21 January 2014
Manchester Central
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

252 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Beaumont aql
Adam Lee BAE SYSTEMS
Adam Oukhaba Net365 Ltd
Ade Saunders Imtech ICT
Aled Morris Amazon
Aled Treharne Siphon Networks
Alex Howells Dyn
Alex Moses Alternative
Alex Nichol Arista
Alex Walker Imtech ICT
Alex Ziebland Go Communications Systems Limited
Alice McKeown Ipanema
Anand Buddhdev RIPE NCC
Andrea Beccalli ICANN
Andrew Bennett Whois-Search.com
Andrew Murray Allegro Networks
Andrew Richards Andrew C Richards Ltd
Andrew Veitch University of Manchester
Andy Betts Node4 Ltd
Andy Chalkley Gamma
Andy Davidson Allegro Networks
Andy Hunter ITPS
Andy Rawnsley Gamma
ARJUN CHAKLADAR Viatel Ltd
Ashley Griffiths Gamma // The Loop
Barney Sowood Lucid
Barry O'Donovan INEX
Ben Arblaster Brightbox Systems Ltd
Ben Carter Vodafone
Ben Lessani Sonassi
Ben O'Brien
Benedicte Titley Internet History Project
Bob Kershaw Gamma
Bob Sleigh EE
Brandon Butterworth BBC // Bogons
Brian Nisbet HEAnet
Carl Neenan Plusnet
Cathy Almond Internet Systems Consortium
Charlie Allom Yelp
Charlie Bellord Hardware.com
Charlie Boisseau Fluency Communications
Chris Bagnall Minotaur IT
Chris Byrd M247
Chris Crawley BTMSL
Chris Gallon Fujitsu Telecommunications Europe
Chris Orsman Level 3
Chris Russell Knowledge IT // UKNOF
Clive Stone M247 // IX Manchester Steering Group
Colin Cheung Converged Communications Solutions
Colin Silcock LINX
Craig Aspey Metronet (UK)
Craig Denton Extreme Networks
Dan Springett NetSumo
Daniel Dickson Hardware.com
Dariush Marsh-Mossadeghi DataCentred
Darren McDonald Vodafone
Dave Humphrey Imtech ICT
Dave Richards aql
Dave Warburton F5 Networks
David Alldritt HighNet
David Bell Zen Internet
David Clisby Imtech ICT
David Farrell Tibus
David Freedman Claranet
David Groves BSkyB
David Mayberry Go Communications Systems Limited
David Moss Arista
David Pumford UKFast.net Limited
David Reader Zen Internet
David Stansfield Knowledge IT
David Whitaker ADVA Optical Networking
Dawn Alexander Allegro Networks
Debbie Casey Anchor Associates
Deepali Kaur aql
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF // D&A Events
Dilip Hirani
Donal Cunningham AirSpeed Telecom
Donald Lawton Aimes Grid Services CIC
Duncan Hughes A10 Networks
Edward Bender Fastly
Edward Gould EE
Eileen Gallagher INEX
Emma Frost Internet Society
Erik Verhoef UKNOF // D&A Events
Euan Galloway Vodafone
Fearghas McKay flexOptix GmbH
Forde Barry B4RN
Gareth Campling Amazon
Gary Law
Gary Mackenzie Peer 1
Gavin Henry SureVoIP
Gerry Murray Egenera
Gordon Dick Demys Ltd
Graham Beniston Fujitsu Telecommunications Europe Limited
Greg Choules Three
Hamlesh Motah
Harriet Goddard F5 Networks
Hisham El-Ezaby BSkyB
Ian Charles Targeting Growth
Ian Goodall Zen Internet
Ian Meikle Zen Internet
Ian Mushing Alternative // Juniper Networks
Ignas Bagdonas Cisco Systems
Jake Greenland Hardware.com
Jamaica Bloch BSkyB
James Banbrook Hardware.com
James Blessing Keycom
James Bradley Swinton Insurance
Jamie Lesley NetSumo
Jamie Sheppard Hardware.com
Jason Grant F5 Networks
Javed Vohra BSkyB
Jeremy Rush Server Factory Ltd
Jess Rowbottom Hotfox Media Ltd
Joe Abley Dyn
John Benson Solutios Ltd.
