15 January 2019
etc Venues Bishopsgate
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 77

downname institution position city country/region
AHMED, Nakkita       United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium   Twickenham United Kingdom
ANKER, Tim Amito // Crosspoint Director Reading United Kingdom
BAGDONAS, Ignas       United Kingdom
BEARPARK, Matt RM Education Development Manager Abingdon United Kingdom
BENSLEY, James Sky Engineering   United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   London United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast etc Internet wrestler   United Kingdom
BLACK, Willie UKNOF // Broomfield Associates   Yarnton United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon BBC // Bogons Chief Scientist // Director Purley United Kingdom
CARTRON, Nico PowerDNS   Soucelles France
CHOWN, Tim Jisc     United Kingdom
CROCKER, Peter Cumulus Networks Systems Engineer   United States
CUMMING, James Nokia Product Line Manager   United Kingdom
DALY, George Fasthosts Internet Head of Networks Gloucester United Kingdom
DANIEL, Ed Efficient iP Solution Architect   United Kingdom
DAVIDSON, Andy Asteroid // IXLeeds // Euro-IX Director Sheffield United Kingdom
DAVIES, Simon IDNet Director Letchworth United Kingdom
DAVIS, Gavin UKB IP Architect   United Kingdom
DICKINSON, Ian TFM Networks Engineering Loughborough United Kingdom
EDOO, Sheik Forcepoint Principal Network Engineer   United Kingdom
ELIA, Naomi Juniper Networks Account Manager   United Kingdom
ELLIOT, Neath Juniper Networks Account Manager   United Kingdom
ENGELBRECHT, Jaco Oxletech     United Kingdom
FINCH, Tony University of Cambridge Hostmaster   United Kingdom
GAJIC, Melanie Gigaclear Head of Networks Abingdon United Kingdom
GLENDINNING, Steve Glide Business CTO   United Kingdom
GOLDING, Rob Astutium Consultant London United Kingdom
GREEN, Lewis Vive Technologies Director Warrington United Kingdom
HAMNETT, Robert Xantaro Sales - Consultant Letchworth United Kingdom
HARRISON, James Gigaclear Technical Architect Abingdon United Kingdom
HAWKINS, Gary       United Kingdom
HEAD, Peter RM Education Infrastructure Architect Abingdon United Kingdom
HUGHES, Mike Limelight Networks // UKNOF     United Kingdom
ISALSKI, Marek FAELIX root Manchester United Kingdom
JANIYAN, Sevan       United Kingdom
JARRETT, Ian Juniper Networks Practice Manager   United Kingdom
JONES, Emlyn Vodafone Hostmaster London United Kingdom
JONES, Stephen Kilfrew Consult   Usk United Kingdom
KARMEINSKY, Steve Placeholder Director   United Kingdom
KING, Róisín INEX Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
LASSETER, Nat Bytemark Network Engineer York United Kingdom
LEE, Jake Capital One Network Architect   United Kingdom
LEWIS, Michael iThreat Cyber Group CTO Princeton United States
LISTER, Robert LONAP Senior Network Engineer London United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Glide Technical Director   United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Dunc Daisy Communications Net Eng   United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Xantaro     United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas Flexoptix CLO   United States
MELBOURNE, Matthew Fasthosts Internet Network Engineer Gloucester United Kingdom
MITCHELL, Keith UKNOF Managing Director   United States
MORALES MENDOZA, Tomas LMAX Network Engineer London United Kingdom
MORRIS, Aled Wightfibre Network Architect   United Kingdom
MORRIS, Stephen Internet Systems Consortium Test Engineer Wantage United Kingdom
NEEP, Rob IGXGlobal // ePlus AD London United Kingdom
PATES, Alfie Fluency // Commsworld Network Operations Staff   United Kingdom
PATTERSON, Richard Sky UK Senior Network Design Engineer   United Kingdom
PLISSONNEAU, Louis Facebook Production Engineer Dublin Ireland
PONTON, Hal Buzcom // UKNOF Senior Network Engineer Chelmsford United Kingdom
RAINEY, Simon RM Education Internet Consultant Abingdon United Kingdom
ROBINSON, Tim TxRx Communications Director   United Kingdom
RYCE, Nick Fluency // Commsworld Senior Network Architect Edinburgh United Kingdom
SANGHANI, Bijal     London United Kingdom
SHARP, Cameron   Student Edinburgh United Kingdom
SIMONSEN, Neil Cumulus Networks Regional Sales Manager Southampton United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob BT     United Kingdom
SMITH, Sam Bytemark Data Centre Engineer York United Kingdom
STEELE, Stuart Arista     United Kingdom
SYKES, Phil Google Site Reliability Engineer   United Kingdom
TAITTE, Jon       United Kingdom
TAPLIN, Mark Mellanox Technologies Ethernet Sales London United Kingdom
TITLEY, Nigel       United Kingdom
TITMARSH, Kevin   Wireless & Network Consultant Norfolk United Kingdom
WILLITTS, Gary   Network Consultant   United Kingdom
WILSON, Dave Glide Business Network Engineer Kenilworth United Kingdom
WRAY, David IP Infusion Solutions Architect Oberhausen Germany
WRIGHT, Steve 4D Data Centres Director   United Kingdom