Sep 27 – 28, 2023
15 Hatfields
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

124 participants

Registrations

First Name Surname Position Company Attendance Type
Adam Macgill Distinguished Engineer BT Group plc In-Person
Adil Baghir Head of Technology & Solutions A10 Networks In-Person
Alena Muravska Programme Manager Officer RIPE NCC In-Person
Alex Harrison NOC Engineer Brsk Remote
Alex Owen Senior Physicist Programmer Queen Mary University of London In-Person
Alex Richards Network Engineer Truespeed Remote
Allister Smyth Consultant - Strategic Accounts Ciena In-Person
Andrei Sokolov IP boss RETN Ltd. Remote
Andrew Hearn GM Andrews & Arnold Ltd Remote
Andrew Hicks Senior Systems Engineer Nominet Remote
Andrew Ingram Director High Tide Group In-Person
Andrew Ying Remote
Andriy Utkin Remote
Andy Howard Carrier Sales Director UK&I Smartoptics In-Person
Anne Johnson volunteer UKNOF programme committee In-Person
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC In-Person
Antonio Cuadrado Network Architect Pulsant Remote
Antonio Faria Technical Consultant Nomios UK&I In-Person
Antonios Chariton Unemployed Unemployed In-Person
Aukse Polonskaite Senior Account Manager China Unicom Europe Ltd Remote
Ben White Remote
Bertrand Lacour Sales Director Network to Code In-Person
Brandon Butterworth Director Bogons In-Person
Brandon Spendlove In-Person
Brandon Taylor Network Operations Field Engineer B4RN Remote
Brian Candler System Architect/Trainer NSRC In-Person
Brian Rocks Partnership Manager Xantaro In-Person
Cassie Bezuidenhout Sales Director Enable Network Services In-Person
Cathy Almond Principal Support Engineer ISC In-Person
Chris Bridle Senior Network Engineer ASK4 In-Person
Chris Cousins Solutions Engineering Kentik In-Person
Chris Humphreys Second Line Technical Support and Network Engineer Orbital Net Ltd Remote
Chris Russell Senior Network Automation Engineer Pulsant AS12703 Remote
Clare Casey Head of Environmental Sustainability Jisc Remote
Colin Peckham Peering Manager London Internet Exchange Remote
Dan Peachey Remote
Dave Wilson Core Facilities Manager Glide In-Person
David Croft Network Infrastructure Lead ASK4 Remote
David Fitton Automation and Dev Ops Engineer B4RN In-Person
Debbie Casey Key Account Manager Calix In-Person
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF In-Person
Dónal Cunningham Network Architect HEAnet Remote
Ed Daniel Senior Consultant esdaniel.com Remote
Edward Dore CTO Freethought Group Limited Remote
Emmy Gandar Communication Manager LU-CIX Remote
Gabor Hadrevi Senior Sales Engineer Network To Code In-Person
Gareth Bowen Remote
Gavin Henry Founder SentryPeer Remote
Gavin Henry CIO SureVoIP Remote
Graham Brooks In-Person
Graham Johnson Sales Specialist Cisco Remote
Greg Choules Support Engineer ISC - BIND/Kea/Stork/ISC DHCP In-Person
Helena Martin Doctor NHS Remote
Ian Chilton LONAP In-Person
Ian Dickinson Senior Architect Vitrifi Limited In-Person
Ian Horsley Distinguished Engineer, Fixed Access Networks Research BT Remote
Isobel Yeo Senior Research Scientist National Oceanography Centre In-Person
Jack Doswell Interconnection Manager Edgio Remote
James Bensley PC // Networking UKNOF // Inter.link In-Person
James Clapham Senior Network Support Engineer Broadband for the Rural North Ltd Remote
James Goode Network Engineer Glide Remote
Jason Wells VP Business Network Development Inter.link GmbH In-Person
Jeremy Orbell Senior Marketing & Communications Executive London Internet Exchange (LINX) In-Person
Jody Belka Remote
Jody Botham Head of Networks Brsk Ltd Remote
John Cassidy Business Development Manger - Routing and Switching Ciena In-Person
Jon Baldry Metro Marketing Director Infinera In-Person
Jonathon Gumbley Network Design Engineer Gamma Remote
Josh Levett PhD Researcher University of York In-Person
Julian Curtis SSM WE Telecom Italia Sparkle In-Person
Justin Staig-Graham Interconnection Advisor The London Internet Exchange (LINX) In-Person
Kieren Mccarthy In-Person
Konstantia Zigkiri Sales Engineer Ciena Remote
Lesego Leseka NOC Engineer ASK4 In-Person
Lewis Robinson Network Architect Glide Student & Residential Ltd Remote
Linda Shannon Director IPv4.Global by Hilco Streambank In-Person
Lukasz Kaim Network Engineer Remote
Luke Probyn Trainee Appraiser Hilco Valuation Services In-Person
Luke Sheldrick Too many hats an0 Technology Remote
Malcolm Stewart Technical Director Enable Network Services In-Person
Marek Isalski root FAELIX In-Person
Mark Dixon Regional Sales Manager A10 Networks In-Person
Mark Paice Network Engineer Lightning Fibre Remote
Matt Mather Network Architect Netfluency Remote
Matt Pickering Remote
Matthew Melbourne Senior N Remote
Max Naylor Sales Director UK Ireland & MEA Smartoptics In-Person
Michael Clare Geohazards Researcher National Oceanography Centre In-Person
Mohammad Nazari Neetwork Production Engineer Meta Remote
Nick Bond Senior Sales Engineer A10 Networks In-Person
Nick Ryce Head of Network Operations Commsworld In-Person
Nigel Titley Chairman UKIF Ltd In-Person
Olivier Benghozi Head of Core Network Wifirst Remote
Olivier Crepin-Leblond Chair Internet Society UK England In-Person
Panny Malialis CEO Hotlinks Internet Services In-Person
Paul Dart Senior Consultant Arup Remote
Paulius Judickas VP of Strategic Alliances IPXO In-Person
Peter Lindahl Channel Sales Director Infinera In-Person
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts In-Person
Philip Porada Software Engineer Let's Encrypt Remote
Poonam Yadav Assistant Professor University of York, UK In-Person
Prince Keelson Senior Network Engineer Glide Student & Residential Ltd In-Person
Richard Shirt Account Director ADTRAN Remote
Rob Kennedy Account Director Infinera In-Person
Rob Lee Global Account Manager Cogent Communications In-Person
Robert Wilton Principal Software Engineer Cisco Systems In-Person
Sam Defriez In-Person
Sam Smith In-Person
Scott Mckenzie Marketing Manager Inter.link In-Person
Shin-Ichiro Furukawa Deputy Director BBIX Remote
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons In-Person
Singarasa Sayanthan Senior Network Engineer Glide In-Person
Stephen Farrell Remote
Stephen Maloney Regional Sales Director Nomios UK In-Person
Steve Jones Optical Transport Huber Suhner In-Person
Steve Karmeinsky Director NetTek In-Person
Stuart Ridsdale Network Engineer GoDaddy Remote
Stuart Steele In-Person
Syed Zaidi In-Person
Terence Carr Consultant LINX In-Person
Theophilus Benson Professor CMU In-Person
Tim Chown Network Development Manager Jisc In-Person
Tom Rigg Chief Operating Officer Broadband for the Rural North In-Person
Will Hargrave Technical Director LONAP Ltd In-Person