April 12, 2022
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

120 participants

The lists of participants grouped by the registration form they used to register for the event.

In Person Attendance Registrations

First Name Surname Position Company
Andy Davidson CTO & Product Director ASK4
Andy Rawnsley Director LONAP
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Ben Carter Head of Networks & Infrastructure Zen Internet
Bence Molnar SRE Limelight Networks
Bill Melotti TPM Icotera A/S
Brandon Butterworth Bogons
Brett Carr Manager DNS Engineering Nominet UK
Camelia Simion Client Support Specialist Team Cymru
Cathy Almond Principal Support Engineer ISC
Charles Abramson Account Executive IPv4.Global by Hilco Streambank
Chris Cousins Solutions Engineering Kentik
Chris Hills NOC Engineer Brsk Limited
Colin Peckham Peering and Interconnection LINX
Craig Gallen Business Development OpenNMS
Dave Bell
Dave Wilson Core Facilities Manager Glide
David Fitton Network Operations Engineer Broadband for the Rural North Ltd
David Huberman Office of the CTO ICANN
David Murray Systems Engineer Arista Networks
Debbie Casey Bedrock Solutions Ltd (freelance sales)
Denesh Bhabuta Events & Operations Director UKNOF
Feka Samakuva Director of Networks Netomnia
Greg Choules Support Engineer ISC
Hari Jayaraman Manager- Sales & Strategy BENOCS
Harry Cross IT Consultant Harry Cross
Ian Chilton LONAP / UKNOF
James Bensley PC Chair // Snr Net Eng UKNOF // Sky
James Clapham Network Operations Engineer Broadband for the Rural North Ltd
James Rice
Jamie Lesley Partner Engagement, EMEA Netflix
Javed Vohra Snr Network Engineer Tiktok / Bytedance
Jeff Osborn President ISC
John Evans Senior Network Engineer Commsworld Ltd
John Webster Account manager Nomios
Jon Wiggins Regional Sales Manager A10 Networks
Katie Heyd Channel Marketing Assistant A10 Networks
Kaushal Desai Senior Presales Engineer Smartoptics A.S.
Keith Mitchell Managing Director UKNOF
Laura Winters COO FAELIX
Lauren Kelly Sorceress of shenanigans ✨ Freelance; AS207846
Lee Howard Senior Vice President IPv4.Global by Hilco Streambank
Liam Drew Senior Platform Engineer BRSK
Linda Shannon Associate Director IPv4.Global by Hilco Streambank
Lou Ashtonhurst Network Consultant FAELIX
Malcolm Stewart Technical Director Enable Network Services
Marcin Wojcik Nomios
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX
Mariano Juliá Enterprise Architect LINX
Mark Blee Account Manager Axians UK
Mark Fordyce Managing Director York Data Services / IXLeeds
Martin Smith Senior Architect BBC
Matthew Jepp Global Head of Software Defined Networks BSO
Matthew Mercer Network DevOPS Engineer Community Fibre
Matthew Newton FreeRADIUS / Newton Computing
Max Naylor Account Executive UK and Ireland Smartoptics
Mike Hughes
Nathan Oliver Pre-Sales Consultant Nomios UK&I
Nick Bennett Technical Consultant Nomios
Nick Ryce Head of Network Operations Commsworld
Nigel Titley Chairman UKIF Ltd
Nina Saidi Business Development DE-CIX management GmbH
Paul Sweeney Senior Solutions Consultant Axians
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts
Q Misell Glauca Digital (AS207960)
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations ISC
Rich Shaw Engineering Director
Rich Smith Account Manager (Service Provider) Nomios UK&I
Richard Irving Managing Director LONAP
Rob Evans Chief Network Architect Jisc
Robert Carolina General Counsel Internet Systems Consortium
Ross Moya Senior Network Engineer Brsk
Sam Defriez Director of Networks YouFibre
Sam Rossiter Account Manager Nomios
Shannon Mackinnon Marketing Executive A10 Networks
Simon Jackson Director of Systems Engineering A10 Networks
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons
Stephen Maloney
Steve Jones Optical Stuff Huber Suhner
Tamara Stein Business Development Kentik
Thomas Mangin Technical and Operational Director Exa Networks
Tim Jones Regional Sales Manager Kentik
Tim Porter CTO Zycomm Electronics Limited
Tom Bird Director Portfast Ltd / IXLeeds
Tom Hill Network Architect BT
Tom Rigg COO Broadband for the Rural North Ltd
Tony Finch Software Engineer Internet Systems Consortium
Tref Davies Tref trefor.net
Will Hargrave LONAP
Yaseen Patel Service Provider AM Juniper Networks

Remote Attendance Registrations

First Name Surame Position Company
Alex Bloor General Manager Andrews & Arnold Ltd
Alex Harrison NOC Engineer Brsk
Andrew Campling Director 419 Consulting Ltd
Andrew Kanaber Miscellaneous Engineer Jump Networks
Andriy Utkin
Chris Russell Senior Network Anarchitect Pulsant / NetMeetup.Scot
Christian Giese Professional Services and Software Engineer RtBrick
Dunc Lockwood Daisy
Fearghas Mckay CLO FLEXOPTIX GmbH
Gareth Bowen network architect Talktalk
Gareth Bowen
Gavin Henry CIO TelcoSwitch Limited
Ian Dickinson Senior Architect Vitrifi Limited
Ian Rhodes Platform director Redcentric plc
Jake Lee Senior Infrastructure Engineer Capital One
John Griffiths Sales Manager for Network Test Solutions Keysight Technologies UK
Leo Vegoda And Polus LLC
Mat Ford
Neil Christie Technical Director Converged Communication Solutions Limited
Oli Stockman Managing Director
Olivier Benghozi Head of Backbone Wifirst
Patrick Mcdonough System Administrator Piconet
Paul Brennan Head of Networks Airband
Peter Hessler Network Engineer DENIC eG
Rebecca Class-Peter
Rex Wickham
Steve Karmeinsky Director Nettek
Steve Kingdom CTO Xantaro UK
Tim Chown Jisc