19 January 2016
etc Venues Bishopsgate
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

360 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
A.J. Wolski RIPE NCC
Abdulkareem Ali CentralNic
Adam Clark Structured Communications
Alan Barnett 2020Media
Aled Morris
Ali Mustafa
Andrei Robachevsky Internet Society
Andrew Baldwin National Crime Agency
Andrew Cormack Jisc Technologies
Andrew Ellam
Andrew Nicks EE
Andrew Smith Applied Satellite Technology
Andrey Gazizov RETN
Andy Davidson Ask4 // LONAP // IXLeeds // Euro-IX
Andy Harding Six Degrees Group
Andy Howard Hardware Group
Andy Hunter ITPS
Andy Rawnsley Gamma Communications
Anthony barnard Network Rail
Anthony Turner BBC
Ashley Stephenson Corero Network Security
Barry Lalor Sky
Barry Latch Sky
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Bartek Raszczyk The London Internet Exchange
Ben Maddison Workonline Communications
Ben McKeegan Netservers
Ben Roeder Sohonet
Ben Ward Love Hz
Benedicte Titley Internet Archive Project
Bipin Mistry Corero Network Security
Bjoern A. Zeeb
Bob Sleigh EE
Brandon Butterworth Bogons // BBC
Brett Carr Nominet
Brian Austin Hardware Group
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
bulent tuncel verscom
Bulent Tuncel Verscom
Catalin Dominte Nocsult
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Allom Yelp
Charlie Boisseau Fluency // Commsworld
Charlie Stedman Metaswitch Networks
Chi Hoang Virtual1
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Cousins BTI
Chris Gilmour Axians
Chris Gray Net Technics Comms
Chris Lewis-Evans
Chris Pelling NetEarth UK
Chris Ralph
Chris Russell The Onyx Group
Chris Sell Axians
Chris Wilkie Ecom International Network
Christian de Larrinaga
Christopher Orsman Level 3
Christopher Sharp Gigastream
Christopher Walsh Corero Network Security
Ciara McCarthy EPS Global
Clive Gardner Meteoric
Clive Stone TS Wholesale
Colin Petrie RIPE NCC
Craig Gallen OpenNMS UK
Dan Peachey Illusion Networks
Dan Springett Brocade
Daniel Goscomb hSo
Darren O'Connor Google
David Brebner Secure64
David Cousins National Crime Agency
David Farrell Tibus
David Freedman Claranet
David Reader
David Rothera Facebook
David Simmons Elite Limited
David Sullivan
David Sullivan Novosco
David Tomalin Cityfibre
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
David Wilkinson EX Networks
Davide Barbaro Level 3
dean krause KDA Web Services
Dean Moore Zen Internet
Debbie Casey UKNOF
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Dennis Jewth RETN
Dennis Marquez Avanti Communications Group
Des Turley Viatel
Donal Cunningham AirSpeed Telecom
Duncan Lockwood Daisy Group
Eddy Egunjobi hSo
Edward Harrison Project Calico // Metaswitch Networks
Edwin Punt NL-ix
Emma Saunders LINX
Fearghal MacGowan ThousandEyes
Gareth Llewellyn Brass Horn Communications
Gary Hallberg ADVA Optical Networking
Gary Hawkins Aeriandi
Gary Steers Interoute
Gavin Brown CentralNic
George Cox MarketFactory UK
Gina Habbin LINX
Graham Johnson Xantaro
Grant Kaufmann Cleanband
Greg Choules Three UK
Gunter Van de Velde Alcatel-Lucent
Gyula Robel EE
Hal Ponton Buzcom
Hamlesh Motah
Henry Merrett Ai Networks
Hisham Elezaby Sky
Hugh Cartwright Axians
Ian Dickinson Sky
Ian Goodall Vaioni
Ignas Bagdonas Routing System
