27 April 2018
Manchester Central Convention Complex
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 269

downname institution position city country/region
ABBOTT, Adrian HighNet Network Engineer   United Kingdom
ADAMS-HUSET, Alistair Broadband for the Rural North Network Engineer   United Kingdom
AHMED, Masud Akhtar London Telecom Network Operation Manager London United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium   Twickenham United Kingdom
ANDERSON, Daniel Capital One   Nottingham United Kingdom
ARYA, Sushil Exponential-e Core Operations Manager London United Kingdom
ASHTONHURST, Lou Talk Straight NOC Manager Manchester United Kingdom
ASHWORTH, Ben Broadband for the Rural North Network Engineer Lancaster United Kingdom
ASPEY, Craig UKFast Senior Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
ATKINS, Megan LINX Marketing Manager   United Kingdom
AUSTIN, Karl KDA Web Services Packet Shuffler Sheffield United Kingdom
AXON, Steven M24Seven     United Kingdom
BAGDONAS, Ignas Equinix   Reading United Kingdom
BEAUMONT, Mark Epsilon Director, Program Management, PMO   Singapore
BEEVERS, Simon PCCW Global Networks Lead Network Engineer Stafford United Kingdom
BELL, David Zen Internet Senior Network Engineer Garforth United Kingdom
BEYNON, Pete TalkTalk Principal Network Services Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   London United Kingdom
BIBB, Thomas Exascale Managing Director Wolverhampton United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast // LONAP // IXLeeds   Sheffield United Kingdom
BISHOP, Adam Jisc     United Kingdom
BLOCH, Jamaica     London United Kingdom
BLOOR, Alex Andrews & Arnold General Manager Bracknell United Kingdom
BOISSEAU, Charlie Commsworld // Fluency CTO Edinburgh United Kingdom
BOLSTER, Adrian Pure Broadband Managing Director Hull United Kingdom
BOTHAM, Jody ASK4 // LONAP   Sheffield United Kingdom
BOTTING, Daniel Codethink Systems Administrator Manchester United Kingdom
BOURKE, John Mobile Internet     United Kingdom
BOWEN, Gareth TalkTalk Core Network Architect Manchester United Kingdom
BRAGANCA, Helio BookingGo Senior Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
BRAY, Tim ProVu Communications   Huddersfield United Kingdom
BRENNAN, Dominic WEMS DevOps engineer Manchester United Kingdom
BRETHERICK, John ADVA Optical Networking Business Development York United Kingdom
BROADHURST, Derek BookingGo Senior Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
BROWN, Elliott Zen Internet Network Engineer Rochdale United Kingdom
BRUCE, Paul Virgin Media Network Architect   United Kingdom
BUCUKOGLU, Erol Juniper Sales London United Kingdom
BULLEN, Michael Zen Internet NOC Team Leader   United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon Bogons // BBC Director // Chief Scientist London United Kingdom
CANTALEJO, Melanie ProLabs Business Development Manager - EMEA South Cerney United Kingdom
CARROLL, Ruairi Twitter Señor Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
CARTER, Ben aql CTO Leeds United Kingdom
CARTRON, Nico PowerDNS     France
CASEY, Debbie Bedrock Solutions // Divorce Help Services   Slough United Kingdom
CASEY, Peter       United Kingdom
CASEY, Peter UKFast Senior Network Engineer   United Kingdom
CHALMERS, Michael Launch Globe Account Executive Guildford United Kingdom
CHOULES, Greg Three Design Engineer Reading United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim Jisc Network Development Manager   United Kingdom
CHRISTIE, Neil Converged Communication Solutions Technical Director Aberdeen United Kingdom
