September 7, 2020
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

168 participants

virtualUKNOF September 2020 Registration Form

First Name Surname Position Company Country
Aaron Charles United Kingdom
Adam Castle Senior Technology Manager United Kingdom
Adam Woodall Head Of IT United Kingdom
Alan Barnett Director 2020Media United Kingdom
Aled Morris United Kingdom
Alex Harrison Network Engineer Pine Media Ltd United Kingdom
Andrew Bangs UK Group Network Manager Namesco Limited United Kingdom
Andrew Campling 419 Consulting Ltd United Kingdom
Andrew Khoo Australia
Andy Davidson Director Asteroid / IXLeeds / Euro-IX United Kingdom
Andy Howard Account Director Xantaro United Kingdom
Anne Bates LINX United Kingdom
Annika Wickert Senior Network Engineer EXARING AG Germany
Anton Karneliuk United Kingdom
Ariel Toh United Kingdom
Bart Scheulderman Service Manager Xantaro UK Ltd United Kingdom
Ben Ben Engineer LME United Kingdom
Ben Carter Ben Carter United Kingdom
Ben Roeder Cto Sohonet United Kingdom
Ben Ward Love Hz United Kingdom
Ben White Senior Network Architect Six Degrees United Kingdom
Benson Schliesser Vice President Volta Networks United States
Bernardi Pranggono Sheffield Hallam University United Kingdom
Bijal Sanghani MD Euro-IX United Kingdom
Bill Brigden aql United Kingdom
Bill Hulley Lead Network Engineer Sohonet United Kingdom
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist / Director BBC / Bogons United Kingdom
Brian Nisbet HEAnet Ireland
Cameron Sharp United Kingdom
Catalin Petrescu Network Engineer United Kingdom
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Chris Bridle Network Engineer ASK4 ltd United Kingdom
Chris Russell Network Engineer UKNOF // Pulsant United Kingdom
Christopher Sharp Director Gigastream plc United Kingdom
Clare White SP Consultant Arista United Kingdom
Colin Cooper networks University of Glasgow United Kingdom
Colin Copland Engineering Manager Arrow Business Communications Limited United Kingdom
Craig Aspey United Kingdom
Damien Shaw Network Engineer Jisc United Kingdom
Dan Cicioiu Network Architect Netherlands
Dan Peachey Netherlands
Daniel Piekacz Senior Network Reliability Engineer Twitch UK Limited United Kingdom
Daryl Turner Senior Network Engineer Cloud Computing division of NTT Ltd United Kingdom
Dave Wilson Network Infrastructure Engineer Glide United Kingdom
David Croft LONAP Germany
David Malone Maynooth University Ireland
David Murray Systems Engineer Arista Networks United Kingdom
David Richardson Network Engineer Jisc United Kingdom
David Wilkinson Senior Network Engineer EX Networks United Kingdom
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF United Kingdom
Dunc Lockwood Net Eng Daisy United Kingdom
Edward Dore Director Freethought Internet Limited United Kingdom
Elliot Sandell Project network Engineer Civica United Kingdom
Esther Cobbinah Network Engineer LINX United Kingdom
Fahad Ahmed Khan Information Technology Consultant Optome Pakistan
Farhan Razzak United Kingdom
Fearghas McKay United States
Frank Dupker European Network Manager NaWas by NBIP Netherlands
Gareth Bowen United Kingdom
Gareth Hay Consultant GHI Consulting United Kingdom
Gary Hawkins United Kingdom
Gary Mackenzie Senior Technologist Red Hat United Kingdom
Gary Steers United Kingdom
George Horton Network Architect Gigaclear United Kingdom
Graham Monro DCS Mr United Kingdom
Harold Abucot PhNOG Philippines
Ian Chilton LONAP United Kingdom
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix United Kingdom
Inga Turner Account Manager LINX United Kingdom
Jaco Engelbrecht United Kingdom
James Bensley Senior Network Design Engineer Sky / UKNOF PC United Kingdom
James Smith Systems Engineer Arista Networks United Kingdom
James Stapley N/A United Kingdom
Jason Kleeh Account Director Nokia United Kingdom
Jody Botham United Kingdom
Johannes Hofmann Germany
Jon Vooght Network Engineer Wifinity United Kingdom
Jonas Vermeulen TechSales Engineer Nokia Belgium
Jonathan Hewlett Senior Engineer CentralNic United Kingdom
Jorg Dekker Head of IP Services Telia Carrier United Kingdom
Julian Harse Network Engineer CWCS United Kingdom
