15 April 2021
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

168 participants

Registration Form

First Name Surname Position Company Country
Charlie Allom United Kingdom
Cathy Almond Senior Support Engineer/Team Lead Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Carlos Altamirano Network and Security Engineer UNAM Mexico
Craig Aspey United Kingdom
Karl Austin KDA Web Services Ltd. United Kingdom
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix United Kingdom
Mark Baker Director DG Technology United Kingdom
Alan Barnett United Kingdom
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations ISC United Kingdom
Olivier Benghozi Head of Core Network Wifirst France
James Bensley UKNOF PC Germany
Denesh Bhabuta Operations Director UKIF Ltd / UKNOF United Kingdom
Tom Bird Portfast United Kingdom
Jordan Birgner Germany
James Body CEO Telet Research (N.I) Limited United Kingdom
Jody Botham Head of Networks Brsk United Kingdom
John Bourke Director Mobile Internet Limited United Kingdom
Gareth Bowen United Kingdom
Tim Bray Tim Bray United Kingdom
Alex Brett Director Loho Ltd United Kingdom
Gavin Brown Head of Registry Services CentralNic Group PLC United Kingdom
Brandon Butterworth BBC / Bogons United Kingdom
Tom Carpay Software Engineer NLnet Labs Netherlands
Terence Carr Business Development Executive London Internet Exchange United Kingdom
Ben Carter United Kingdom
Debbie Casey Client Director Service Providers Secrutiny United Kingdom
Johany Chacon COO Intrust Colombia
Ian Chilton LONAP United Kingdom
Moe Choaib Network Engineer Lebanon
Tim Chown Jisc United Kingdom
Martin Clare Account Manager Efficentip UK Ltd United Kingdom
Stuart Clark United Kingdom
Steven Clarke IP Network Architect Vodafone United Kingdom
Rebecca Class-Peter United Kingdom
Colin Cooper Networks University of Glasgow United Kingdom
David Croft LONAP Germany
Harry Cross CDN Engineer bunny.net United Kingdom
Simon Crumplin Founder Secrutiny United Kingdom
Dónal Cunningham Technical Architect HEANet Ireland
Ed Daniel Senior Consultant esdaniel.com United Kingdom
Brian Davenport United States
Andy Davidson Director LynkState / Asteroid / IXLeeds / Euro -IX United Kingdom
Peter De Boer Core Platforms Architect Liberty Global Netherlands
Ian Dickinson Engineering Glide United Kingdom
Liam Drew Platform Engineer BRSK United Kingdom
Steve Dyer Board Director - UKNOF Enovi United Kingdom
Paul Edwards United Kingdom
Tom Elliott Network Engineering Manager United Kingdom
Martin Evans Software Engineer United Kingdom
Jaime Fordham Cybersecurity Strategy NOS Portugal
Alfie Foster Director AS207960 Cyfyngedig United Kingdom
Tony Fraulo Product Manager Team Cymru United Kingdom
Euan Galloway IP Architect Gamma Telecom United Kingdom
Ruben Garbade iFog GmbH Switzerland
Clive Gardner Director Meteoric Ltd United Kingdom
Gerard Gillan United Kingdom
Ian Goodall Senior Network Design Engineer Gamma United Kingdom
Peter Gradwell Telet Research (N.I) Limited United Kingdom
Tony Gray Network Architect HEAnet Ireland
Daniel Greaves Chief Technology Officer Pure Broadband Ltd United Kingdom
James Greig Technical Director Nuco Technologies Ltd United Kingdom
Tom Halapacz Network Engineer United Kingdom
Richard Halfpenny Network Architect Exa Networks Ltd United Kingdom
Alex Harrison Network Engineer Pine Media United Kingdom
Marty Harrison Director RockIT Networks United Kingdom
Gary Hawkins United Kingdom
Shraddha Hegde Principal Engineer Juniper Networks India
Mike Hellers Product Development Manager London Internet Exchange United Kingdom
Luuk Hendriks NLnet Labs Netherlands
Ian Hewitt Pre-sales engineer BAI Communications United Kingdom
Jonathan Hewlett Senior Systems Engineer Centralnic United Kingdom
Andrew Hicks Network Engineer Nominet United Kingdom
Tom Hill Network Architect BT United Kingdom
Hans Petter Holen Managing Director RIPE NCC Netherlands
Doug Hulme Director Greenbeam Orion Ltd United Kingdom
Hisham Ibrahim United Arab Emirates
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX France
Hariharan Jayaraman Germany
Xavier Jeannin Network engineer RENATER France
Matthew Jepp Global Head of Software Defined Networks BSO/IX Reach United Kingdom
Thomas Jepp United Kingdom
Jacob Jones United Kingdom
Steve Jones Optical Stuff Huber Suhner United Kingdom
Steve Karmeinsky Director NetTek Ltd United Kingdom
Michael Kent Technical Director (interim) ACT, a Fujitsu Company United Kingdom