CLARKSON, Anthony ProLabs EMEA Service Provider Accounts South Cerney United Kingdom
CLASS-PETER, Rebecca Euro-IX Events & Operations Coordinator London United Kingdom
COLEMAN, Thomas Corero Network Security // Alpha Gen   Retford United Kingdom
COLLIER, Paul IX Reach     United Kingdom
CULVERHOUSE, Mark Cisco   London United Kingdom
CUMMING, James Nokia Product Line Manager London United Kingdom
CURRY, Mark ANS Network Consultant London United Kingdom
CUTLER, Peter Corero Network Security SE Manager, UK and Europe Uxbridge United Kingdom
DALEY, Mark Epsilon Director, Digital Strategy and Business Development   United Kingdom
DALY, Brandon Zen Internet Network Designer Rochdale United Kingdom
DANIEL, Ed EfficientIP Solution Architect London United Kingdom
DAVIDSON, Andy Asteroid International CTO Sheffield United Kingdom
DAVIES, Trefor LONAP     United Kingdom
DEENEY, Michelle Rapid Prototyping Systems Software Developer / Hardware Manager Stockport United Kingdom
DINHAM, Matt Optimity Director of Network Engineering   United Kingdom
DITCHFIELD, Gavin Talktalk Access Network Architect Manchester United Kingdom
DOBOS, Tony Finisar Regional Sales Manager St.Neots United Kingdom
DOBSON, Tim       United Kingdom
DORE, Edward Freethought Internet Director Lincoln United Kingdom
DORRINGTON, Michael Zen Internet Test Manager   United Kingdom
DOSWELL, Jack Child Limelight Networks Network Engineer London United Kingdom
DREW, Liam ASK4 NOC Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
DUFFY, Mike       United Kingdom
DYER, Stephen UKNOF Director   United Kingdom
EDOO, Sheik Forcepoint Network Engineer   United Kingdom
EDWARDS, Paul       United Kingdom
ELIA, Naomi Juniper   London United Kingdom
EMERY, Simon Xantaro     United Kingdom
ETCHEN, David     Manchester United Kingdom
EVANS, Colin Juniper Director Business Development London United Kingdom
EVANS, Rob Jisc     United Kingdom
FALLAH, Abraham A. Republic of The Gambian Consulate Liberia Assisting Secretary For Operations Monrovia Liberia
FARRAR, David Exa Networks   Bradford United Kingdom
FARRELL, David Proofpoint Senior Network Engineer Belfast United Kingdom
FAWCETT, Lyndon Lancaster University   Lancaster United Kingdom
FEREDAY, Jo LINX Product Manager   United Kingdom
FORDYCE, Mark York Data Services Managing Director York United Kingdom
FOSTER, Pete       United Kingdom
FOX, Alex Neonix Systems Engineer Salford United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet     United Kingdom
FULWELL, Darren ANS Technical Architect Manchester United Kingdom
GALLOWAY, Euan Gamma IP Architect Manchester United Kingdom
GLENDINNING, Steve WarwickNet   Leamington Spa United Kingdom
GOODALL, Ian Vaioni     United Kingdom
GOODRIDGE, Paul Arista Networks Director UK&I London United Kingdom
GREAVES, Daniel Purebroadband Network Manager Hull United Kingdom
GREEN, Lewis Vive Technologies     United Kingdom
GRIFFITHS , Ashley The Loop Managing Director Manchester United Kingdom
GROVES, David Akamai Network Architect London United Kingdom
GROVES, Eleni JT Data Networks Engineer London United Kingdom
GUNTON, Simon BookingGo Lead Business Operations Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
HADFIELD, Daniel Lucid Networks Infrastructure Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
HALES, Sam MS3 Networks Head of Communications Hull United Kingdom
HAMNETT, rob Xantaro Sales Consultant London United Kingdom
HAMPTON, Stephen Hutchinson Networks CTO Edinburgh United Kingdom
HARGRAVE, Will LONAP Technical Director   United Kingdom
