January 19, 2021
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

139 participants

UKNOF46 Registration Form

First Name Surname Position Company Country
Adam Priestley Network Administrator Packnet Limited United Kingdom
Adil Baghir Systems Engineer A10 United Kingdom
Adrian Bolster Managing Director Pure Broadband Ltd United Kingdom
Alan Barnett Director 2020Media United Kingdom
Aled Morris United Kingdom
Alex Threlfall Infrastructure Hardware Consultant Anana Ltd United Kingdom
Andrew Hicks Group Core Network Specialist Glide United Kingdom
Andy Davidson CTO Asteroid / IXLeeds / Euro-IX United Kingdom
Andy Webster Andrew Webster United Kingdom
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC United Kingdom
Anton Karneliuk Karneliuk.com United Kingdom
Antony Worsley Network Engineer Zen Internet United Kingdom
Bartosz Miklaszewski Network Engineer BBC United Kingdom
Basil Fillan Systems Administrator Mythic Beasts Ltd United Kingdom
Ben Carter Ben Carter United Kingdom
Ben Cox United Kingdom
Blake Willis Network Architecture & Interconnection Zayo France France
Bloor '- GM Andrews & Arnold Ltd United Kingdom
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist / Director BBC / Bogons United Kingdom
Brandon Daly Senior Network Design Engineer Gamma United Kingdom
Cathy Almond Senior Support Engineer/Team Lead Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Charlie Boisseau CTO Commsworld / Fluency United Kingdom
Chris Bridle Network Engineer ASK4 United Kingdom
Chris Charlick-Roberts Network Engineering Team Lead Zen Internet United Kingdom
Chris Russell Networks Engineer UKNOF United Kingdom
Chris Williams Network Engineer Zen Internet United Kingdom
Craig Aspey United Kingdom
Damien Ransome Service Director Layershift United Kingdom
Daniel Greaves CTO Pure Broadband Ltd United Kingdom
David Croft Director LONAP United Kingdom
David Murray United Kingdom
David Sullivan Network Consultant University of Hertfordshire United Kingdom
David Wilkinson Senior Network Engineer EX Networks United Kingdom
David Townsend Townsend Senior Pre-Sale Engineer United Kingdom
Debbie Casey Client Director Secrutiny Ltd United Kingdom
Denesh Bhabuta Outreach UKNOF United Kingdom
Dirk GöTzl Manager RF Electronic Huber & Suhner Cubeoptics AG Germany
DóNal Cunningham Technical Architect HEAnet Ireland
Doug Hulme Greenbeam Orion Ltd United Kingdom
Esther Cobbinah Network Engineer LINX United Kingdom
Euan Galloway IP Architect Gamma United Kingdom
Farhan Razzak United Kingdom
Fearghas Mckay United States
Filip Cerny Business Development Manager United Kingdom
Gary Hawkins United Kingdom
Geoff Bennett Director Solutions and Technology Infinera United Kingdom
George Daly Head of Networks Fasthosts Internet Ltd United Kingdom
Gerard Gillan United Kingdom
Hariharan Jayaraman Benocs GmbH Germany
Harshiva Matcha Interconnection Manager EMEA Twitch United Kingdom
Hisham Ibrahim Community Development Manager RIPE NCC United Arab Emirates
Ian Chilton LONAP United Kingdom
Ian Goodall Gamma United Kingdom
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix United Kingdom
Inga Turner Account Manager LINX (London Internet Exchange) United Kingdom
Jack Sephton Operations Engineer Layershift United Kingdom
Jake Lee Master Platform Engineer Capital One UK United Kingdom
James Bensley Senior Network Design Engineer / UKNOF PC Sky / UKNOF PC United Kingdom
Jamie Lesley United Kingdom
Jennifer Holmes CCO LINX United Kingdom
Jody Botham Director Mazesys United Kingdom
Joe Waite CTO Bink Networks Ltd United Kingdom
John Anthony Data Center Technician Apple Inc. United States
John Bourke Mobile Internet Limited United Kingdom
Jordan Fielding Network Engineer Zen Internet United Kingdom
Joseph Brown Helpdesk Operative Broadband for the Rural North Ltd United Kingdom
