November 2, 2020
Europe/London timezone

Attendee List

110 participants

First Name Last Name Position Affiliation Country
Adeel Sadiq Network and Communications Engineer UK Research & Innovation United Kingdom
Adrian Bolster Managing Director Pure Broadband Ltd United Kingdom
Alan Barnett United Kingdom
Aled Morris Spectrum Fibre United Kingdom
Alistair Wooldrige Senior Product Manager BBC United Kingdom
Andew Khoo Australia
Andre Karihaloo United Kingdom
Andrew Campling Director United Kingdom
Andrew Ingram Director High Tide Consulting Ltd United Kingdom
Andy Davidson CTO Asteroid International BV (also IXLeeds, Euro-IX) United Kingdom
Andy Fidler Principal Network Architect - IoT BT Plc United Kingdom
Anthony Turner Senior Architect BBC United Kingdom
Barry Latch United Kingdom
Ben Carter United Kingdom
Benjamin Greenberg PM Oracle United States
Blake Willis Network Architect Zayo France France
Brandon Butterworth Chief Scientist / Director BBC / Bogons United Kingdom
Brian Nisbet Service Operations Manager HEAnet Ireland
Brian Turbey Director Strider Data Netherlands
Carlos Friacas Head of CSIRT FCT|FCCN Portugal
Cathy Almond Senior Support Engineer/Team Lead Internet Systems Consortium United Kingdom
Chris Box Senior Manager, Mobile Core Design BT United Kingdom
Chris Russell Cat Herder (Senior) UKNOF / Pulsant United Kingdom
Chriztoffer Hansen Germany
Craig Brown Network Engineer United Kingdom
Dan Peachey Network Architect Liberty Global Netherlands
Daniel Greaves Chief Technology Officer Pure Broadband Ltd United Kingdom
Dave Wilson Network Infrastructure Engineer Glide Business United Kingdom
David Freedman Claranet United Kingdom
David Johnston Director Balquhidder Community Broadband CIC United Kingdom
David Murray Systems Engineer Arista Networks, Inc. United Kingdom
David Wilkinson Senior Network Engineer EX Networks United Kingdom
Denesh Bhabuta UKNOF United Kingdom
Doug Hulme Greenbeam Orion Ltd United Kingdom
Dunc Lockwood Daisy United Kingdom
Eric Gitau Network engineer Wifirst France
Fahad Ahmed Khan IS CoreTech Pakistan
Fearghas Mckay CLO Flexoptix GmbH United States
Felipe MartíNez Spain
Gary Hawkins United Kingdom
Georgiy Susskiy NITAET Ukraine
Hisham Ibrahim Community Development Manager RIPE NCC United Arab Emirates
Ian Anderson United Kingdom
Ian Chilton LONAP United Kingdom
Ian Dickinson Ian Dickinson United Kingdom
Ian Goodall Gamma United Kingdom
Ignas Bagdonas Equinix United Kingdom
Jack Doswell Network Engineer Limelight Networks United Kingdom
Jack Sephton Ops engineer Layershift United Kingdom
James Bensley Senior Network Design Engineer Sky / UKNOF PC United Kingdom
James Blessing DD, NA Jisc United Kingdom
Jamie Walmsley Network Engineer ASK4 United Kingdom
Jody Botham Director Mazesys United Kingdom
Joe Abley CTO Public Interest Registry Canada
Jon Vooght Network Engineer Wifinity United Kingdom
Kaushik Dadi Network engineer Invesco India
Keith Mitchell Managing Director UKNOF United States
Kevin Mitchell Project Leader Arista Networks United Kingdom
Kurt Erik Lindqvist CEO LINX United Kingdom
Leo Vegoda Founder And Polus LLC United States
Livio Morina Ceo AIRBEAM SRL Italy
Marek Isalski CTO FAELIX United Kingdom
Mark Fordyce Managing Director York Data services / IXLeeds United Kingdom
Mark Prior Australia
Mark Tearle Senior Software Engineer QCFI Australia
Martin Evans Software Engineer United Kingdom
Matt Jepp Network Architect IX Reach Ltd United Kingdom
Matthew Mercer Network Support Engineer B4RN (Broadband For The Rural North LTD) United Kingdom
Md Ariful Islam Network Engineer TEXOL Technology Solutions Bangladesh
Md Shuzanur Rahman Sole proprietor Karsan Net Bangladesh
Michael Daly Director of Operations Subspace United Kingdom
Mike Hughes Senior Network Architect Limelight Networks / UKNOF PC United Kingdom
Mohamad Choaib Network Engineer N/A Lebanon
Mufaddal Presswala Network Engineer Sky United Kingdom
Nat Lasseter United Kingdom
Neil Christie Technical Director Converged Communication Solutions Limited United Kingdom
Nigel Titley Director Homechip Ltd United Kingdom
Nitin Raj United Kingdom
Olivier Benghozi Head of Core Network Wifirst France
Paul Edwards United Kingdom
Paul Lettington Infrastructure Manager 1310 / Wirehive United Kingdom
Paul Thornton PRT Systems Ltd South Africa
Portia Rabonda Flexoptix South Africa
Ray Bellis Director of DNS Operations Internet Systems Consortium, Inc. United Kingdom
Richard Irving CEO LONAP United Kingdom
Richard Savage Senior network architect Zananet United Kingdom
Richard Shaw Head of Network & Infrastructure Zen Internet Ltd United Kingdom
Ross Moya Network Team Lead ASK4 LTD United Kingdom
Ruben Garbade Director IFOG GMBH Switzerland
Sachin A Network Engineer Juniper Networks India
Sam Smith United Kingdom
Simon Challinor Principal Architect - IP Networks BT United Kingdom
Simon Fisher Principal Architect, Access Networks BT United Kingdom
Simon Green 1310 / Wirehive United Kingdom
Simon Lockhart Technical Director Bogons United Kingdom
Steve Jones Optical stuff Huber Suhner United Kingdom
Steve Karmeinsky Director NetTek United Kingdom
Steve Wright COO / NED 4D Data Centres / LINX United Kingdom
Stuart Pearson Asptech IT Solutions Ltd United Kingdom
Stuart Ridsdale Intrado United Kingdom
Stuart Steele SP Manager Arista Networks United Kingdom
Susan Forney Network Engineer Hurricane Electric United States
Tema Hassan Director - Lit Services Zayo United Kingdom
Thomas Jepp United Kingdom
Tim Bray Director ProVu Communications Ltd United Kingdom
Tim Chown Jisc United Kingdom
Tom Bird Portfast / LONAP / IXLeeds United Kingdom
Tom Hill Network Architect BT United Kingdom
Will Hargrave LONAP United Kingdom
Will Jones Network Architect Pylon One LTD United Kingdom