15 January 2019
etc Venues Bishopsgate
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 125

name institution downposition city country/region
AHMED, Nakkita       United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium   Twickenham United Kingdom
BAGDONAS, Ignas       United Kingdom
BENDALL, Tristan       United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   London United Kingdom
BLACK, Willie UKNOF // Broomfield Associates   Yarnton United Kingdom
BRETHERICK, John       United Kingdom
CARTRON, Nico PowerDNS   Soucelles France
CASEY, Debbie Acorus Networks   Beaconsfield United Kingdom
CASTRO, Ignacio Queen Mary University of London   London United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim Jisc     United Kingdom
CLARE, Martin       United Kingdom
CLARK, Stuart       United Kingdom
EMERY, Simon Xantaro     United Kingdom
ENGELBRECHT, Jaco Oxletech     United Kingdom
HAWKINS, Gary       United Kingdom
HUGHES, Mike Limelight Networks // UKNOF     United Kingdom
HULLEY, Bill sohonet   London United Kingdom
JANIYAN, Sevan       United Kingdom
JONES, Stephen Kilfrew Consult   Usk United Kingdom
KAMA, Halil       United Kingdom
KENNEDY, Phil       United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Xantaro     United Kingdom
MIYACHI, Satoru       United Kingdom
PENNINGTON, Oliver sohonet   London United Kingdom
SAIDI, Nina DE-CIX Management GmbH   Frankfurt am Main Germany
SANGHANI, Bijal     London United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob BT     United Kingdom
SMITH, Tim TXO Systems     United Kingdom
STEELE, Stuart Arista     United Kingdom
TAITTE, Jon       United Kingdom
THORNTON, Paul       United Kingdom
TITLEY, Nigel       United Kingdom
TURNER, Anthony     Grays United Kingdom
TYSON, Gareth Queen Mary University of London   London United Kingdom
ANKER, Tim Amito // Crosspoint Director Reading United Kingdom
SMILEY, Rebecca GTT Account Director Bromley United Kingdom
ELIA, Naomi Juniper Networks Account Manager   United Kingdom
ELLIOT, Neath Juniper Networks Account Manager   United Kingdom
NEEP, Rob IGXGlobal // ePlus AD London United Kingdom
CRAWSHAW, James Heavy Reading Analyst   United Kingdom
EVANS, Rob Jisc Chief network architect   United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon BBC // Bogons Chief Scientist // Director Purley United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas Flexoptix CLO   United States
GOLDING, Rob Astutium Consultant London United Kingdom
GLENDINNING, Steve Glide Business CTO   United Kingdom
KARTHAUSER, Josef TrueSpeed CTO Keynsham United Kingdom
LEWIS, Michael iThreat Cyber Group CTO Princeton United States
ROEDER, Ben sohonet CTO   United Kingdom
WEIBLE, Thomas Flexoptix CTO   Germany
SMITH, Sam Bytemark Data Centre Engineer York United Kingdom
BEARPARK, Matt RM Education Development Manager Abingdon United Kingdom
DAVIDSON, Andy Asteroid // IXLeeds // Euro-IX Director Sheffield United Kingdom
DAVIES, Simon IDNet Director Letchworth United Kingdom
GREEN, Lewis Vive Technologies Director Warrington United Kingdom
HOLDER, David Erion Director Sutherland United Kingdom
KARMEINSKY, Steve Placeholder Director   United Kingdom
MALTON, Chris Delta V Technologies Director Southampton United Kingdom
ROBINSON, Tim TxRx Communications Director   United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Steve 4D Data Centres Director   United Kingdom
DINHAM, Matt Optimity Director of Network Operations London United Kingdom
BENSLEY, James Sky Engineering   United Kingdom
DICKINSON, Ian TFM Networks Engineering Loughborough United Kingdom
TAPLIN, Mark Mellanox Technologies Ethernet Sales London United Kingdom
BREEZE, Sandy Claranet Group Network Engineering London United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet Group Network Engineering London United Kingdom
OVERTON, Dave Claranet Group Network Engineering London United Kingdom
