27 April 2018
Manchester Central Convention Complex
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

269 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abraham A. Fallah Republic of The Gambian Consulate Liberia
Adam Bishop Jisc
Adrian Abbott HighNet
Adrian Bolster Pure Broadband
Aled Morris
Alex Bloor Andrews & Arnold
Alex Fox Neonix
Alex Richards Simwood eSMS
Alexander Muirhead The Loop
Alfie Pates CityFibre
Alistair Adams-Huset Broadband for the Rural North
Alistair Mackenzie Conplexio
Alistair Spencer Caudata
Andrew Hearn Andrews & Arnold
Andrew Murray IX Reach
Andy Davidson Asteroid International
Andy Rawnsley Gamma
Anthony Clarkson ProLabs
Anthony Ryan Jisc
Anthony Turner BBC
Ashley Griffiths The Loop
Ashley Pierre Infradata
Barney Sowood Lucid Networks
Bartosz Miklaszewski BBC
Ben Ashworth Broadband for the Rural North
Ben Carter aql
Ben Nicklin
Bilal Hassan Lucid Networks
Bob Sleigh BT // EE
Brad Hunt Zen Internet
Brandon Butterworth Bogons // BBC
Brandon Daly Zen Internet
Catherine Meechan
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Boisseau Commsworld // Fluency
Chris Lawrence Nomical
Chris Malton Delta V Technologies
Chris Russell Pulsant // UKNOF
Christopher White Caudata
Colin Evans Juniper
Colin Peckham IX Reach
Craig Aspey UKFast
Dan Poltawski TNP
Daniel Anderson Capital One
Daniel Botting Codethink
Daniel Greaves Purebroadband
Daniel Hadfield Lucid Networks
Daniel Mohammed BookingGo
Darren Fulwell ANS
Darren Horobin MLL
Darren Storer Ofcom
Darren Wright Zone Broadband
Dave Page Codethink
David Bell Zen Internet
David Etchen
David Farrar Exa Networks
David Farrell Proofpoint
David Freedman Claranet
David Groves Akamai
David Hawes-Johnson Plusnet
David Munro HighNet
David Murray Arista Networks
David Wray IP Infusion
Dean Krause KDA Web Services
Debbie Casey Bedrock Solutions // Divorce Help Services
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Derek Broadhurst BookingGo
Dominic Brennan WEMS
Dunc Lockwood Daisy
Duncan Kennedy HighNet
Ed Daniel EfficientIP
Eddie Lenton
Edward Dore Freethought Internet
Eleni Groves JT
Eliza Iatesen The Loop
Elizabeth Hodges Infradata
Elliott Brown Zen Internet
Emma Smith
Erol Bucukoglu Juniper
Euan Galloway Gamma
Farhan Razzak Vaioni
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix // UKNOF // Croabh OÜ
Gaith Taha
Gareth Bowen TalkTalk
Gareth Llewellyn Brass Horn Communications
Gary Hawkins Aeriandi
Gary Mackenzie Canonical
Gavin Ditchfield Talktalk
George Taylor Caudata
Greg Choules Three
Hal Ponton Buz Broadband
Haroldo Jardim Gamma
Harry Reeder Hutchinson Networks
Helio Braganca BookingGo
Henry Merrett Ai Networks
Ian Goodall Vaioni
Ian Waters ThousandEyes
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix
Inga Turner LINX
Jack Sephton
Jack Child Doswell Limelight Networks
Jake Lee Capital One
Jamaica Bloch
James Cumming Nokia
James Lawrie Silvermouse
James O'Brien NTT Communications
James Rice Jump Networks
James Wheatley AT&T
James Whitnall 6DG
Jamie Hosker BT
Jamie Knight IP Cortex
Jamie Walmsley ASK4
Javed Vohra Netflix
Jeremy Orbell LINX
Jo Fereday LINX
Jody Botham ASK4 // LONAP
John Bourke Mobile Internet
John Bretherick ADVA Optical Networking
John McSorley BBC
John Walton Linbrooke
Jonathan Langley Information Commissioner's Office
Josef Karthauser TrueSpeed
Joseph Waite BizNet UK
Karl Austin KDA Web Services
Katrina Smith LINX
Keeran Marquis Avanti Communication
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kelsie Raynes TXO Systems
Kieran Jones Freethought Internet
Kieran Lam
Kristiyan Kovachev Xantaro
Lance Wright Wright Knight
Laura Sumner Faelix