HARRISON, Rob ProLabs Sales Director, EMEA South Cerney United Kingdom
HART, Nicholas Lancaster University   Lancaster United Kingdom
HASSAN, Bilal Lucid Networks Technical Support Representative Manchester United Kingdom
HATTERSLEY, Matthew Talk Straight Director   United Kingdom
HAWES-JOHNSON, David Plusnet Infrastructure Architect Sheffield United Kingdom
HAWKINS, Gary Aeriandi Senior Linux Engineer Oxford United Kingdom
HEARN, Andrew Andrews & Arnold Hearn Bracknell United Kingdom
HEATH, Rob Xantaro Solution Architect London United Kingdom
HILL, Tom Bytemark Network Manager Manchester United Kingdom
HODGES, Elizabeth Infradata     United Kingdom
HOROBIN, Darren MLL Chief Architect Marlow United Kingdom
HOSKER, Jamie BT     United Kingdom
HOYLE, Tony     Marple United Kingdom
HUGHES, Mike Limelight Networks // UKNOF     United Kingdom
HUNT, Brad Zen Internet Network Engineer Rochdale United Kingdom
IATESEN, Eliza The Loop Programme Manager Manchester United Kingdom
ILLINGWORTH, Matt Verne Global Network engineer Stockport United Kingdom
IRVING, Richard LONAP Managing Director London United Kingdom
ISALSKI, Marek Faelix root   United Kingdom
JALLOH, Oumaru Republic of The Gambian Consulate Liberia Communications Officer Monrovia Liberia
JARDIM, Haroldo Gamma Senior Network Architect Manchester United Kingdom
JARVIS, Lee BBC Principal Operations Engineer Salford United Kingdom
JEPP, Matthew IX Reach Senior Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
JESSOP, Matthew MS3 Networks CTO Hull United Kingdom
JOHNSTONE, Ryan       United Kingdom
JONES, Kieran Freethought Internet     United Kingdom
JONES, Steve Huber+Suhner     United Kingdom
KARTHAUSER, Josef TrueSpeed CTO Bath United Kingdom
KENNEDY, Duncan HighNet Network Architect   United Kingdom
KHALEEQ, Nazia GlobeNet Security Director DISLEY United Kingdom
KNIGHT, Jamie IP Cortex Network Engineer   United Kingdom
KOVACHEV, Kristiyan Xantaro Project Manager   United Kingdom
KRAUSE, Dean KDA Web Services Happiness Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
LALONDE, Steve Entanet CTO Telford United Kingdom
LAM, Kieran   Senior Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
LANGLEY, Jonathan Information Commissioner's Office Senior Technology Officer   United Kingdom
LASSETER, Nat Bytemark Network Engineer York United Kingdom
LATHWOOD, Neil UKFast IT Director Manchester United Kingdom
LAWRENCE, Chris Nomical Solutions Architech Manchester United Kingdom
LAWRENCE, Paul Corero Network Security VP International Operations Southampton United Kingdom
LAWRIE, James Silvermouse Linux consultant Manchester United Kingdom
LEAVER-SMITH, Oliver Sky Betting and Gaming     United Kingdom
LEE, Jake Capital One Principal Network Engineer Nottingham United Kingdom
LEE, Nicola Infradata Account Manager Basingstoke United Kingdom
LENTON, Eddie   Network Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
LISTER, Robert LONAP     United Kingdom
LLEWELLYN, Gareth Brass Horn Communications     United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Bogons // Cablecom Networking Technical Director   United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Dunc Daisy Senior Net Eng   United Kingdom
MACKENZIE, Alistair Conplexio Network Engineer Edinburgh United Kingdom
MACKENZIE, Gary Canonical Head of SP Architecture   United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Xantaro   London United Kingdom
MALTON, Chris Delta V Technologies Director Southampton United Kingdom
MANGIN, Thomas Exa Networks   Braford United Kingdom