Ilya Davidenko RETN
Irfan Patel Avanti Communications Group
Ivan Beveridge LiveJournal
Iñigo Ortiz de Urbina Cazenave RIPE NCC
Jaco Engelbrecht Oxletech Limited
Jakub Heichman Websense
Jamaica Bloch Sky
James Blessing Keycom
James Cumming Alcatel-Lucent
James Harrison BBC
James Lewis Panoptics
James O'Brien Panoptics
James Parker Fastnet
James Rice Jump Networks
Jamie Bird Lancaster University
Jamie Lesley Six Degrees Group
Janos Farkas
Jason Grant Avaya
Jason Mendonca Panoptics
Jason Moate ProLabs
Javed Vohra Netflix
Joanne Duffy F5 Networks
Job Snijders NTT Communications
John Benson Solutios
John Bourke Mobile Internet
John Bretherick ADVA Optical Networking
John Mahon EPS Global
John McSorley BBC
John Souter LINX
Jon Isbell Netcraft
Jon Morby Fido
Jon Starling Nationwide Building Society
Jonathan Flaherty National Crime Agency
Jonathan Fowler ADVA Optical Networking
Jonathan Quinn Oscar Music & Media
Jonty Hewlett The Positive Internet Company
Joseph Ball IPsoft
Joseph Waite TeleMagic
June Harris Axians
Karl Austin KDA Web Services
Karl Dyson Nominet
Kay Rechthien ECIX
Kazuhiro Tsuchimoto
Keeran Marquis BBC
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kristian Van Der Vliet Fastly
Lahai Senesie
Lance Wright Wright Knight
Lee Hetherington Amazon
Liam Glover National Crime Agency
Liz Fletcher
Lucie Usher National Crime Agency
Luke Overend CloudFlare
Luke Sheldrick an0 Technology
Lyndon Fawcett Lancaster University
Malcolm Murphy Infoblox
Marcin Wojcik Six Degrees Group
marcus l
Marcus Stoegbauer
Marek Isalski Faelix
Maria Farrell InterConnect Communications
Mariano Julia
Mark Castle Castle Communications
Mark Downey EPS Global
Mark Holder Axians
Mark McFadden InterConnect Communications
Mark Stitson Websense
Mark Stokes LINX
Mark Taplin A10 Networks
Martin Atkinson Equinix
Martin Clare Xantaro
Martin Evans 2020Media
Martin Gough Axians
Marty Strong CloudFlare
Massimiliano Stucchi RIPE NCC
Mat Hart Aeriandi
Matt Bearpark RM Education
Matt Dinham Mcom Systems
Matt Singh Centralnic
Matt Wilson Telecoms Cloud Networks Limited
Matthew Ford Internet Society
Matthew Gray Fastly
Matthew Skipsey M12 Solutions (Wessex Internet)
Matthew Walster Fastly
Matyas Prokop CACI
Melanie Coles Axians
Melanie Horsford ProLabs
Michael Daly CloudFlare
Michael Downs Hardware Group
Mike Dell Metaswitch Networks
Mike Fletcher Laser 2000
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Limelight Networks
Mike Simkins Sungard Availability Services
Mital Patel
Mohamed Ahmad Sky
Moshin Elahi Tyche Analysis
Nat Morris UKNOF // Netflix
Neil McRae BT
Neil Miller ThousandEyes
Nicholas Hart Lancaster University
Nicholas Race Lancaster University
Nick Bustin
Nick Critchell Metaswitch Networks
Nick Heatley EE
Nick Howes Muddy Boots
Nick Pedder Fastnet
Nick Ryce Fluency
Nicola Dux IX Reach
Nicolas CARTRON EFFICIENT IP
Nigel Rodrigues Flow Communications
Nigel Titley UKNOF
Olga Kyryliak Sky
Oliver Leaver-Smith Plusnet
Oliver Pennington Sohonet
Olivier Crepin-Leblond ISOC UK England
Ondrej Filip CZ.NIC
Panayiotis Malialis Hotlinks
Patrick Sumby Sohonet
Paul Burrows Websense
Paul Dart Thales UK
Paul Dawson Goldman Sachs
Paul Lawrence Corero Network Security
Paul Lettington Wirehive