Lee Jarvis BBC
Levi Williams University of Bedfordshire
Lewis Green Vive Technologies
Liam Drew ASK4
Liz Stevens UKNOF
Lou Ashtonhurst Talk Straight
Lyndon Fawcett Lancaster University
Marek Isalski Faelix
Mark Beaumont Epsilon
Mark Culverhouse Cisco
Mark Curry ANS
Mark Daley Epsilon
Mark Fordyce York Data Services
Mark Stokes LINX
Mark Tearle The University of Manchester
Mark Worden The Loop
Marnanel Thurman
Marty Strong Cloudflare
Masud Akhtar Ahmed London Telecom
Matt Dinham Optimity
Matt Illingworth Verne Global
Matt Mather Gamma
Matt Thomas BBC Sport
Matt Wilson IX Liverpool
Matthew Hattersley Talk Straight
Matthew Jepp IX Reach
Matthew Jessop MS3 Networks
Matthew Melbourne Fasthost Internet
Matthew Southgate Ghost IT Services
Megan Atkins LINX
Melanie Cantalejo ProLabs
Michael Bullen Zen Internet
Michael Chalmers Launch Globe
Michael Dorrington Zen Internet
Michelle Deeney Rapid Prototyping Systems
Mike Duffy
Mike Hughes Limelight Networks // UKNOF
Mircea Ulinic Cloudflare
Mitchell Southgate Ghost IT Services
Naomi Elia Juniper
Nat Lasseter Bytemark
Natasha Scott Infradata
Nazia Khaleeq GlobeNet Security
Neil Christie Converged Communication Solutions
Neil Lathwood UKFast
Neil McRae BT
Neil Miller ThousandEyes
Neil Ryan Arista Networks
Network Moose Faelix
Nicholas Hart Lancaster University
Nico Cartron PowerDNS
Nicola Lee Infradata
Nigel Titley RIPE NCC
Oliver Leaver-Smith Sky Betting and Gaming
Oumaru Jalloh Republic of The Gambian Consulate Liberia
Paul Bruce Virgin Media
Paul Collier IX Reach
Paul Edwards
Paul Goodridge Arista Networks
Paul Lawrence Corero Network Security
Paul Parsons Broadband for the Rural North
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Pete Beynon TalkTalk
Pete Foster
Peter Casey
Peter Casey UKFast
Peter Cutler Corero Network Security
Peter Prouse Infradata
Peter Spain Telappliant
Peter Stevens Mythic Beasts
Peter Young Epsilon
Rebecca Class-Peter Euro-IX
Rebecca Smiley GTT
Riccardo Verzeni LINX
Richard Irving LONAP
RICHARD MUELLER PROACT
Richard Patterson Sky
Richard Pearson Zen Internet
Richard Petrie LINX
Richard Shaw Zen Internet
Rob Evans Jisc
rob Hamnett Xantaro
Rob Harrison ProLabs
Rob Heath Xantaro
Robert Lister LONAP
Robin Williams TNP
Romin Partovnia Information Commissioner’s Office
Ross Moya ASK4
Ruairi Carroll Twitter
Russell Oldham Axians
Ryan Johnstone
Sam Hales MS3 Networks
Sam Smith Bytemark
Samuel Mitchell
Sean Newman Corero Network Security
Shane Mc Cormack iomart
Sheik Edoo Forcepoint
Simon Beevers PCCW Global Networks
Simon Emery Xantaro
Simon Gunton BookingGo
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
Simon McKelvey Gamma
Simon Rainey RM Education
Stephen Dyer UKNOF
Stephen Hampton Hutchinson Networks
Stephen Maloney Xantaro
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
Stephen Pegrum
Steve Glendinning WarwickNet
Steve Jones Huber+Suhner
Steve Lalonde Entanet
Steven Axon M24Seven
Stuart Paton OX PowerDNS
Stuart Steele Arista Networks
Sushil Arya Exponential-e
Thomas Bibb Exascale
Thomas Coleman Corero Network Security // Alpha Gen
Thomas Mangin Exa Networks
Tim Bray ProVu Communications
Tim Chown Jisc
Tim Dobson
Tim Stallard University of Southampton
Tim Thornton ARM
Tom Bird Portfast // LONAP // IXLeeds
Tom Hill Bytemark
Tom Mawhinney TXO Systems
Tom Rigg Broadband for the Rural North
Tom Strickx Cloudflare
Tomasz Schwiertz IT Network Consulting
Tomek Mrugalski Internet Systems Consortium
Tony Dobos Finisar
Tony Hoyle
Trefor Davies LONAP
Vimal Pindoria Xantaro
Will Hargrave LONAP
William Kampha Muna Wikam Consultants
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×