13 September 2013
15Hatfields
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

213 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aden Bos Pseudo Networks Ltd
Adrian Farrel Old Dog Consulting
Alan Barnett 2020media
Aled Morris Visa Europe
Alex Cruz Farmer NetSumo Limited
Alex Ziebland Go Communications Systems Ltd
Andrew Bangs Packetbang Limited
Andrew Bell Nominet UK
Andrew Brown Brown's Operating System Services
Andrew Chalkley Gamma
Andrew Dvorshak Internet Society (ISOC)
Andrew Lemin Brandwatch
Andy Davidson Allegro Networks // LONAP
Andy Furnell BSkyB
Andy Hunter ITPS
Andy Machin Ciena
Andy Moore Ciena
Andy Redfearn Ciena
Andy Saunders University of Oxford
Anthony Magee ADVA Optical Networking
Anthony Turner BBC
Azhar Waheed ServiceNow
Barry O'Donovan INEX - Ireland's IP Peering Hub
Ben Hedges LINX
Ben Ryall Six Degrees Group
Ben Ward MLL Telecom
Benedicte Titley Homechip Ltd
Benjamin Blangstrup DKNOG
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX
Bob Sleigh EE
Brad Raymo Limelight Networks
Brandon Butterworth BBC // Bogons
Brett Carr Nominet UK
Brian Austin Brocade Communications
Brian Leach Brown's Operating System Services
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Carlo Jansen 4D Data Centres Ltd
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Allom Media Service Provider Limited
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Hall Highwayman
Chris Richardson GlocalNumber
Chris Rogers Fluidata
Chris Russell Knowledge I.T // UKNOF
Christian de Larrinaga
Christian Johannesen DKNOG
Christopher Orsman Level 3 Communications
Clive Stone
Craig Aspey Metronet (UK) Ltd
Craig Denton Extreme Networks
Dan Springett NetSumo Limited
Daryl Tanner Virgin Media
Dave Green NTK
Dave Wilson Warwicknet
David Croft Sargasso Networks
David Farrell Tibus
David Freedman Claranet
David Mayberry Go Communications Systems Ltd
David Murray
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
Debbie Casey Anchor Associates Limited
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Don McAuley Interoute Communications Limited
Dunc Lockwood Daisy Communications
Edward Gould EE
Edwin Punt NL-ix
Ellis Melman Redraw Internet
Emily Taylor Emily Taylor Consultancy Ltd
Emma Saunders LINX
Fearghas McKay flexOptix GmbH
Felipe Grazziotin Avanti Communications plc
Gareth Campling Amazon
Garry Beale Redraw Internet
Gavin Brown CentralNic Ltd
Gavin Henry SureVoIP
Geoffrey Brown Brown's Operating System Services
George Cheng
Greg Choules Three UK
Guy Morrell UCL
Huw Fryer University of Southampton
Ian Charles Targeting Growth
Ian Dickinson BSkyB
Ian Kruger MDNX
ian lawley
Ian Lawley ADVA Optical Networking
Ian Meikle Zen Internet
Ignas Bagdonas Cisco Systems
Ilya Varlashkin Easynet
Irfan Patel Avanti Communications plc
Islah Touhtouh Cube Optics AG
Ivan Beveridge LiveJournal
Jaco Engelbrecht Oxletech Ltd
Jake Greenland hardware.com
James Branbrook hardware.com
James Clements UCL
James Davis Janet
James Harrison BBC Research and Development
James Parker FastNet
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd
Jamie Lesley NetSumo Limited
Jamie Sheppard hardware.com
Jan Zorz Internet Society (ISOC)
Jason Grant F5 Networks
Javed Vohra BSkyB
Jez Clark Alternative Networks
John Benson Solutios Ltd.
John Conduit Telindus
John Gorbutt F5 Networks
John Hill IX Reach
John Mahon EPS Global
Jon Morby FidoNet
Jonty Hewlett The Positive Internet Company
K Ravindra Public Health England
Kareem Ali CentralNic Ltd
Katherine Masters NetSumo Limited
Katrina Readshaw LINX
Kay Rechthien ECIX
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kerry Milestone Sanger Institute
Kevin Meynell Janet
Leigh Porter UK Broadband
Liz Fletcher
Lucie Smith Nelson Bostock
Lucien Taylor Emily Taylor Consultancy Ltd
Luke Sheldrick KCOM // an0key
Malcolm Murphy Infoblox Limited
Marc Dowrich Metropolitan Networks UK
Marcus Stoegbauer man-da.de GmbH
Mark Cowell Brown's Operating System Services
Mark Stokes LINX
Mark Taplin A10 Networks
Martin Evans Brown's Operating System Services
Martin Lipka Pulsant
Marty Strong CloudFlare
Matt Jarvis DataCentred
Matt Mather Gamma
Matthew Ford Internet Society (ISOC)
Matthew Frost FidoNet
Matthew Kirkland BSkyB
Matthew Walster LMAX Exchange
Michael Daly Nominet UK
Michael Dilworth Thomas Cook
Michael Yiapatos 4D Data Centres Ltd
Mike Hughes UKNOF
Mike Kelly DataCentred
Myhoa Tien GlocalNumber
Naran Khetani ServiceNow
Nat Morris Cumulus Networks Inc // UKNOF
Neil McRae BT
Nick Ryce Fluency Communications Ltd
Nicky Bennett Alternative Networks
Nigel Titley Easynet // RIPE NCC
Oliver Pennington Sohonet
Olivier Crepin-Leblond ISOC England
Patrick Sumby Sohonet
Paul Bruce Virgin Media
Paul Collier Allegro Networks Ltd
Paul Ebersman Infoblox
Paul Hughes LINX
Paul Mansfield Grapeshot Limited
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Paul Ward Imtech ICT
Paul Wright hardware.com
Peter Crocker Cisco
Peter Mills F5 Networks
Peter Schoenmaker Cisco
Ray Bellis Nominet UK
Rex Wickham 2020media
Ricky Blaikie Everest Datacentres
Rob Evans UKNOF // JANET
Rob Golding Astutium Ltd
Rob Harrison RedSpam
Rob Neep Alternative Networks
Rob Shakir BT
Robert Campbell ServerChoice
Robert Hamnett Xantaro
Robert Lee Verizon Business
Robert Lister LONAP Limited
Sarah Caulfield Amazon
Scott Ofield Alternative Networks
Sevan Janiyan
Simon Blackler Krystal Hosting
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
Simon Luff Memset
Simon Parry Ciena
Stefan Wahl Peering GmbH
Stephen Maloney Imtech ICT
Steve Glendinning Warwicknet
Steve Housego ITPS
Steve Jones Cube Optics AG
Steve Karmeinsky NetTek // DBVu // City Meets Tech
Steve Lockwood Avanti Communications plc
Steve Wright LINX
Steven Tee Infoblox Limited
Stuart Clark OpenBet
Sven Huster
Terry Froy Spilsby Internet Solutions
Thomas Greer TSOne Ltd
Thomas Menari Sohonet
Tim Anker Colo-X
Tim Chown University of Southampton
Tim Preston LINX
Tim Robinson TxRx Communications Ltd
Tom Bird Portfast // LONAP // IX Leeds
Tom Hodgson Six Degrees Group
Tony Kenyon A10 Networks
Vlad Galu Inmarsat Global Plc
Walter Rossi MDNX
Wenbing Yao Huawei UK
Will Hargrave LONAP // Bytemark // Vision247
William Hulley BSkyB
William B. Norton IIX
Wouter Renterghem NL-ix
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×