Mazen Khaddam Senior principal network architect Cox communications United States
Fahad Khan Pakistan
Zoltan Kiss Network Engineer KIFU Hungary
Jeroen Klaver Netherlands
Naveen Lakshman Solutions Architect Graphite Networks India
Ashley Langley CEO Secrutiny United Kingdom
Nat Lasseter University of York United Kingdom
David Lawrence United States
Jake Lee Network Planner United Kingdom
Jamie Lesley Partner Engagement Manager - Interconnection Netflix United Kingdom
Kurt Erik Lindqvist CEO LINX United Kingdom
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons Ltd United Kingdom
Dunc Lockwood NetEng Daisy United Kingdom
Qasim Lone Netherlands
Frederic Loui Innovation Program Manager GIP RENATER France
Barry Macharia CTO wapi technologies limited Kenya
Phil Mack Head of Networks Academia Ltd United Kingdom
Mc36 Mc36 network engineering / software engineering niif.hu Hungary
Patrick Mcdonough Senior Systems Administrator Pebbletree Ltd. United Kingdom
Fearghas Mckay FLEXOPTIX GmbH / UKNOF PC & CC United States
Matthew Melbourne Network Architect Fasthosts/1&1 IONOS United Kingdom
Matthew Mercer Network Support Engineer B4RN (Broadband for the Rural North Ltd) United Kingdom
Kevin Meynell Senior Manager, Technical & Operational Engagement Internet Society Netherlands
Q Misell Director AS207960 Cyfyngedig United Kingdom
Keith Mitchell Managing Director UKNOF United States
Livio Morina Ceo AIRBEAM SRL Italy
Aled Morris Spectrum Internet United Kingdom
David Morris 3G Telecommunications Limited United Kingdom
Samuel Muchiri Business Development Team Cymru Kenya
David Murray Systems Engineer Arista Networks, Inc. United Kingdom
Chris Nicholls Network Dev Engineer Six Degrees United Kingdom
Ian Nightingale Nightingale Senior Network Engineer United Kingdom
Mick O'Donovan Network Engineer HEAnet Ireland
Ashvin Oogorah ashvin@aoeng.net AONET LTD United Kingdom
Benno Overeinder managing director NLnet Labs Netherlands
Lauren Parker Head of Marketing Secrutiny United Kingdom
Steven Patterson Deputy Director and Head of IT Services University of Huddersfield United Kingdom
Dan Peachey Network Consultant Netdevs B.V. Netherlands
Stuart Pearson Asptech IT Solutions Ltd United Kingdom
Lee Pedder Head of Network Engineering Sapphire Networks Gibraltar
John Pendleton United Kingdom
Rob Perkins Network Architect University of Oxford United Kingdom
Jacomo Piccolini Outreach Team Cymru Brazil
Mufaddal Shabbir Presswala Network Engineer Fastly United Kingdom
Mark Prior Australia
Portia Rabonda Flexoptix GmbH South Africa
Tawhidur Rahman CISO Ncert Bangladesh
Nitin Raj United Kingdom
Alex Richards United Kingdom
Stuart Ridsdale Intrado United Kingdom
Yolandi Robinson Peering Specialist Teraco / NAPAfrica South Africa
Dan Rodgers Director Domain Registrar Services Ltd United Kingdom
Israel Rosas Senior Regional Development Manager Internet Society Mexico
Mark Rugglss Network engineering MC Australia
Chris Russell Snr Network Engineer UKNOF / Pulsant United Kingdom
Malick Sallah gmCSIRT Analyst Public Utilities and Regulatory Authority (PURA) Gambia
Richard Savage Senior network architect zananet United Kingdom
Tarek Sendi Security Team Cymru Tunisia
Bob Sleigh Security Consultant BT United Kingdom
Katrina Smith Membership Manager LINX United Kingdom
Sam Smith United Kingdom
Matthew Southgate United Kingdom
Barney Sowood Corsac Ltd United Kingdom
Luke Spademan Student University of Warwick United Kingdom
Angela Stanescu InterLAN Internet Exchange Romania
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts Ltd United Kingdom
Bernd Strehhuber CEO plan b. solutions GmbH Germany
David Sullivan University of Hertfordshire United Kingdom
Peter Taphouse United Kingdom
Nigel Titley France
Willem Toorop NLnet Labs Netherlands
James Troutman Director Northern New England Neutral Internet Exchange United States
Aaron Turner CEO and Founder United States
Inga Turner Account Manager LINX United Kingdom
Leo Vegoda Founder And Polus LLC / UKNOF / PeeringDB United States
Joe Waite CTO Bink Networks Ltd United Kingdom
Chris Wheatley Account Executive Team Cymru United Kingdom
Ben White Senior Network Architect Six Degrees United Kingdom
Aidan Whyte Senior Network Engineer Viatel Ireland
Roelf Wichertjes Network Administrator AS202562 Netherlands
David Wilkinson EX Networks United Kingdom
Blake Willis Network Architecture & Interconnection Zayo France
Dave Wilson Network Infrastructure Engineer Glide Business Ltd United Kingdom