7-9 September 2016
The Technical and Innovation Centre
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

233 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Dron Codeplay Software
Abdulkareem Ali CentralNic
Adrian Patterson Infoblox
Alan Wilson ECI Telecom
Aled Morris
Alistair Mackenzie HUBS
Andrew Bell Skyscanner
Andrew Butler Ekinops
Andrew Nicks EE
Andy Hunter IT Professional Services
Andy Rawnsley Gamma
Angus Campbell Tactical Grace
Anthony Turner BBC
Arthur Clune University of York
Barney Sowood Lucid
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Ben Carter aql
Benjamin Howe University of Reading
Bernard McIntosh Pace Professional Services
Bert Hubert PowerDNS // Open-Xchange
Bob Sleigh EE
Bostjan Skufca ThousandEyes
Brandon Butterworth Bogons // BBC
Brendan Minish Westnet
Brett Carr Nominet
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Brian Ross Six Degrees Group
Brian Turbey OSI
Brian Wilson Charles River
Calum Stiven Community Broadband Scotland
Caroline Morris
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Boisseau Fluency
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Edwards Glasgow University
Chris MacGregor Ultranetworks
Chris Russell Pulsant // UKNOF
Ciara McCarthy EPS Global
Colin Cheung Converged Communication Solutions
Colin Cooper University of Glasgow
Colin Henderson CityFibre
Colin Perkins University of Glasgow
Colin Petrie RIPE NCC
Colin Silcock LINX
Colin Woods PSTG (Professional Services Technology Group)
Craig Aitchison
Craig Gallen OpenNMS
Craig Taylor BBC
Darren O'Connor Google
Dave Page Codethink
David Farrell
David Freedman Claranet
David Johnston Balquhidder Community Broadband
David Munro HighNet
David Rothera Facebook
David Whitaker ADVA optical Networking
Davide Pinato University of Edinburgh
Debbie Casey UKNOF
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF
Denis Nolan INEX
Dennis Jewth RETN
Dimitrios Pezaros University of Glasgow
Dirk De Vos PSTG (Professional Services Technology Group)
Dominik Nowacki Clouvider
Donal Cunningham HEAnet
Duncan Kennedy HighNet
Duncan Lockwood Daisy Communications
Edwin Punt NL-ix
Erin Murphy
Euan Galloway Gamma
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH // UKNOF
Ferenc Csorba RIPE NCC
Firoj Rauta Skyline University College
Gary Law Cabinet Office
Gavin Henry SureVoIP
Geof Bosworth
Giles Heron Cisco
Greg Choules Three UK
Halil Kama LINX
Harry Reeder
Ian Batten University of Birmingham
Ian Levy UK Government
Ilia Davidenko RETN
Jamaica Bloch
James Blest University of Strathclyde
James Cumming Nokia
James Cuthbertson Juniper Networks
James Shields Openarc
James Slater Laser 2000 UK
James Sweet University of Edinburgh // HUBS
James Whitnall Six Degrees Group
Jamie Hosker BT
Jamie Lesley Six Degrees Group
Jamie MacIsaac CC Technology
Javed Mirza Infoblox
Javed Vohra Netflix
Jerry Briant UltraNetworks
Jethro Binks University of Strathclyde
Jim Reid RTFM
John Bretherick ADVA Optical Networking
John Mahon EPS Global
John McSorley BBC
Jon Starling Nationwide Building Society
Jonathan Quinn state51
Jonathan Ruano
Josh Kirkwood Opsview
Katrina Smith LINX
Keeran Marquis BBC
Keith Mitchell UKNOF
Kurt Erik Lindqvist LINX
Lance Wright Wright Knight
Laszlo Fintor Sky
Lee Hetherington Amazon
Liz Stevens PurrMetrix // UKNOF
Lou Ashtonhurst Talk Straight
Lucie Usher National Crime Agency
Malcolm Booden Provista UK
