17-18 April 2013
15Hatfields
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

158 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Beaumont aql
Aden Bos Pseudo Networks
Alan Barnett 2020media
Aled Morris Visa Europe
Alex Howells GitHub
Alexander Harowell STL Partners
Alistair Crust Timico
Andrew Bangs Packetbang
Andrew Bell Nominet
Andrew Brown Brown's Operating System Services Ltd
Andrew Hutton Siemens Enterprise Communications
Andrew Lemin Brandwatch
Andrew Maybin Tibus
Andy Davidson LONAP
Andy Hunter IT Professional Services
Andy Moore Ciena
Angelo Christopher Edades Individual
Anthony Turner BBC
Arpen Tucker Options IT
Arvind Patel Ciena
Azhar Waheed ServiceNow
Barry Rhodes INEX
Ben Ryall Six Degrees Group
Ben Ward MLL Telecom
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX
Bob Sleigh EE
Brandon Butterworth BBC / Bogons
Brandon Daly Zen Internet
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Allom Media Service Provider
Charlie Boisseau Fluency
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Rogers Fluidata
Chris Russell Knowledge IT
Christer Karlsson Gigaclear
Christine Beazley-Miller Ericsson Limited
Dan Fisher Fluidata
Daryl Tanner Virgin Media
Dave Taht Teklibre
David Croft Sargasso Networks
David Freedman Claranet
David Murray
David Whitaker ADVA
Debbie Casey 6connect, Inc
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF // db::corp // D & A EVENTS
Edward Armitage Modrus Ltd
Edward Gould EE
Edwin Punt NL-ix
Fearghas McKay flexOptix GmbH
Fredy Kuenzler Init7
Gary Law Ribash
Gary Mackenzie Peer 1
Gavin Brown CentralNic Ltd
Gavin Henry SureVoIP ( Suretec Systens Ltd.)
Gillian Cross Accenture
Greg Choules Three
Greg Hankins Brocade
Henry Merrett ServerChoice
Huw Fryer University of Southampton
Ian Boardman Ericsson Limited
Ian Dickinson BSkyB
Ian Hill SIPhon Networks
Ian Meikle Zen Internet Ltd.
Ian Tomkins Modrus Ltd
Ignas Bagdonas Cisco Systems
Jaco Engelbrecht Jaco Engelbrecht
Jake Greenland jake.greenland@hardware.com
James Blessing Keycom
James Harrison BBC Research and Development
James Sheridan Yammer / Microsoft
Jamie Lesley NetSumo Limited
Jason Grant F5 Networks
Jasper Wallace London Hackspace
Javed Vohra BSkyB
Jeremy Brett Ericsson Ltd
Jeremy Orbell LINX
Jim Killock Open Rights Group
John Hill IX Reach Ltd
John Holdsworth Ericsson
John McSorley BBC
John Souter London Internet Exchange
Jon Morby FidoNet
Joseph Chin JC Networks
Kareem Ali CentralNic Ltd
Keith Mitchell DNS-OARC // UKNOF
Keith Oborn Nominum
Kelly Conyard LONAP Limited
Kenneth Sandin Brocade Communications
Lars Bergendahl Ericsson
Louis Frankland FidoNet
Luke Sheldrick an0key // Kcom
Marcus Daley Interoute
Mark Hemsley Firehost
MARK TAPLIN BROCADE
Martin Evans Brown's Operating System Services Ltd
Mat Ford Internet Society (ISOC)
Matt Mather Gamma
Matt Shooman Dyn
Matthew Broadbent Lancaster University
Matthew Frost
Matthew Walster LMAX Exchange
Mike Hughes UKNOF // 6connect // Consultant
Mike Kelly Datacentred Limited
Naran Khetani servicenow
Nat Morris Esgob Ltd // UKNOF
Neil McRae BT
Nigel Titley Easynet // RIPE NCC
Olaf Maennel Loughborough University
Paolo Lucente Cisco Systems
Patrick Gilmore Akamai Technologies
Patrick Sumby Sohonet Ltd
Paul Bruce Virgin Media
Paul Hughes LINX
Paul Rayns Hardware.com
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Peter Baker Flow Communications (UK) Ltd
Peter Schoenmaker Cisco
Philip Downer Goscomb Technologies
Phillip Baker LCHost
Ray Bellis Nominet UK
Rex Wickham 2020media
Rob Evans JANET
Rob Golding Astutium Ltd
Rob Harrison Ampito // RedSpam
Rob Lister LONAP Limited
Rob Parker IX Reach Ltd
Rob Shakir BT
Robert Bradley None
Robert Campbell ServerChoice Ltd
Sarah Keedy Datacentred Limited
Sevan Janiyan
Sheryl Francis LINX (London Internet Exchange)
Simon Allder Ciena
Simon Baker Imtech
Simon Fieldhouse Hardware.com
Simon Kelley None
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
Simon Luff Memset Limited
Stephen Evans Ericsson Ltd
Stephen Maloney Imtech
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Housego ITPS
Steve Karmeinsky NetTek // DBVu // City Meets Tech
Steve Whitaker Vanix // RedSpam
Sven Huster
Terry Froy Spilsby Internet Solutions
Thomas Greer TSOne Ltd
Thomas Kernen Cisco
Thomas Weible flexOptix
Tim Anker Colo-X // Crosspoint Colo
Tim Bray ProVu Communications Ltd
Tim Chown University of Southampton
Tim Robinson TxRx Communications Ltd
Tom Bird Portfast Ltd // LONAP // IX Leeds
Vlad Galu Inmarsat
Will Hargrave LONAP // Third Circle Ltd
Willie Black UKNOF
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×