UKNOF24

Europe/London
Timico Data Centre, Newark

Timico Data Centre, Newark

<a href="http://www.timico.co.uk/contact-us/offices">Brunel Business Park</A>, Jessop Close, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG24 2AG <br /> <strong><a href="http://goo.gl/maps/QWPLE">Click for Venue and Area Information Map</a></strong><br /><br />
Keith Mitchell (UKNOF)
Description
Meeting Host: 
Timico

Meeting sponsor:
A10 Networks

Social sponsors:
Webcast Sponsors:   

Webcast: http://uknof.bogons.net/uknof24.html
IRC chatroom: #uknof@irc.terahertz.net


Participants
  • Adam Beaumont
  • Alan Sewell
  • Aled Morris
  • Alistair Crust
  • Andrew Hutton
  • Andrew Lemin
  • Andy Betts
  • Andy Davidson
  • Anthony Turner
  • Arvind Patel
  • Ben Ward
  • Ben White
  • Benedicte Titley
  • Bijal Sanghani
  • Bob Sleigh
  • Brandon Butterworth
  • Brian Nisbet
  • Cathy Almond
  • Chris Bagnall
  • Chris Burton
  • Chris Orsman
  • Chris Russell
  • Christer Karlsson
  • Clive Stone
  • Daryl Tanner
  • David Murray
  • Debbie Casey
  • Denesh Bhabuta
  • Duncan Lockwood
  • Edward Gould
  • Emma Frost
  • Euan Galloway
  • Fearghas McKay
  • Gareth Bryan
  • Gavin Tweedie
  • Greg Choules
  • Henry Merrett
  • Ian Masson
  • Ian Ransom
  • Ignas Bagdonas
  • James Blessing
  • Jamie Lesley
  • Javed Vohra
  • Jennifer Holmes
  • Jesse Sowell
  • Jonty Hewlett
  • Julian Salter
  • Justyne Smagacz
  • Katherine Masters
  • Katrina Readshaw
  • Kay Rechthien
  • Keith Mitchell
  • Luka Perkov
  • Luke Sheldrick
  • MARK TAPLIN
  • Mat Ford
  • Matt Mather
  • Matthew Frost
  • Matthew Walster
  • Mehar Iftikhar Ahmad
  • Mike Awford
  • Mike Hughes
  • Mo Shivji
  • Nat Morris
  • Neil McRae
  • Nick Hilliard
  • Nick Luckcuck
  • Nigel Titley
  • Paul Bryce
  • Paul Sherratt
  • Paul Sladen
  • Peter Doyle
  • Ralf Korschner
  • Richard Porter
  • Richard Wall
  • Rob Parker
  • Robert Campbell
  • Robert Lister
  • Sam Frances
  • Sevan Janiyan
  • Sheryl Francis
  • Simon Green
  • Stephen Maloney
  • Sven Huster
  • Terry Froy
  • Thomas Greer
  • Tim Bray
  • Tony Hill
  • Tref Davies
  • Vlad Galu
  • Wenbing Yao
  • Will Hargrave
    • 9:30 AM
      Registration
    • 1
      100Gb/s Coherent Optical Networking
      Speaker: Neil McRae (BT)
      Slides
      Video
    • 2
      Inside TR-069
      An introduction to the CWMP implementation of freecwmp, freeacs-ng, mod_cwmp, and libfreecwmp.
      Speaker: Mr Luka Perkov (-)
      Slides
      Video
    • 11:00 AM
      Morning Coffee Break
    • 3
      Multicast How-To
      Speaker: Tom Bird
      Slides
      Video
    • 4
      A view of the UK SIP market
      Reflecting in 10 years supplying SIP phones in the UK, covering quality, security, the market, future direction, IPv6.
      Speaker: Tim Bray
      Slides
      Video
    • 5
      Nat64 Must Win
      https://ripe65.ripe.net/presentations/246-nat64-must-win.pdf
      Speaker: Andy Davidson
      Slides
      Video
    • 6
      WCIT Meeting Retrospective
      Speaker: Jesse Sowell (MIT)
      Slides
      Video
    • 1:00 PM
      Lunch
    • 7
      RIPE Atlas probe pickup
      Speaker: Fearghas McKay (UKNOF)
    • 8
      Timico NOC and Data Centre Tours
    • 9
      PGP Keysigning
      Speaker: Mr Matthew Walster (LMAX Exchange)
    • 10
      Euro-IX
      Speaker: Bijal Sanghani (UKNOF/EuroIX)
      Slides
      Video
    • 11
      Real-Time Blackhole
      Speaker: Nick Hilliard (INEX)
      Slides
      Video
    • Internet Exchange Session
      Convener: Fearghas McKay (UKNOF)
      • 12
        IXManchester
        Speaker: Jennifer Holmes (LINX)
        Slides
        Video
      • 13
        LINX
        Speaker: Sheryl Francis (LINX)
        Slides
        Video
      • 14
        LONAP
        Speaker: Andy Davidson
        Slides
        Video
      • 15
        ECIX
        Speaker: Kay Rechthien (ECIX)
        Slides
        Video
      • 16
        IXLeeds
        Speakers: Mr Andy Davidson (LONAP / 2Connect), Emma Frost (IXLeeds)
        Slides
        Video
    • 3:50 PM
      Afternoon Coffee Break
    • 17
      IXP Robust Configuration Basics
      Speaker: Mr Robert Lister (LONAP Ltd)
      Slides
      Video
    • 18
      RIPE66 in Dublin, 13-17th May
      https://ripe66.ripe.net/
      Speaker: Brian Nisbet
      Video
    • 19
      A10 Networks Sponsor Presentation
      Speakers: Glen Ogden, Ralf Korschner (A10 Networks)
      Slides
      Video
    • 6:00 PM
      Social Drinks The Prince Rupert

      The Prince Rupert

      46 Stodman Street, Newark, NG24 1AW

      Sponsored by Level3