Keith Mitchell Managing Director UKNOF United States
Laura Winters Operations Manager FAELIX United Kingdom
Lee Pedder Head of Network Engineering Sapphire Networks Gibraltar
Leo Vegoda And Polus LLC United States
Lesego Leseka NOC Engineer ASK4 United Kingdom
Louise Ashtonhurst Senior Engineer FAELIX United Kingdom
Luke Kelsall Senior Network & Dev Ops Engineer Broadband for the Rural North Ltd United Kingdom
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX France
Mark Baker DG United Kingdom
Mark Fordyce Managing Director York Data Services United Kingdom
Martin Evans Software Engineer United Kingdom
Martin May Customer Support Manager Broadband for the Rural North Ltd United Kingdom
Martin Smith Network Engineer BBC United Kingdom
Matt Mather Network Services Delivery Manager Gamma United Kingdom
Matt Melbourne Network Architect Fasthosts Internet Ltd United Kingdom
Matt Mercer Network Support Engineer Broadband for the Rural North Ltd United Kingdom
Matthew Jepp Network Architect BSO IX Reach United Kingdom
Maximilian Wilhelm Senior Infrastructure Architect SDN.clinic Germany
Melchior Aelmans Lead Engineer Cloud Providers Juniper Networks Netherlands
Mike Bullen United Kingdom
Mike Hughes Senior Network Architect Limelight Networks United Kingdom
Nat Lasseter United Kingdom
Neil Lathwood CTO UKFast United Kingdom
Nico Cartron Volterra France
Nicola Bontempelli Student University of Milan Italy
Nicolai Thomson CEO Adlocate United Kingdom
Nigel Titley United Kingdom
Nina Saidi Manager Business Development DE-CIX Management GmbH Germany
Nuno Vieira CTO EDGOO NETWORKS Portugal
Olivier Benghozi Head of Core Network Wifirst France
Paul Ayala United Kingdom
Paul Edwards United Kingdom
Paul Thornton Cake Quality Assurance Officer PRT Systems Ltd United Kingdom
Paul Wright Research Manager BT United Kingdom
Pavel Odintsov Author FastNetMon United Kingdom
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts Ltd United Kingdom
Peter Taphouse Director LONAP United Kingdom
Piotr Malinowski CTO The Network Control Group United Kingdom
Portia Rabonda South Africa
Ralph Wanders CTO Telco, Datacenters and Cloud Netherlands
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium, Inc. United Kingdom
Rebecca Smiley Account Director GTT Norway
Rob Evans Chief network architect Jisc United Kingdom
Rob Lister Snr Network Engineer United Kingdom
Ron Bonica Distinguished Engineer Juniper Networks United States
Ross Moya Network Team Lead ASK4 United Kingdom
Ruben Garbade Director AS34927 Switzerland
Sam Smith Data Centre Engineer Bytemark United Kingdom
Sean Flack Systems Engineer Arista Networks United Kingdom
Shane Mc Cormack Senior Network Engineer iomart United Kingdom
Simon Fisher Access Architect BT Technology United Kingdom
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons Ltd United Kingdom
Srinivas Narayan Principal Software Engineer AT&T United Kingdom
Stefan Wahl ECIX Megaport Germany
Stephen Maloney United Kingdom
Steve Dyer Director Greenbeam Orion Ltd United Kingdom
Steve Glendinning CTO BRSK United Kingdom
Steve Jones Optical Stuff Huber Suhner Germany
Steve Karmeinsky Director NetTek United Kingdom
Steve Seymour Networking SA AWS United Kingdom
Stuart Pearson Asptech It Solutions Ltd United Kingdom
Stuart Steele SP Manager Arista Networks United Kingdom
Susan Forney Network engineer Hurricane Electric United States
Tim Bray Tim Bray United Kingdom
Tim Chown Jisc United Kingdom
Tim Jones Regional Sales Manager UK&I Flowmon Networks United Kingdom
Tim Porter CTO Zycomm Electronics Limited United Kingdom
Tom Bird Portfast Ltd United Kingdom
Tom Hill BT United Kingdom
Tom Rigg COO Broadband for the Rural North Ltd United Kingdom
Tom Strickx Network Software Engineer Cloudflare United Kingdom
Will Hargrave LONAP United Kingdom
Will Jones Network Architect Pylon One LTD United Kingdom