland
James Greig Technical Director Nuco Technologies Ltd United Kingdom
Anind Gupta India
Chriztoffer Hansen Germany
Will Hargrave LONAP United Kingdom
Alex Harrison Network Engineer Pine Media United Kingdom
Julian Harse Network Engineer CWCS Managed Hosting United Kingdom
Gary Hawkins United Kingdom
Andrew Hearn GM Andrews & Arnold Ltd. United Kingdom
Mike Hellers Product Development Manager London Internet Exchange United Kingdom
Jonathan Henry Network Team Lead United Kingdom
Jonty Hewlett Devops Engineer Centralnic United Kingdom
Hans Petter Holen Managing Director RIPE NCC Netherlands
Tony Hoyle United Kingdom
Mike Hughes Senior Network Architect Limelight Networks (UK) Ltd United Kingdom
Paul Hughes United Kingdom
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX France
Bob Jacobs Managing Director 0208 319 5645 United Kingdom
Matthew Jepp Global Head of Software Defined Networks BSO United Kingdom
Thomas Jepp United Kingdom
Matthew Johnson United Kingdom
Donald Jolley Network Guy NetworkStack South Africa
Paul Jones Switzerland
Steve Jones Optical stuff Huber Suhner United Kingdom
Will Jones Network Architect Pylon One LTD United Kingdom
Steve Karmeinsky Director NetTek United Kingdom
Favour Kelvin Nigeria
Soko Khis Switzerland
Alex Kinch United Kingdom
Jeroen Klaver owner jkict Netherlands
Nat Lasseter Senior Network Engineer University of York United Kingdom
Barry Latch United Kingdom
James Lawrie Devops Consultant Silvermou.se United Kingdom
Jake Lee Engineer United Kingdom
Martin Levy United States
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons Ltd United Kingdom
Dunc Lockwood Dunc Lockwood United Kingdom
Alistair Mackenzie United Kingdom
Matthew Marsh Head of Operations BSO United Kingdom
Patrick Mcdonough Senior Systems Administrator Pebbletree Ltd United Kingdom
Fearghas Mckay United Kingdom
Kurt Mclester United Kingdom
Matthew Melbourne Network Engineer Fasthosts Internet Ltd United Kingdom
Matthew Mercer Tier 3 Network Engineer Community Fibre LTD United Kingdom
Stefano Minguzzi Network Operations Wifinity LTD United Kingdom
Q Misell Director AS207960 Cyfyngedig United Kingdom
Keith Mitchell Managing Director UKNOF United States
Aled Morris Ogi United Kingdom
David Morris MR David J Morris United Kingdom
Ross Moya Senior Network Engineer Brsk United Kingdom
Jim Mozley Senior DNS Engineer Nominet United Kingdom
David Murray Systems Engineer Arista Networks, Inc. United Kingdom
Andrew Nicks Specialist Engineer BT United Kingdom
Brian Nisbet Service Operations Manager HEAnet Ireland
Mick O'Donovan Network Engineer HEAnet Ireland
Brendan O'Reilly Rail Director Data Tech Holdings Ltd United Kingdom
Carl O'Toole United Kingdom
Bade Oyewumi Freedom Fibre Limited United Kingdom
Jatin Patel pre-sales engineer zayo United Kingdom
Shreyas Patel communityfibre United Kingdom
Dan Peachey Network Architecht Liberty Global Netherlands
Matthew Pickering United Kingdom
Dan Poltawski Systems Architect TNP United Kingdom
Portia Rabonda South Africa
Garry Radcliffe Senior Category Manager - Commercial Telecoms Transport for London United Kingdom
Farhan Razzak Vaioni Group United Kingdom
Mike Reed Technical Support Engineer Datanet.co.uk Ltd United Kingdom
Abdelmoniem Rezk Architect CSCO United Kingdom
Alex Richards Network Engineer Truespeed Communications Ltd United Kingdom
Matthew Richardson IT Consultancy Limited Jersey
Raza Rizvi Technical Director United Kingdom
Kristian Roberts Technical Support Lloyds Banking Group United Kingdom
Dan Rodgers Director Domain Registrar Services Ltd United Kingdom
Chris Russell Senior Networks Engineer Pulsant United Kingdom
Julian Salter Cyber Security Architect LINX United Kingdom
Steve Seymour AWS United Kingdom
Richard Shaw Engineering Director Zzoomm United Kingdom
Neil Shipley Regional Manager SPIRENT United Kingdom
Mike Simkins Technical architect Unitas Global United Kingdom
Andrew Smith CST Group Limited United Kingdom
Sam Smith United Kingdom
Mitchell Southgate United Kingdom
James Stapley Network Operations Analyst Modern Networks United Kingdom
Stuart Steele SP Manager Arista Networks Sweden
Stuart Stevens MD SAS Wireless United Kingdom
Thomas Stewart Team Manager: HPC, Cloud & DevOps Public Health England United Kingdom
Ian Stocks Ian Stocks United Kingdom
Steve Sullivan United States
Peter Taylor Head of Support Sensical Services LTD United Kingdom
Gillian Thomson United Kingdom
David Todd South Africa
Phil Townsend PM Australia
Aled Treharne MD Dyfiant United Kingdom
James Turner Oxford University United Kingdom
Paul Tweedy Lead Architect BBC United Kingdom
Leo Vegoda And Polus LLC / Euro-IX / PeeringDB United States
Jon Vooght Network Engineer Wifinity United Kingdom
Luke Walmsley NOC Manager BSO United Kingdom
Aidan Whyte Senior Network Engineer Viatel Ireland
Roelf Wichertjes Netherlands
Dave Wilson Network Infrastructure Engineer Glide United Kingdom
Ross Wilson Senior Technical Architect BBC United Kingdom
Jim Wood Rail Director Data Tech Holdings United Kingdom
Chris Woods United Kingdom
Radek Zajic Czechia
Arjen Zonneveld NTT Netherlands