Paul Lewis Crossword Cybersecurity
Paul Mansfield MaxByte
Paul Martin Easynet
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Paul Williams Laser 2000
Perry Young Citi
Pete Bristow
Peter Cutler Corero Network Security
Peter Head RM Education
Peter Mills F5 Networks
Peter Stanier National Crime Agency
Peter Stevens Mythic Beasts
Phil Davenport Microsoft
Piers O'Hanlon University of Oxford
Primoz Secnick ThousandEyes
Raul Landa Sky
Ray Bellis Internet Systems Consortium
Rebecca Class-Peter Euro-IX
Rebecca Smiley Cogent
Rebecca Stanic GCX
Rex Wickham 2020Media
Rich Spragg AIMES
Richard Clayton Cambridge Cloud Cybercrime Centre
Richard Harris Axians
Richard Hesketh BBC
Richard Irving LONAP
Richard Norman Six Degrees Group
Richard Patterson Sky
Richard Shaw Zen Internet
Richard Thompson CloudFlare
Richard Yule Euro-IX
Ricky Blaikie Host Consult
Rob Evans UKNOF // Jisc
Rob Golding Astutium
Rob Harrison ProLabs
Rob Mitchelmore Twitch
Robert Atkinson BTI
Robert Lister LONAP
Rohan Bhalerao ECI Telecom
Roisin King INEX
Roland Perry
Ronan Mullally Akamai Technologies
Russ Garrett
Russell Haworth Nominet
Russell Heilling LINX
Ryan Humbasha Hotlinks
Ryan Landry Fastly
Sabri Zaman Sky
Sam Hickling Amazon
Sam Smith Bytemark
Sammy Davitt Systems & Network Training
Samuel McCallum Buzcom
Sander Steffann S.J.M. Steffann
Sando Anoff Finisar
Sandra Brown IPv4 Market Group
Sandy Breeze Claranet
Sarah Martin Hadware Group
Sean Newman
Seth Tunstall PERFORM Group
Sevan Janiyan
Simon Burke Midland Computers
Simon Chrich Vodafone
Simon Helson Yelp
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
Simon Luff Memset Hosting
Simon Money HUBER+SUHNER UK
Simon Nicol Screwball Studios
Simon Swaysland NTT Europe
Sofia Alvarez Neira National Crime Agency
sonal desai Sky
Spyridon Fragkanastasis ZeroDayLab
Sreenath Kamatham Sky
Stefan van Hooft iCompute
Stephanie Shelford EX Networks
Stephen Crick ProLabs
Stephen Maloney Xantaro
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
stephen nuthall Symantec
Stephen Pointer Interoute
Steve Carbery Arista
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Groombridge Systems & Network Training
Steve Jones Metaswitch Networks
Steve Karmeinsky NetTek // DBVu // City Meets Tech
Steve Kingdom Huawei
Steve Lalonde Entanet
Steve Lockwood Avanti Communications
Steve Seymour Amazon
Taki Milionis Cisco
Tema Hassan euNetworks
Terry Froy Spilsby Internet Solutions
Terry Pattinson Enable Network Services
Thomas Greer IX Reach
Thomas Menari Sohonet
Tim Anker Colo-X // Crosspoint
Tim Chown University of Southampton
Tim Franklin Easynet
Tim Robinson TxRx Communications
Tim Rossiter Sky
Tom Bird Portfast
Tom Hodgson Six Degrees Group
Tom Price Metaswitch Networks
Tomas Morales LMAX
Tony Pearson Finisar
Tony Thorley ECI Telecom
Trefor Davies LONAP
Veronika McKillop UK IPv6 Council
Vlad Galu GlobalSign
Volkan Dil EX Networks
Walter Rossi Daisy Group
Will Hargrave LONAP
Will Purkiss Axians
William Hilsum EZPC
William Hulley Level 3
William Jones WJComms
William King IBM
William Manzione NTT Europe
William Wager Tower Hamlets College
Willie Black UKNOF
Yas Patel Alternative
Yassin Nahi OCO Global
Zoe O'Connell Metail
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×