13 September 2013
15Hatfields
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

Number of participants: 214

downname institution position country/region
ALI, Kareem CentralNic Ltd Network Operations Engineer United Kingdom
ALLOM, Charlie Media Service Provider Limited Network Engineer United Kingdom
ALMOND, Cathy Internet Systems Consortium   United Kingdom
ANKER, Tim Colo-X Founder and Director United Kingdom
ASPEY, Craig Metronet (UK) Ltd Network Engineer United Kingdom
AUSTIN, Brian Brocade Communications Account Manager United Kingdom
BAGDONAS, Ignas Cisco Systems   United Kingdom
BAGNALL, Chris Minotaur IT   United Kingdom
BANGS, Andrew Packetbang Limited Network Designer United Kingdom
BARNETT, Alan 2020media   United Kingdom
BEALE, Garry Redraw Internet Owner United Kingdom
BELL, Andrew Nominet UK Systems Administrator United Kingdom
BELLIS, Ray Nominet UK Senior Researcher United Kingdom
BENNETT, Nicky Alternative Networks Marketing Manager United Kingdom
BENSON, John Solutios Ltd. Managing Director United Kingdom
BEVERIDGE, Ivan LiveJournal   United Kingdom
BHABUTA, Denesh UKNOF   United Kingdom
BIRD, Tom Portfast // LONAP // IX Leeds Director United Kingdom
BLACKLER, Simon Krystal Hosting   United Kingdom
BLAIKIE, Ricky Everest Datacentres Sales Manager United Kingdom
BLANGSTRUP, Benjamin DKNOG Network Engineer Denmark
BOS, Aden Pseudo Networks Ltd   United Kingdom
BRANBROOK, James hardware.com   United Kingdom
BROWN, Andrew Brown's Operating System Services Director of New Business United Kingdom
BROWN, Gavin CentralNic Ltd CTO United Kingdom
BROWN, Geoffrey Brown's Operating System Services Managing Director United Kingdom
BRUCE, Paul Virgin Media Network Architect United Kingdom
BUTTERWORTH, Brandon BBC // Bogons Chief Scientist // Director United Kingdom
CAMPBELL, Robert ServerChoice   United Kingdom
CAMPLING, Gareth Amazon Network Engineering Manager Ireland
CARR, Brett Nominet UK Systems Admin United Kingdom
CASEY, Debbie Anchor Associates Limited Director United Kingdom
CAULFIELD, Sarah Amazon   Ireland
CHALKLEY, Andrew Gamma Head of Data Centres & Service Providers, Carrier Sales United Kingdom
CHARLES, Ian Targeting Growth Director United Kingdom
CHENG, George     United Kingdom
CHOULES, Greg Three UK Design Engineer United Kingdom
CHOWN, Tim University of Southampton   United Kingdom
CLARK, Jez Alternative Networks Solutions Architect United Kingdom
CLARK, Stuart OpenBet   United Kingdom
CLEMENTS, James UCL Network Core Services Manager United Kingdom
COLLIER, Paul Allegro Networks Ltd   United Kingdom
CONDUIT, John Telindus   United Kingdom
COWELL, Mark Brown's Operating System Services Senior Customer Support Engineer United Kingdom
CREPIN-LEBLOND, Olivier ISOC England Chair United Kingdom
CROCKER, Peter Cisco Consulting Systems Engineer United Kingdom
CROFT, David Sargasso Networks   United Kingdom
CRUZ FARMER, Alex NetSumo Limited Managing Director United Kingdom
DALY, Michael Nominet UK SA Team Lead United Kingdom
DAVIDSON, Andy Allegro Networks // LONAP CTO United Kingdom
DAVIS, James Janet Senior CSIRT Member United Kingdom
DE LARRINAGA, Christian     United Kingdom
DENTON , Craig Extreme Networks Direct Touch Account Manager United Kingdom
DICKINSON, Ian BSkyB   United Kingdom
DILWORTH, Michael Thomas Cook head of infrastructure United Kingdom
DOWRICH, Marc Metropolitan Networks UK Network Engineer United Kingdom
DVORSHAK, Andrew Internet Society (ISOC) Director, Membership & Services United States
EBERSMAN, Paul Infoblox IPv6 Evangelist United States
ENGELBRECHT, Jaco Oxletech Ltd   United Kingdom
EVANS, Martin Brown's Operating System Services Software Engineer United Kingdom
EVANS, Rob UKNOF // JANET   United Kingdom
FARREL, Adrian Old Dog Consulting   United Kingdom
FARRELL, David Tibus Network Manager United Kingdom
FLETCHER, Liz     United Kingdom
FORD, Matthew Internet Society (ISOC)   United Kingdom
FREEDMAN, David Claranet   United Kingdom
FROST, Matthew FidoNet   United Kingdom
FROY, Terry Spilsby Internet Solutions   United Kingdom
FRYER, Huw University of Southampton   United Kingdom
FURNELL, Andy BSkyB Network Architect United Kingdom