MASON, John University Of York Head of Networking York United Kingdom
DALY, George Fasthosts Internet Head of Networks Gloucester United Kingdom
GAJIC, Melanie Gigaclear Head of Networks Abingdon United Kingdom
FINCH, Tony University of Cambridge Hostmaster   United Kingdom
JONES, Emlyn Vodafone Hostmaster London United Kingdom
HEAD, Peter RM Education Infrastructure Architect Abingdon United Kingdom
RAINEY, Simon RM Education Internet Consultant Abingdon United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast etc Internet wrestler   United Kingdom
DAVIS, Gavin UKB IP Architect   United Kingdom
STUCCHI, Massimiliano RIPE NCC IPv6 Programme Manager   Netherlands
ATHAY, David TrueSpeed Lead Systems Engineer Keynsham United Kingdom
NICHOLLS, Jeremy Zen Internet Lead Systems Engineer Rochdale United Kingdom
CLEGG, Richard Queen Mary, University of London Lecturer   United Kingdom
MITCHELL, Keith UKNOF Managing Director   United States
LOCKWOOD, Dunc Daisy Communications Net Eng   United Kingdom
GROVES, David Akamai Technologies Network Architect Croydon United Kingdom
LEE, Jake Capital One Network Architect   United Kingdom
MCKILLOP, Veronika Microsoft Network Architect   United Kingdom
MORRIS, Aled Wightfibre Network Architect   United Kingdom
WILLITTS, Gary   Network Consultant   United Kingdom
KING, Róisín INEX Network Engineer Dublin Ireland
LASSETER, Nat Bytemark Network Engineer York United Kingdom
MELBOURNE, Matthew Fasthosts Internet Network Engineer Gloucester United Kingdom
MORALES MENDOZA, Tomas LMAX Network Engineer London United Kingdom
WILSON, Dave Glide Business Network Engineer Kenilworth United Kingdom
DAYOUB, Nebras Optimity Network Manager London United Kingdom
PATES, Alfie Fluency // Commsworld Network Operations Staff   United Kingdom
WINTERS, Laura FAELIX Operations   United Kingdom
GALEA, Salvator University of Cambridge PhD Student   United Kingdom
HART, Nicholas Lancaster Uni - SCC PhD student   United Kingdom
JARRETT, Ian Juniper Networks Practice Manager   United Kingdom
EDOO, Sheik Forcepoint Principal Network Engineer   United Kingdom
HORTON, George Gigaclear Principal Network Engineer Abingdon United Kingdom
CUMMING, James Nokia Product Line Manager   United Kingdom
PLISSONNEAU, Louis Facebook Production Engineer Dublin Ireland
SIMONSEN, Neil Cumulus Networks Regional Sales Manager Southampton United Kingdom
BELLIS, Ray Internet Systems Consortium Research Fellow   United Kingdom
ISALSKI, Marek FAELIX root Manchester United Kingdom
HAMNETT, Robert Xantaro Sales - Consultant Letchworth United Kingdom
WHITAKER, David ADVA Optical Sales Manager Bedford United Kingdom
RYCE, Nick Fluency // Commsworld Senior Network Architect Edinburgh United Kingdom
PATTERSON, Richard Sky UK Senior Network Design Engineer   United Kingdom
LISTER, Robert LONAP Senior Network Engineer London United Kingdom
PONTON, Hal Buzcom // UKNOF Senior Network Engineer Chelmsford United Kingdom
SYKES, Phil Google Site Reliability Engineer   United Kingdom
VOHRA, Javed Netflix Snr Network Engineer   United Kingdom
DANIEL, Ed Efficient iP Solution Architect   United Kingdom
HASSAN, Tema Xantaro UK Solutions Architect London United Kingdom
WRAY, David IP Infusion Solutions Architect Oberhausen Germany
CURTIS, Julian Telecom Italia Sparkle SSM-Western Europe   United Kingdom
SHARP, Cameron   Student Edinburgh United Kingdom
CROCKER, Peter Cumulus Networks Systems Engineer   United States
HARRISON, James Gigaclear Technical Architect Abingdon United Kingdom
DAVIS, Lance Teledata Technical Director Manchester United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Glide Technical Director   United Kingdom
MORRIS, Stephen Internet Systems Consortium Test Engineer Wantage United Kingdom
KIM, Dorian NTT Communications VP of IP Engineering Ann Arbor United States
TITMARSH, Kevin   Wireless & Network Consultant Norfolk United Kingdom