MARQUIS, Keeran Avanti Communication Network Solution Engineer London United Kingdom
MATHER, Matt Gamma Network Services Delivery Manager Manchester United Kingdom
MAWHINNEY, Tom TXO Systems Business Development Executive Chepstow United Kingdom
MC CORMACK, Shane iomart Network Engineer   United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas Flexoptix // UKNOF // Croabh OÜ   Boston United States
MCKELVEY, Simon Gamma Lead Network Architect Manchester United Kingdom
MCRAE, Neil BT MD Technology & Strategy, BT Group Chief Archtect London United Kingdom
MCSORLEY, John BBC Network Manager   United Kingdom
MEECHAN, Catherine     Manchester United Kingdom
MELBOURNE, Matthew Fasthost Internet Network Architect Gloucester United Kingdom
MERRETT, Henry Ai Networks Technical Director Stevenage United Kingdom
MIKLASZEWSKI, Bartosz BBC Network / System Engineer Salford United Kingdom
MILLER, Neil ThousandEyes Manager, Solution Engineering London United Kingdom
MITCHELL, Keith UKNOF   Indianapolis United States
MITCHELL, Samuel   Service Assurance Engineer Rochdale United Kingdom
MOHAMMED, Daniel BookingGo Lead Network Engineer   United Kingdom
MOOSE, Network Faelix Marketing   United Kingdom
MORRIS, Aled       United Kingdom
MORRIS, Stephen Internet Systems Consortium Director of QA Oxford United Kingdom
MOYA, Ross ASK4 Network Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
MRUGALSKI, Tomek Internet Systems Consortium Director of DHCP Development   Poland
MUELLER, RICHARD PROACT MD NUEREMBERG Germany
MUIRHEAD , Alexander The Loop Business Development Executive Manchester United Kingdom
MUNA, William Kampha Wikam Consultants Director Bamenda Cameroon
MUNRO, David HighNet Network Solutions Specialist Inverness United Kingdom
MURRAY, Andrew IX Reach   Manchester United Kingdom
MURRAY, David Arista Networks Systems Engineer London United Kingdom
NEWMAN, Sean Corero Network Security Product Management Uxbridge United Kingdom
NICKLIN, Ben       United Kingdom
O'BRIEN, James NTT Communications   London United Kingdom
OLDHAM, Russell Axians Pre-Sales Consultant Basingstoke United Kingdom
ORBELL, Jeremy LINX Senior Marketing & Communications Executive Peterborough United Kingdom
PAGE, Dave Codethink Operations Manager Manchester United Kingdom
PARSONS, Paul Broadband for the Rural North Network Engineer Lancaster United Kingdom
PARTOVNIA, Romin Information Commissioner’s Office Senior Technology Officer Manchester United Kingdom
PATES, Alfie CityFibre Network Planner Edinburgh United Kingdom
PATON, Stuart OX PowerDNS   Dunfermline United Kingdom
PATTERSON, Richard Sky     United Kingdom
PEARSON, Richard Zen Internet Technical Architect Rochdale United Kingdom
PECKHAM, Colin IX Reach Global Account Manager Manchester United Kingdom
PEGRUM, Stephen     Deeside United Kingdom
PETRIE, Richard LINX CTO London United Kingdom
PIERRE, Ashley Infradata Pre Sales SOUTH YORKSHIRE United Kingdom
PINDORIA, Vimal Xantaro Solutions Architect   United Kingdom
POLTAWSKI, Dan TNP Systems Architect Lancaster United Kingdom
PONTON, Hal Buz Broadband Senior Network Engineer Chelmsford United Kingdom
PROUSE, Peter Infradata Account Director Basingstoke United Kingdom
RAINEY, Simon RM Education Principal Development Engineer Abingdon United Kingdom
RAWNSLEY, Andy Gamma Chief Architect Newbury United Kingdom
RAYNES, Kelsie TXO Systems Account Manager Chepstow United Kingdom
RAZZAK, Farhan Vaioni     United Kingdom
REEDER, Harry Hutchinson Networks DevOps Engineer   United Kingdom
RICE, James Jump Networks     United Kingdom
RICHARDS, Alex Simwood eSMS Senior Network Engineer Bristol United Kingdom