GALU, Vlad Inmarsat Global Plc Systems Architect United Kingdom
GLENDINNING, Steve Warwicknet Technical Director United Kingdom
GOLDING, Rob Astutium Ltd Consultant United Kingdom
GORBUTT, John F5 Networks Technical Sales Director United Kingdom
GOULD, Edward EE Senio Designer United Kingdom
GRANT, Jason F5 Networks Technical Consultant United Kingdom
GRAZZIOTIN, Felipe Avanti Communications plc Systems Administrator United Kingdom
GREEN, Dave NTK   United Kingdom
GREENLAND, Jake hardware.com Senior Technical Consultant United Kingdom
GREER, Thomas TSOne Ltd   United Kingdom
HALL, Chris Highwayman Director United Kingdom
HAMNETT, Robert Xantaro Head of Business Development (UK) United Kingdom
HARGRAVE, Will LONAP // Bytemark // Vision247   United Kingdom
HARRISON, James BBC Research and Development Software Engineer United Kingdom
HARRISON, Rob RedSpam Head of Managed Security Services United Kingdom
HEDGES, Ben LINX Head of Marketing & Business Development United Kingdom
HENRY, Gavin SureVoIP Managing Director United Kingdom
HEWLETT, Jonty The Positive Internet Company Network Manager United Kingdom
HILL, John IX Reach   United Kingdom
HODGSON, Tom Six Degrees Group Senior Network Architect United Kingdom
HOUSEGO, Steve ITPS   United Kingdom
HUGHES, Mike UKNOF   United Kingdom
HUGHES, Paul LINX   United Kingdom
HULLEY, William BSkyB IP Network Development Engineer United Kingdom
HUNTER, Andy ITPS Technical Director United Kingdom
HUSTER, Sven     United Kingdom
JANIYAN, Sevan     United Kingdom
JANSEN, Carlo 4D Data Centres Ltd Network Manager United Kingdom
JARVIS, Matt DataCentred Head of Cloud Computing United Kingdom
JOHANNESEN, Christian DKNOG DKNOG Board Member / Network Engineer Denmark
JONES, Steve Cube Optics AG   United Kingdom
KARMEINSKY, Steve NetTek // DBVu // City Meets Tech Director United Kingdom
KELLY, Mike DataCentred CEO United Kingdom
KENYON, Tony A10 Networks Technical Director, EMEA & LATAM United Kingdom
KHETANI, Naran ServiceNow Senior Network Engineer United Kingdom
KIRKLAND, Matthew BSkyB Network design engineer United Kingdom
KRUGER, Ian MDNX Technical Design Authority United Kingdom
LAWLEY, Ian ADVA Optical Networking Systems Consultant United Kingdom
LAWLEY, ian   systems consultant United Kingdom
LEACH, Brian Brown's Operating System Services Software Engineer United Kingdom
LEE, Robert Verizon Business Account Director United Kingdom
LEMIN, Andrew Brandwatch Network Engineer United Kingdom
LESLEY, Jamie NetSumo Limited Head of Operations United Kingdom
LIPKA, Martin Pulsant Network Manager United Kingdom
LISTER, Robert LONAP Limited Senior Network Engineer United Kingdom
LOCKHART, Simon Bogons // Cablecom Networking Technical Director United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Dunc Daisy Communications Network Specialist United Kingdom
LOCKWOOD, Steve Avanti Communications plc Operations Manager United Kingdom
LUFF, Simon Memset Network Manager United Kingdom
MACHIN, Andy Ciena Senior Manager, Divisional Field Systems Engineering United Kingdom
MAGEE, Anthony ADVA Optical Networking Advanced Technology United Kingdom
MAHON, John EPS Global Business Development United Kingdom
MALONEY, Stephen Imtech ICT   United Kingdom
MANSFIELD, Paul Grapeshot Limited Sysadmin United Kingdom
MASTERS, Katherine NetSumo Limited Account Manager United Kingdom
MATHER, Matt Gamma Design Engineer United Kingdom
MAYBERRY, David Go Communications Systems Ltd Managing Director United Kingdom
MCAULEY, Don Interoute Communications Limited Technical Sales Director United Kingdom
MCKAY, Fearghas flexOptix GmbH   United Kingdom
MCRAE, Neil BT Sitting Down United Kingdom
MEIKLE, Ian Zen Internet Engineering Manager United Kingdom
MELMAN, Ellis Redraw Internet Geek United Kingdom
MENARI, Thomas Sohonet Network Engineer United Kingdom
MEYNELL, Kevin Janet Shibboleth Consortium Manager United Kingdom
MILESTONE, Kerry Sanger Institute Network Chef United Kingdom
MILLS, Peter F5 Networks EMEA NPI Engineer United Kingdom
MITCHELL, Keith UKNOF   United States
MOORE, Andy Ciena Director, Regional Portfolio Solutions United Kingdom
MORBY, Jon FidoNet   United Kingdom
MORRELL, Guy UCL Senior Network Architect United Kingdom
