April 9, 2019
Manchester Central Convention Complex
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

131 participants

Registration Form

First Name Surname Position Company Country
Adrian Bolster Managing Director Pure Broadband United Kingdom
Alan Cheshire General Dogsbody Pure Broadband United Kingdom
Aled Morris Network Architect Wightfibre United Kingdom
Alex Bloor GM Andrews & Arnold United Kingdom
Andrew Ingram High Tide Group United Kingdom
Andrew Webster United Kingdom
Andy Davidson Director Asteroid // IXLeeds // Euro-IX United Kingdom
Andy Fidler Principal Network Architect BT United Kingdom
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC United Kingdom
Barney Sowood Technical Director Lucid United Kingdom
Barry McGinley Technical Sales EPS Global Ireland
Basil Fillan VMHaus // Mythic Beasts United Kingdom
Ben Carter CTO aql United Kingdom
Ben Nicklin Interconnection Manager Limelight Networks United Kingdom
Bob Sleigh BT United Kingdom
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist // Director BBC // Bogons United Kingdom
Brett Carr Manager DNS and Network Engineering Nominet United Kingdom
Carl Evans Network Architect West Midlands Ambulance Service United Kingdom
Chris Malton Director Delta V Technologies United Kingdom
Chris Russell Snr Networks Engineer UKNOF United Kingdom
Christopher Kendregan Network Architect West Midlands Ambulance Service United Kingdom
Colin Cheung Senior Network Engineer Converged Communication Solutions United Kingdom
Daniel Greaves CTO Pure Broadband United Kingdom
Daniel Lynch United Kingdom
Darren Storer Security & Infrastructure Architect Ofcom United Kingdom
David Etchen Senior Systems Engineer NCC Group United Kingdom
David Groves United Kingdom
David Murray Systems Engineer Arista Networks United Kingdom
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking United Kingdom
Debbie Casey Acorus Networks United Kingdom
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF United Kingdom
Drew Marshall Director Trunk Networks United Kingdom
Dunc Lockwood Net Eng Daisy United Kingdom
Fearghas McKay CLO Flexoptix // UKNOF Germany
Filip Cerny United Kingdom
Frank Dupker Sales Director Europe EUWas by NBIP Netherlands
Gary Hawkins Senior Linux Engineer Aeriandi United Kingdom
Giles Tomlinson Business Development Manager Zen Internet United Kingdom
Hal Ponton Senior Network Engineer Buzcom United Kingdom
Iain Lawson Account Manager Zen Internet United Kingdom
Ian Chilton Platform Manager Bytemark Hosting United Kingdom
Ian Waters Director, Marketing Solutions ThousandEyes United Kingdom
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix United Kingdom
Inga Turner Member Relations Executive LINX United Kingdom
Jack Doswell Network Engineer Limelight Networks United Kingdom
Jake Lee Technical Architect Capital One United Kingdom
James Bensley Senior Network Design Engineer SKY United Kingdom
James Melville Network Engineer United Kingdom
Jan Zorz Internet Society Slovenia
Jason Alcock ThousandEyes United Kingdom
Jennifer Holmes Head of Sales LINX United Kingdom
Jeremy Orbell Senior Marketing & Communications Executive LINX United Kingdom
Jody Botham LONAP United Kingdom
John Bretherick Business Development Manager ADVA Optical Networking United Kingdom
Jonathan Fowler Technical Sales Director ADVA Optical Networking United Kingdom
Keith Mitchell Managing Director UKNOF United States
Kieran Lam United Kingdom
Lance Davis Technical Director Teledata UK United Kingdom
Laura Winters Operations FAELIX United Kingdom
Lee Pedder Head of Network Engineering Sapphire Networks Gibraltar
Lewis Green Managing Director Vive Technologies United Kingdom
Liz Stevens UKNOF United Kingdom
Louise Ashtonhurst NetMcr United Kingdom
Lyndon Fawcett United Kingdom
