24 April 2014
De Vere Wokefield Park
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

278 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Kennard Andrews & Arnold
Aled Morris
Aled Morris Amazon
Alex Bloor Andrews & Arnold
Alex Cruz Farmer NetSumo
Alex Druce Pulsant
Alex Howells Dyn
Alex Kinch Ziron
Andrew Bennett Netistrar Ltd
Andrew Brown Brown's Operating System Services
Andrew Whittaker CERT-UK
Andy Davidson Allegro Networks / IXLeeds / LONAP
Anthony Turner BBC
Anton Ivanov Cisco
Ashish Umre University of Sussex
Ashley Gregory Alternative Networks
Askar Sheibani Comtek Network Systems (UK)
Barney Sowood Lucid
Barry O'Donovan INEX - Ireland's Peering Hub
Ben Arblaster Brightbox Systems
Ben Sheibani Comtek Network Systems (UK)
Ben Ward Love Hz
Benedicte Titley Internet History Project
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX
BIll Melotti Gigaclear Ltd
Bob Sleigh EE
Brandon Butterworth Bogons // BBC
Brett Carr Nominet
Brian Leach Brown's Operating System Services
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Brian Ross Simply Transit
Bronwyn Lewis Packet Clearing House
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Allom Yelp
Charlie Boisseau Fluency
Chris Amin RIPE NCC
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Cousins BTI
Chris Edwards
Chris Orsman Level 3 Communications
Chris Russell UKNOF // Knowledge IT
Christian de Larrinaga
Clive Stone Kaia Global Networks
Clive Stone M247 / IX Manchester Steering Group
Colin Bridger Mellanox
Colin Cheung Converged Communication Solutions
Craig Brown Converged Communication Solutions
Curon Davies Jisc RSC Wales
Dan Rodgers Paragon Internet Group Ltd
Dan Sharp Screaming Frog
Dan Springett NetSumo
Daniel Ankers Domicilium (IOM)
Dariush Marsh-Mossadeghi DataCentred
Dave Wei Huawei UK
David Evans TXO Systems
David Farrell Tibus
David Freedman Claranet
David Groves BSkyB
David Simmons Elite
David Taylor Fibre Technologies Ltd
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
Debbie Casey UKNOF // Anchor Associates
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF // D&A Events
Dmytro Karamshuk King's College London
Ed Adkins Cisco
Ed Butler Everest Data Centres
Edward Gould EE
Edward Kennedy Ntegra
Edwin Punt NL-ix
Eleni Groves G3G
Emily Taylor Emily Taylor Consultancy
Emma Saunders LINX
Eoin Jennings Datacentred
Estrella Li Huawei UK
Ewen Bonnyman PICS Telecom International Ltd
Fearghas McKay UKNOF // Flexoptix GmbH
Florian Hibler Kaia Global Networks
Gareth Llewellyn DataSift
Gary Steers Sharedband
Gavin Brown CentralNic
Gerard Gillan Liberty IT
Giles Davis Multiplay UK
Gillian Ward Gin Genie
Graham Duthie Empowered Technology
Greg Choules Three
Hal Ponton Buzcom
Helen White Allegro Networks
Henry Merrett ServerChoice
Heslop Michael University of Westminster
Hisham El-Ezaby BSkyB
Ian Dickinson BSkyB
Ian Meikle Zen Internet
Ignas Bagdonas Routing System Ltd
Jake Greenland Hardware.com
Jakub Heichman Websense
Jamaica Bloch BSkyB
James Banbrook hardware.com
James Beck FireBrick Ltd
James Bensley Vostron & Updata
James Blessing Keycom
James Davis Janet
James Harrison BBC Research & Development
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd
James Williams PICS Telecom International Ltd
Jamie Iveson Arista Networks
Jamie Lesley Protect Global
Jamie Sheppard Hardware.com
Jason Grant F5 Networks
Javed Vohra Netflix
Jennifer Holmes LINX
Jim Shenton Fibre Technologies Ltd
Jinsong Zhao Huawei UK
Joe Beaumont ServerChoice
John Bourke Satellite Applications Catapult
John Dickinson Sinodun Internet Technologies
John Mahon EPS Global
John Morrison Huawei UK
Jon Beamish Hardware.com
Jon Starling Symantec
Jonathan Thornhill Ask4
Jonty Hewlett The Positive Internet Company
Josh Kirkwood Namesco
Julie Doherty
Katherine Masters NetSumo
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kieran Crawford TXO Systems
Kieran Lam
Lee Hetherington Symantec
Liz Fletcher
Louise Ashtonhurst
Lucien Taylor Oxford Information Labs Ltd
Malcolm Catling Huawei UK
Malcolm Murphy Infoblox