MORRIS, Aled Visa Europe   United Kingdom
MORRIS, Nat Cumulus Networks Inc // UKNOF   United Kingdom
MURPHY, Malcolm Infoblox Limited Systems Engineering Manager United Kingdom
MURRAY, David     United Kingdom
NEEP, Rob Alternative Networks Sales Executive United Kingdom
NISBET, Brian HEAnet Network Operations Manager Ireland
NORTON, William B. IIX Chief Strategy Officer United States
O'DONOVAN, Barry INEX - Ireland's IP Peering Hub Network Engineer Ireland
OFIELD, Scott Alternative Networks Sales Executive United Kingdom
ORSMAN, Christopher Level 3 Communications Account Director United Kingdom
PARKER, James FastNet Tech Director United Kingdom
PARRY, Simon Ciena Packet Consultant United Kingdom
PATEL, Irfan Avanti Communications plc Systems Integration United Kingdom
PENNINGTON, Oliver Sohonet Lead Network Engineer United Kingdom
PORTER, Leigh UK Broadband Principal Architect United Kingdom
PRESTON, Tim LINX Senior Network Engineer United Kingdom
PUNT, Edwin NL-ix   Netherlands
RAVINDRA, K Public Health England Tier 3 Network Engineer United Kingdom
RAYMO, Brad Limelight Networks Network Capacity Manager United States
READSHAW, Katrina LINX Member Relations Manager United Kingdom
RECHTHIEN, Kay ECIX   United Kingdom
REDFEARN, Andy Ciena   United Kingdom
RENTERGHEM, Wouter NL-ix   Netherlands
RICE, James Jump Networks Ltd Network Engineer United Kingdom
RICHARDSON, Chris GlocalNumber CEO United Kingdom
ROBINSON, Tim TxRx Communications Ltd Director United Kingdom
ROGERS, Chris Fluidata Operations Director United Kingdom
ROSSI, Walter MDNX Technical Delivery Manager United Kingdom
RUSSELL, Chris Knowledge I.T // UKNOF Data Centres Manager United Kingdom
RYALL, Ben Six Degrees Group Technology Director - Data United Kingdom
RYCE, Nick Fluency Communications Ltd Senior Network Engineer United Kingdom
SANGHANI, Bijal Euro-IX Head of Secretariat United Kingdom
SAUNDERS, Andy University of Oxford Network Development Manager United Kingdom
SAUNDERS, Emma LINX Member Relations Represetative United Kingdom
SCHOENMAKER, Peter Cisco   United Kingdom
SHAKIR, Rob BT End-to-End Network Architect United Kingdom
SHELDRICK, Luke KCOM // an0key TA United Kingdom
SHEPPARD, Jamie hardware.com   United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob EE Senior Designer United Kingdom
SLEIGH, Bob EE Senior Designer United Kingdom
SMITH, Lucie Nelson Bostock Senior Account Director United Kingdom
SPRINGETT, Dan NetSumo Limited Sales Manager United Kingdom
STOEGBAUER, Marcus man-da.de GmbH   Germany
STOKES, Mark LINX   United Kingdom
STONE, Clive     United Kingdom
STRONG, Marty CloudFlare Tech Support United Kingdom
SUMBY, Patrick Sohonet   United Kingdom
TANNER, Daryl Virgin Media   United Kingdom
TAPLIN, Mark A10 Networks Regional Sales Manager United Kingdom
TAYLOR, Emily Emily Taylor Consultancy Ltd Director United Kingdom
TAYLOR, Lucien Emily Taylor Consultancy Ltd Director United Kingdom
TEE, Steven Infoblox Limited Systems Engineer United Kingdom
THORNTON, Paul PRT Systems   United Kingdom
TIEN, Myhoa GlocalNumber   United Kingdom
TITLEY, Benedicte Homechip Ltd   United Kingdom
TITLEY, Nigel Easynet // RIPE NCC   United Kingdom
TOUHTOUH, Islah Cube Optics AG   Germany
TURNER, Anthony BBC   United Kingdom
VARLASHKIN, Ilya Easynet Principal Engineer United Kingdom
VOHRA, Javed BSkyB Snr Network Design Engineer United Kingdom
WAHEED, Azhar ServiceNow Network Engineer United Kingdom
WAHL, Stefan Peering GmbH   United Kingdom
WALSTER, Matthew LMAX Exchange   United Kingdom
WARD, Ben MLL Telecom Network Design Engineer United Kingdom
WARD, Paul Imtech ICT Consultant United Kingdom
WHITAKER, David ADVA Optical Networking   United Kingdom
WICKHAM, Rex 2020media   United Kingdom
WILSON, Dave Warwicknet   United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Paul hardware.com Marketing Manager United Kingdom
WRIGHT, Steve LINX Director United Kingdom
YAO, Wenbing Huawei UK   United Kingdom
YIAPATOS, Michael 4D Data Centres Ltd Head of Connectivity and Networks United Kingdom
ZIEBLAND, Alex Go Communications Systems Ltd   United Kingdom
ZORZ, Jan Internet Society (ISOC) Deploy 360 team Slovenia