Marek Isalski root FAELIX United Kingdom
Mark Stokes Peering Advisor LINX United Kingdom
Markus Arnold CEO Flexoptix Germany
Martin Atkinson Senior Manager Peering & Interconnection EMEA Equinix United Kingdom
Matt Edgley Commercial Director Teledata UK United Kingdom
Matt Illingworth Network Engineer Yelp United Kingdom
Matt Melbourne Network Engineer Fasthosts Internet United Kingdom
Matthew Jepp Senior Network Engineer IX Reach United Kingdom
Matthew Park Technical Director Odyssey Systems United Kingdom
Michelle Deeney Software Developer Rapid Prototyping Systems United Kingdom
Mike Bullen NOC Team Leader Zen Internet United Kingdom
Mike Hughes Limelight Networks // UKNOF United Kingdom
Mike Odysseas United Kingdom
Mike Powell Senior Security Engineer Corero Network Security United States
Nat Lasseter United Kingdom
Neil Lathwood CTO UKFast United Kingdom
Neil McRae BT Group Chief Architect BT United Kingdom
Neil Miller Director, Solutions Engineering ThousandEyes United Kingdom
Nick Ryce Network Architect Fluency United Kingdom
Nico Cartron PowerDNS // OX France
Nigel Titley RIPE NCC United Kingdom
Ondřej Surý Director of DNS Engineering Internet Systems Consortium United States
Paul Cammish Support Team Leader Bytemark Hosting United Kingdom
Paul Collier United Kingdom
Paul Edwards Managing Director Kilsyth Innovative United Kingdom
Paul Lawrence VP International Operations Corero Network Security United States
Paul Thornton Chief Cat Herder PRT Systems United Kingdom
Peter Cutler SE Manager, UK & Europe Corero Network Security United States
Peter Dorey Head of Marketing Spamhaus Technology United Kingdom
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts United Kingdom
Peter Taphouse Director LONAP United Kingdom
Rebecca Smiley Account Director GTT United Kingdom
Rene Fichtmueller Optical Capacity Planner Flexoptix Germany
Richard Irving Managing Director LONAP United Kingdom
Richard Patterson Senior Network Design Engineer Sky United Kingdom
Richard Pearson Technical Architect Zen Internet United Kingdom
Richard Shaw Lead Engineer - Network Engineer Zen Internet United Kingdom
Robert Lee Global Account Director Colt United Kingdom
Robert Lister Senior Network Engineer LONAP United Kingdom
Robie Basak Software Engineer (Server) Canonical United Kingdom
Robin Williams Technical Director TNP United Kingdom
Sam Mitchell United Kingdom
Sam Smith Data Centre Engineer Bytemark United Kingdom
Sean Newman Product Management Corero Network Security United States
Sean Richards Network Operations Centre Engineer Talk Straight United Kingdom
Serge Radovcic Chief Communications Officer RIPE NCC Netherlands
Shane Mc Cormack Network Engineer iomart United Kingdom
Simon Beevers IP Architect PCCW Global Networks United Kingdom
Stephen Dyer UKNOF United Kingdom
Stephen Maloney Xantaro United Kingdom
Stephen Morris Test Engineer Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Stephen Warburton Managing Director Zen Internet United Kingdom
Stuart Steele United Kingdom
Susan Forney Network Engineer Hurricane Electric United States
Suzie Lewis Senior Marketing Executive Zen Internet United Kingdom
Thomas Debost United Kingdom
Tim Maltman Account Manager Zen Internet United Kingdom
Tim Stallard United Kingdom
Tom Bird Director Portfast // LONAP // IXLeeds United Kingdom
Tom Hill Network Architect BT United Kingdom
Tony Hoyle Rapid Prototyping Systems United Kingdom
Trefor Davies Director LONAP United Kingdom
Veronika McKillop President UK IPv6 Council United Kingdom
Will Hargrave Technical Director LONAP United Kingdom
William Black UKNOF // Broomfield Associates United Kingdom
Yaseen Patel Global Account Manager IX Reach United Kingdom
Zsolt Horvath Senior Service Engineer Microsoft United Kingdom