RIGG, Tom Broadband for the Rural North Head of Networking   United Kingdom
RUSSELL, Chris Pulsant // UKNOF Senior Networks Engineer Newcastle United Kingdom
RYAN, Anthony Jisc     United Kingdom
RYAN, Neil Arista Networks   London United Kingdom
SCHWIERTZ, Tomasz IT Network Consulting Director London United Kingdom
SCOTT, Natasha Infradata Marketing Manager Basingstoke United Kingdom
SEPHTON, Jack     Manchester United Kingdom
SHAW, Richard Zen Internet Senior Network Engineer   United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob BT // EE Mobile Consultant   United Kingdom
SMILEY, Rebecca GTT Account Director London United Kingdom
SMITH, Emma       United Kingdom
SMITH, Katrina LINX Member Relations Manager Peterborough United Kingdom
SMITH, Sam Bytemark Data Centre Technician York United Kingdom
SOUTHGATE, Matthew Ghost IT Services Company Director Essex United Kingdom
SOUTHGATE, Mitchell Ghost IT Services   Essex United Kingdom
SOWOOD, Barney Lucid Networks Technical Director Edinburgh United Kingdom
SPAIN, Peter Telappliant Infrastructure Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
SPENCER, Alistair Caudata Datacomms Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
STALLARD, Tim University of Southampton Student   United Kingdom
STEELE, Stuart Arista Networks Service Provider Manager London United Kingdom
STEVENS, Liz UKNOF     United Kingdom
STEVENS, Peter Mythic Beasts     United Kingdom
STOKES, Mark LINX Peering Advisor Peterborough United Kingdom
STORER, Darren Ofcom Infrastructure and Security Architect London United Kingdom
STRICKX, Tom Cloudflare     United Kingdom
STRONG, Marty Cloudflare   London United Kingdom
SUMNER, Laura Faelix     United Kingdom
TAHA, Gaith       United Kingdom
TAYLOR, George Caudata Director Sheffield United Kingdom
TEARLE, Mark The University of Manchester Infrastructure Engineer Manchester United Kingdom
THOMAS, Matt BBC Sport Technical Manager Manchester United Kingdom
THORNTON, Paul PRT Systems Tea maker Haywards Heath United Kingdom
THORNTON, Tim ARM Director Cambridge United Kingdom
THURMAN, Marnanel       United Kingdom
TITLEY, Nigel RIPE NCC Chairman Amsterdam Netherlands
TURNER, Anthony BBC Senior Architect London United Kingdom
TURNER, Inga LINX Member Relations Executive Peterborough United Kingdom
ULINIC, Mircea Cloudflare Network Systems Engineer London United Kingdom
VERZENI, Riccardo LINX   London United Kingdom
VOHRA, Javed Netflix Snr Network Engineer London United Kingdom
WAITE, Joseph BizNet UK     United Kingdom
WALMSLEY, Jamie ASK4 Network Engineer Sheffield United Kingdom
WALTON, John Linbrooke     United Kingdom
WATERS, Ian ThousandEyes Director, Marketing Solutions London United Kingdom
WHEATLEY, James AT&T Tech Specialist, Software Engineering Edinburgh United Kingdom
WHITE, Christopher Caudata     United Kingdom
WHITNALL, James 6DG Product Director - Data London United Kingdom
WILLIAMS, Levi University of Bedfordshire Student London United Kingdom
WILLIAMS, Robin TNP Technical Director Lancaster United Kingdom
WILSON, Matt IX Liverpool Chair LIVERPOOL United Kingdom
WORDEN, Mark The Loop Fibre Infrastructure Manger Manchester United Kingdom
WRAY, David IP Infusion Solutions Architect York United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Darren Zone Broadband Managing Director Sheffield United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Lance Wright Knight Managing Director London United Kingdom
YOUNG, Peter Epsilon On-Net & Cloud Connectivity Product Manager   United Kingdom