20 April 2015
Manchester Central Convention Complex
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

222 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdulkareem Ali CentralNic
Abhishek Kumar NCA
Adam Priestley Packnet
Adrian Kennard Andrews & Arnold
Ady Baker Level 3
Ahmed Abdelhalim A10 Networks
Alan Evans The Loop // Gamma
Alasdair Dunnett Sky
Alastair Rickey Fluidata
Aled Morris
Alex Bloor Andrews & Arnold // WBBF
Alex Howells Aeode
Alistair Cockeram NYnet
Andrew Bays A10 Networks
Andrew Richards Andrew C Richards Ltd
Andrzej Wolski RIPE NCC
Andy Davidson IIX // IXLeeds // LONAP
Andy Murray Allegro Networks // IIX
Andy Rawnsley Gamma
Anthony Magee ADVA Optical Networking
Anthony Ryan Jisc
Antony Thorley ECI Telecom
Ashley Gregory Alternative
Ashley Griffiths The Loop // Gamma
Barney Sowood Lucid
Barry Forde B4RN
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Ben Arblaster Brightbox Systems
Ben Lessani Sonassi Hosting
Ben Nicklin IX Reach // IIX
Ben Ward Love Hz
Benedicte Titley Internet Archive Project
Blandine Fitzgerald enet
Bob Kershaw The Loop // Gamma
Bob Sleigh EE
Brandon Butterworth BBC // Bogons
Brandon Daly Zen Internet
Brendan Boyd Fastly
Brett Carr Nominet UK
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Catalin Dominte Nocsult
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Boisseau Fluency Communications
Charlotte Booth Velocity
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Byrd M247
Chris Orsman Level 3
Chris Piggott Synextra
Chris Russell UKNOF // The Onyx Group
Clive Stone
Courteney Peter Axians
Craig Aspey Metronet (UK)
Craig Blunden The Loop // Gamma
Craig Brown Converged Communications Solutions
Craig Gallen Entimoss (OpenNMS UK)
Dan Springett Brocade
Daniel Hadfield
Daniel Piekacz Exa Networks
Dariush Marsh-Mossadeghi DataCentred
Darren McDonald Vodafone
Dave Wilson Warwicknet
David Brebner Secure64
David Brook Integrated Digital Services
David Cousins NCA
David Farrell Tibus
David Freedman Claranet
David Pumford Vaioni Group
David Richardson Jisc
David Rothera Facebook
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
Dawn Devonald TalkTalk
Dean Krause KDA Web Services
Debbie Casey Anchor Associates // UKNOF
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Dimitrios Pezaros University of Glasgow
Dmytro Karamshuk King's College London
Duncan Hughes A10 Networks
Duncan Lockwood Daisy Communications
Edwin Punt NL-ix
Emma Saunders LINX
Eoin Jennings DataCentred
Euan Galloway Vodafone
Farhan Razzak Vaioni Group
Fearghas McKay UKNOF // Flexoptix
Florian Hibler Kaia Global Networks
Florian Obser RIPE NCC
Gareth Llewellyn DataSift
Gavin Brown CentralNic
Gemma Cameron Allegro Networks // IIX
George Michaelson APNIC
Gian Walker Dyn
Gordon Dick Demys
Greg Choules Three
Hal Ponton BUZCOM
Hamlesh Motah
Henry Merrett AI Networks
Ian Goodall
Ian Meikle
Jack Davies TheHostGuys
Jamaica Bloch Sky
James Blessing Keycom
James Jeffries Allegro Networks // IIX
Jamie Lesley GDS Velocity
Javed Vohra Netflix
Jenness Tony Barclays Capital
Jo Fereday LINX
John Evans Zen Internet
John Mahon EPS Global
Jon Dixon Net365
Jon Quinn Oscar Music & Media
Jonty Hewlett The Positive Internet Company
Joseph Waite TeleMagic
Julia Edwards Net365
Karl Austin KDA Web Services
Kazuhiro Tsuchimoto IIJ Europe
Keith Archer A10 Networks
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kenneth Vance Vodafone
Krassimir Tzvetanov A10 Networks
Kristian Van Der Vliet Cumulus Networks
Lance Davis Teledata UK
Lance Wright Wright Knight
Lee Hetherington Symantec Corp
Liz Fletcher
Lizzi Long LDeX Group
Lou Ashtonhurst Metronet (UK) Ltd
Louis Richards IX Reach // IIX
Luke Sheldrick an0key
Marek Isalski Faelix
Mark Bailey Vodafone
Mark Stokes LINX
Mark Taplin A10 Networks
Mark Worden The Loop // Gamma
Martin Clare Xantaro
Martin Simmonds TalkTalk
Massimiliano Stucchi RIPE NCC
Matt Dinham
Matt Hall Sky
Matt Illingworth BBC
Matt Mather Gamma
Matthew Hattersley Talk Straight
Matthew Keay Vivid Orange
Matthew Walster LMAX Exchange
Matyas Prokop CACI Ltd
Michael Achola
Michael Johnston Sanctum Networks
Michael Kennedy RTÉ
Mike Grice Plusnet
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Limelight Networks
Mike Kelly DataCentred
Mike Mitchell SSE Telecom
Mike Wainwright TalkTalk
Mohit Lad ThousandEyes
Mustafa Mohammed
Naomi Daly TalkTalk
Nat Morris UKNOF // Cumulus // Esgob
Neil Lathwood UKFast
Neil McRae BT
Neil Miller ThousandEyes
Nick Bustin BHost
Nicola Dux IX Reach / IIX
Nicola Lee Axians
Ollie Potts Synextra Limited
Paul Creelman Hibernia Networks
Paul Dart Thales UK
Paul OCallaghan Sanctum Networks
Paul Slattery GTT
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Pete Beynon TalkTalk
Peter Mills F5 Networks
Peter Stevens Mythic Beasts
Phil Sykes Google
Ralf Weber Nominum
Richard Halfpenny Exa Networks
Richard Heaviside IX Reach // IIX
Richard Howson TalkTalk
Richard Irving LONAP
Richard Patterson Sky
Richard Shaw Zen Internet
Richard Spragg AIMES
Richard Thompson CloudFlare
Rob Evans Jisc
Rob Greenwood DataCentred
Rob Shakir BT
Robert Lee Verizon
Robert Lister LONAP
Robin Williams The Networking People
Rohan Bhalerao ECI Telecom
Ronan Mullally Akamai Technologies
Roy Friend Adva Optical Networking
Russell Oldham Axians
Ruth Plater IX Reach // IIX
Sam McCallum BUZCOM
Samantha Pepper TalkTalk
Samuel Weller Fluidata
Sean Maguire GCI
Sevan Janiyan
Shane Mc Cormack iomart // Melbourne Server Hosting
Simon Beevers Plusnet
Simon Lockhart Cablecom Networking // Bogons
Stephen Johnson Thermeon
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Housego IT Professional Services
Steve Lalonde Entanet
Steve Maloney Axians
Steven Knighting IT Professional Services
Steven McCrory GCI
Sukhi Balu Level 3
Thomas Greer TSOne
Thomas Hutchinson TalkTalk
Thomas Weible Flexoptix
Tim Bray ProVu Communications
Tim Chown University of Southampton
Tim Preston LINX
Tom Bird Portfast // LONAP // IX Leeds
Tom Hill Bytemark Hosting
Tony Holmes Synetergy
Trefor Davies LONAP
Tudor Davies Efar
Wayne Roberts
Will Hargrave LONAP
Yas Patel Alternative
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×