Marcus Stoegbauer
Marek Isalski Faelix
Mark Basham Edgecore Networks
Mark Culverhouse Cisco
Mark Downey EPS Global
Mark Fordyce York Data Services
Mark Taplin A10 Networks
Mark Vevers RM Education
Marwan Fayed University of Stirling
Massimiliano Stucchi RIPE NCC
Massimo Biava University of Glasgow
Mat Ford Internet Society
Mat Hattersley IX Manchester
Matt Dinham Mcom Systems
Matt Wilson Telecoms Cloud Limited // IX Liverpool
Melissa Jenkins Stream Technologies
Miah Gregory Dark Silence
Michael Downs Positive Technologies
Mick O'Donovan BT Ireland
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Limelight Networks
Morteza Kheirkhah University of Edinburgh
Myungjin Lee University of Edinburgh
Naomi Kurokawa BBC
Neil Christie Converged Communication Solutions
Neil McRae BT
Neil Miller ThousandEyes
Neil Morris Tibus
Neil Strachan Stream Technologies
Nicholas Hart InfoLab21 // University of Lancaster
Nicholas Humfrey BBC
Nick Ryce Fluency
Nick Shorey Department for Culture, Media & Sport
Nico Cartron
Nicola Dux Console Network Solutions
Nicola Lee Alternative
Nicola Maxwell LINX
Næþ'n Lasseter Bytemark
Paul Cairney Equinix
Paul Dart Thales
Paul Ebersman
Paul Jakma Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Paul Lawrence Corero Network Security
Paul Thornton PRT Systems
Paul Tweedy BBC
Pete Cladingbowl Just Right Networks
Peter Buneman University of Edinburgh
Peter Cutler Corero Network Security
Peter Hessler OpenBSD
Peter Kinnaird Stream Technologies
Peter Stanier National Crime Agency
Peter Stevens Mythic Beasts
Philip Corbishley Gamma
Posco Tso
Ray Bellis Internet Systems Consortium
Rebecca Smiley GTT
Redacted Redacted National Crime Agency
Richard Cziva University of Glasgow
Richard Harris Balquhidder Community Broadband
Richard Leech EPS Global
Richard Morrell Spherical Digital
Richard Sheehan Facebook
Rob Evans Jisc // UKNOF
Rob Gordon Lucid
Rob Lister LONAP
Robert Atkinson University of Strathclyde
Robert Lazzurs Kainos Software
Robert Speed BBC
Robin Williams TNP
Robin M. Crorie North Skye Broadband
Roderick Gillies GRC Scotland
Ronan Mullally Akamai Technologies
Ross McLachlan
Russell Cassidy iomart
Ryan Benson
Ryan Dunn National Crime Agency
Sando Anoff Finisar
Sandra Brown IPv4 Market Group
Sean Newman Corero Network Security
Shani Latif Alternative
Sharon Thomas LINX
Simon Ironside Fluency
Simon Lockhart Bogons // Cablecom Networking
SM Rathinakumar University of Edinburgh
Sofia Alvarez National Crime Agency
Sonia Panchen Forth Software
Sreenath Kamatham Sky
Stephen Maloney Xantaro
Stephen McQuistin University of Glasgow
Stephen Morris Internet Systems Consortium
Steve Carbery Arista
Steve Delaney
Steve Dyer UKNOF
Steve Jones
Steve Lalonde Entanet
Steve Seymour Amazon Web Services
Steven Axon Metronet UK
Stuart Johnston Forth Software
Stuart Paton Open-Xchange / PowerDNS
Stuart Paton Open-Xchange // PowerDNS
Stuart Steele Arista
Subhi Hashwa Electronic Corner Communications
Tim Anker Colo-X // Crosspoint
Tim Chown Jisc
Toby Goodwin Mythic Beasts
Tom Bird Portfast
Tom Coffeen Infoblox
Tom Hill Bytemark
Tony Pearson Finisar
Tony Thorley ECI Telecom
Trefor Davies LONAP
Veronika McKillop UK IPv6 Council
Viktor Kaup SureVoIP
William Buchanan Napier University
William Waites University of Edinburgh // HUBS
Willie Black UKNOF
Yas Patel Alternative
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×