John Brzozowski Comcast Cable
John Gorbutt F5 Networks
John Mahon EPS Global
John McSorley BBC
John Souter LINX
John Strong Noction
Jon Starling Symantec
Jonathan Buckle M247
Jonathan Dixon Net365 Ltd
Jonathan Fowler ADVA Optical Networking
Jonathan Thornhill Ask4
Jonty Hewlett The Positive Internet Company
Julia Edwards Net365 Ltd
Julian Lawn Hardware.com
Julie Doherty Allegro Networks
Katherine Masters NetSumo
Katrina Readsahw LINX
Kaveh Ranjbar RIPE NCC
Kay Rechthien ECIX
Keith Barratt Gamma
Keith Mitchell UKNOF // DNS-OARC
Keith Oborn Nominum Inc.
Lance Davis Teledata UK Ltd
Lee Donovan Telstra Global
Lee Kent BTMSL
Liz Fletcher IX Reach
Louise Ashtonhurst IX Reach
Luca Scarpa Allegro Networks
Luke Sheldrick an0key
Malcolm Murphy Infoblox
Mark Bailey Vodafone
Mark Carnighan Arista
Mark Taplin A10 Networks
Mark Townsley Cisco Systems
Martin Clare Imtech ICT
Martin Gough Imtech ICT
Matt Edgley TeleData UK
Matt Jarvis TelecityGroup
Matt Mather Gamma
Matt Richards University of Bath
Matt Robinson F5 Networks
Matthew Scully Pipe Ten Hosting Ltd
Matthew Shooman Dyn
Matthew Walster LMAX Exchange
Max Machula Server Factory Ltd
Michael Daly Nominet UK
Mike Grice Plusnet
Mike Hughes UKNOF // Ethernorth Consultancy
Mike Kelly DataCentred
Nat Morris Cumulus Networks Inc // UKNOF
Naveed Ahmed Amazon
Neath Elliot Juniper Networks
Neil Christie Converged Communication Solutions
Neil Lathwood UKFast.net Limited
Neil McRae BT
Nick Williams Imtech ICT
Nicola Dux Allegro Networks
Nicola Lee Imtech ICT
Nigel Metheringham InTechnology Managed Services
Nigel Titley
Paddy Bear Fastly
Paul Bonner Hardware.com
Paul Cairney Equinix
Paul Chambers Vodafone
Paul Collier Allegro Networks
Paul Edwards Talk Internet
Paul Evans The Very Good Email Company
Paul Heywood Dyn
Paul Rayns Hardware.com
Paul Rosbotham NICC Standards
Paul Thornton PRT Systems Ltd
Pete Barnwell
Peter Casey
Peter Mills F5 Networks
Peter Taphouse Bytemark Hosting
Phil Sykes Google
Pippa Dyal Allegro Networks
Ralf Weber Nominum Inc.
Ray Bellis Nominet UK
Raza Rizvi RIZOLVE Ltd
Remco Frijling Deepfield
Rich Bible F5 Networks
Richard Cunningham Cisco Systems
Richard Elphick Imtech ICT
Richard Leech Electronic Product Services Ltd
Richard Patterson BSkyB
Richard Petrie LINX
Richard Porter Rapid Technologies
Richard Spragg AIMES Grid Services
Rob Evans Janet
Rob Golding Astutium Ltd
Rob Harrison Ampito
Rob Shakir BT
Robert Cleaves University of Bath
Robert Lister LONAP
Robert Neal Juniper Networks
Robert Neep Alternative
Robin Abel ADVA Optilca Networking
Robin Williams TNP Ltd.
Ryan Osborne Atia Communications
Sarah Keedy DataCentred
Scott Daniels TNP Ltd
Sevan Janiyan
Shane Mc Cormack Melbourne Server Hosting
Sheryl Francis LINX
Simon Baker Imtech ICT
Simon Banks MLL Telecom
Simon Banks MLL telecom
Simon Beevers Plusnet
Simon Bell Node4 Ltd
Simon Fieldhouse Hardware.com
Simon Lockhart Cablecom Networking // Bogons
Stefan Wahl ECIX
Stephen Maloney Imtech ICT
Steve Glendinning WarwickNet
Steve Harrison Imtech ICT
Steve Housego ITPS
Steven Axon Metronet (UK)
Steven Rowley Gamma
Thomas Greer TSOne Ltd
Tim Bray ProVu Communications Ltd
Tim Chown University of Southampton
Tim Dobson Bytemark Hosting
Tim Fletcher Brighter Connections
Tim Preston LINX
Tom Bird Portfast Ltd // LONAP // IX Leeds
Tom Hill Bytemark Hosting
Tom Hodgson Six Degrees Group
Tom Moynihan Gamma
Tony McKenzie Gamma
Tref Davies Timico
Victor Hahn flexOptix GmbH
Vlad Galu PacketDam
Will Embrey Hardware.com
Will Hargrave LONAP
William Hulley BSkyB
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×