Manuel Tuthill Regdotter
Marcus L exonetric
Mark Castle Secura Hosting Ltd
Mark Downey EPS Global
Mark Hemsley firehost
Mark McFadden InterConnect Communications
Mark McKillop Cisco
Mark Robertshaw Oxford Information Labs
Mark Stitson Websense Hosted R&D
Martin Evans Brown's Operating System Services
Martin Levy CloudFlare
Martin Lipka Pulsant
Marty Strong CloudFlare
Matt Bearpark RM Education
Matt Dinham
Matt Mather Gamma
Matt Peterson Cumulus // SFMIX
Matthew Russell Namecheap
Matthew Walster LMAX Exchange
Matthew Wright MDNX/Easynet
Michael Daly Nominet UK
Michael Major Noction
Michael Smith epic gaming
Michael Yiapatos 4D Data Centres
MichaelL Standage Juniper Networks
Miguel Rio UCL
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Ethernorth Consultancy
Mohammed Tahir Daisy Group
Nat Morris UKNOF // Esgob Ltd // Cumulus Networks
Nathan Alan Oxford Information Labs
Neeraj Patel Allegro Networks
Neil Christie Converged Communication Solutions
Neil Lathwood UKFast.net Limited
Neil McRae BT
Neville David BSkyB
Nick Bingham Ntegra
Nick Bustin BHost
Nick Stebbens Virtual 1
Nicola Dux Allegro Networks
Nicola Lee Imtech ICT
Nigel Abraham Huawei UK
Nigel Rodrigues Flow Communications
Nigel Titley RIPE NCC
Oliver Gorwits ECMWF
Oscar O'Connor Oscar O'Connor Consulting Ltd
Paul Bruce Virgin Media
Paul Cairney Equinix
Paul Collier Allegro Networks
Paul Dart Thales UK
Paul Donovan Empowered Technology
Paul Hughes LINX
Paul Lettington Shibboleet Limited
Paul Mansfield Grapeshot Ltd
Paul Martin MDNX/Easynet
Paul O'Reilly Virtual1 Limited
Paul Rayns Hardware.com
Paul Salusbury Huawei UK
Paul Thornton
Pavelas Sokolovas CustodianDC
Per Bilse Network Signature
Peter Bristow Akamai
Peter Head RM Education
Peter Jennings MLL Telecom
Peter Mills F5 Networks
Peter Thornton Finisar Corporation
Phil Bartlett Comtek Network Systems (UK)
Phil Kingsland Resonant Stories
Philip Hofstad Mellanox
Philip Prince Oxford Information Labs
Ray Bellis Nominet UK
Raza Rizvi RIZOLVE Ltd
Rhys Thomas CableCom Networking
Rich Lewis Satellite Information Services
Richard Hastie Mellanox Limited
Richard Leech EPS Global
Richard Medhurst Cisco
Richard Patterson BSkyB
Richard Petrie LINX
Richard Spragg AIMES Grid Services
Richard Strike ADVA Optical Networking
Ricky Blaikie Everest Data Centres
Rob Evans Janet
Rob Golding Asutium
Rob Harrison Ampito
Rob Neep Alternative Networks
Rob Parker IX Reach Ltd.
Rob Shakir BT
Robert Lister LONAP Ltd
Robert Mooney Hammer
Robin Stevens University of Oxford
Rory Casey Fibrepulse Limited
Russell Foster UK2
Ruth Plater IX Reach Ltd.
Ryan Benson CDS/Omnicom Group
Sal Patel BHost
Sam McCallum Buzcom
Sam Taylor ServerChoice
Sara Dickinson Sinodun Internet Technologies
Sarah Keedy DataCentred
Sevan Janiyan
Simon Beevers Plusnet
Simon Green Wirehive Ltd
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
Simon Luff Memset Ltd
Simon Palmer Coleg Sir Gar
Simon Rainey RM Education
Stefano Cantarelli Huawei UK
Stephanie Lin Huawei UK
Stephen Maloney Imtech ICT
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
Steve Colam Daisy Group
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Jones Cube Optics
Steve Karmeinsky NetTek // DBVu // City Meets Tech
Steve Kingdom Huawei UK
Steve Ramsey Huawei UK
Steve Wright Monayo
Steven Axon Metronet UK
Steven Tee Infoblox
Stuart Livings Arista Networks
Stuart McRobert University of Oxford
Terry Froy Spilsby Internet Solutions
Thomas Greer TSOne Ltd
Thomas Penrose Multiplay UK
Tim Chown University of Southampton
Tim Robinson TxRx Communications Ltd
TIm Rossiter Sky Network Services
Tim Saunders Websense
Tim Thornton Accenture
Tim Wall Pulsant LTD
Tom Bird Portfast // LONAP // IX Leeds
Tom Parker TXO Systems
Tony Pearson Finisar
Trefor Davies trefor.net
Veronika McKillop Cisco
Victor Hahn Flexoptix
Vlad Galu Livedrive
Walter Rossi Daisy Group
Wenbing Yao Huawei UK
William Waites HUBS
Willie Black UKNOF
Yang Sun Huawei UK
Yaseen Patel Alternative Networks
Yue Yu Huawei UK
Zili Ning Huawei UK
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×