UKNOF45 Early Bird Registrations (£50 + VAT) now open until 29 October at https://uknof.uk/register45
17 January 2013
Timico Data Centre, Newark
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

92 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Beaumont aql
Alan Sewell ServerChoice Ltd
Aled Morris Visa Europe
Alistair Crust Spilsby Internet Solutions
Andrew Hutton Siemens Enterprise Communications & SIP Forum
Andrew Lemin Brandwatch
Andy Betts Node4
Andy Davidson LONAP & 2Connect
Anthony Turner BBC
Arvind Patel Ciena
Ben Ward MLL Telecom
Ben White Six Degrees Group
Benedicte Titley UK Intenet History project
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX
Bob Sleigh EE
Brandon Butterworth BBC / Bogons
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Burton Astutium Ltd
Chris Orsman Level 3
Chris Russell Knowledge Ltd
Christer Karlsson Gigaclear ltd
Clive Stone IX Reach Ltd
Daryl Tanner Virgin Media
David Murray Arista Networks
Debbie Casey 6connect
Denesh Bhabuta D&A Events // DB Corp // UKNOF
Duncan Lockwood Daisy Communications
Edward Gould EE
Emma Frost Internet Society
Euan Galloway Cable&Wireless Worldwide
Fearghas McKay flexOptix GmbH
Gareth Bryan Timico Limited
Gavin Tweedie iiNet
Greg Choules Three
Henry Merrett ServerChoice Ltd
Ian Masson Huawei
Ian Ransom Community Lincs
Ignas Bagdonas Cisco Systems
James Blessing
Jamie Lesley NetSumo Limited
Javed Vohra BSkyB
Jennifer Holmes LINX
Jesse Sowell MIT
Jonty Hewlett The Positive Internet Company
Julian Salter LINX
Justyne Smagacz Alternative Networks
Katherine Masters NetSumo Limited
Katrina Readshaw LINX (The London Internet Exchange)
Kay Rechthien ECIX
Keith Mitchell UKNOF/DNS-OARC
Luka Perkov
Luke Sheldrick KCOM // an0key
MARK TAPLIN BROCADE
Mat Ford
Matt Mather Gamma
Matthew Frost None at present time
Matthew Walster LMAX Exchange
Mehar Iftikhar Ahmad Redstone
Mike Awford A10 Networks
Mike Hughes UKNOF
Mo Shivji LINX
Nat Morris Esgob Ltd / UKNOF
Neil McRae BT
Nick Hilliard INEX
Nick Luckcuck Timico
Nigel Titley Easynet/RIPE NCC
Paul Bryce Node4
Paul Sherratt Timico
Paul Sladen Nineteen Inch
Peter Doyle Node4
Ralf Korschner A10 Networks
Richard Porter Rapid Technologies
Richard Wall
Rob Parker IX Reach Ltd
Robert Campbell ServerChoice Ltd
Robert Lister LONAP Ltd
Sam Frances LINX
Sevan Janiyan
Sheryl Francis LINX (london Internet Exchnage)
Simon Green Wirehive
Stephen Maloney Imtech
Sven Huster
Terry Froy Spilsby Internet Solutions
Thomas Greer TSOne.info
Tim Bray ProVu Communications
Tony Hill Imtech
Tref Davies Timico
Vlad Galu Inmarsat
Wenbing Yao Huawei Technologies UK
Will Hargrave LONAP / Third Circle Ltd
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×