Julian Lannert Germany
Karim Karim Product Line Manager Nokia Taiwan
Keith Mitchell MD UKNOF, DNS-OARC United States
Kevin Mitchell Project Leader Global Professional Services Arista Networks United Kingdom
Kevin Mott Account Director Xantaro United Kingdom
Kurt Mclester United Kingdom
Kyle Adams NOC Engineer ASK4 Ltd United Kingdom
Lance Davis Consultant LD Tech Consultants Ltd United Kingdom
Lasse Jarlskov Network Architect Telia Company Denmark
Leo Vegoda Founder And Polus LLC United States
Lesego Leseka NOC Engineer ASK4 Ltd United Kingdom
Lou Ashtonhurst Louise lam United Kingdom
Luke Sheldrick United Kingdom
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX United Kingdom
Mark Lloyd Principal Network Engineer LINX United Kingdom
Mark Prior Australia
Mark Tearle Software Engineer QCIF Australia
Martin Levy Distinguished Engineer Cloudflare United States
Matt Brown Director APII.IO Limited United Kingdom
Matt Jepp Network Architect IX Reach Ltd United Kingdom
Matt Mcclatchey United Kingdom
Matt Pickering United Kingdom
Matthew Melbourne Network Architect Fasthosts Internet Ltd United Kingdom
Matthew Mercer Network Support Engineer B4RN (Broadband For The Rural North LTD) United Kingdom
Matthew Walster United Kingdom
Matthias Kesler Germany
Max Pueschel Germany
Md. Abdul Awal Bangladesh
Melchior Aelmans Lead Engineer Juniper Networks Netherlands
Mike Bester Senior Network Engineer University Of Oxford United Kingdom
Mike Hellers Product Development Manager LINX United Kingdom
Mike Hughes Senior Network Architect Limelight Networks United Kingdom
Mirjam Kuhne Netherlands
Moe Choaib Network Consultant Lebanon
Mufaddal Presswala Network Engineer Sky United Kingdom
Nat Lasseter Director Go North United Kingdom
Nathalie Trenaman RIPE NCC Netherlands
Neil Christie Technical Director Converged Communication Solutions Limited United Kingdom
Niall O'Reilly Ireland
Nico Cartron Volterra France
Olivier Benghozi Head of Core Network Wifirst France
Olof Lundgren Network Admin Teknograd Norway
Ottmar Deinhart Germany
Patrick Mcdonough Systems Administrator Pebbletree Ltd United Kingdom
Paul Edwards United Kingdom
Paul Parsons DevOps Broadband for the Rural North United Kingdom
Paul Thornton Tamer of Dragons PRT Systems Ltd United Kingdom
Paul Todd Network Architect John Lewis PLC United Kingdom
Peter Braidwood DevOps Manager DataInterconnect United Kingdom
Peter De Boer Network Nerd Rex Mundi Netherlands
Peter Stevens Director Mythic Beasts Ltd United Kingdom
Pim Van Stam CTO NBIP-NaWas Netherlands
Portia Rabonda FLEXOPTIX GMBH South Africa
Rahul Makhija India
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium, Inc. United Kingdom
Rex Wickham United Kingdom
Rick Dunsford NOC Engineer ASK4 United Kingdom
Rob Harrison VP EMEA Precision United Kingdom
Rob Heath Solutions Architect Xantaro United Kingdom
Roman Dodin Consutant Nokia Netherlands
Sam Smith United Kingdom
Sandy Breeze Claranet United Kingdom
Sean Flack Systems Engineer Arista Networks United Kingdom
Shaun Courtney CIO South Africa
Sholy Augustine Oman
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons Ltd United Kingdom
Stephen Maloney Xantaro United Kingdom
Steve Dyer Director UKIF United Kingdom
Steve Glendinning United Kingdom
Steve Jones Huber Suhner United Kingdom
Steve Karmeinsky Director NetTek Ltd United Kingdom
Steve Seymour Steve Seymour United Kingdom
Steve Tester Director Valu8 United Kingdom
Stuart Clark United Kingdom
Stuart Pearson Asptech IT Solutions Ltd United Kingdom
Stuart Ridsdale Intrado United Kingdom
Stuart Steele Service Provider Manager Arista Networks United Kingdom
Sushil Arya Core Operations Manager Exponential-e Ltd United Kingdom
Swapneel Patnekar Founder & CEO Shreshta IT India
Tema Hassan Director - Lit Services Zayo United Kingdom
Tim Bray Tim Bray United Kingdom
Tim Franklin United Kingdom
Tomas Morales Network Engineer NoYet United Kingdom
Tugso B engineer Gemnet Mongolia
Will Hargrave LONAP United Kingdom
Will Jones Network Architect Pylon One LTD United Kingdom
Wim Henderickx director consulting engineering Nokia Belgium